Duux Edge 1000

Manufacturer: Duux
Duux Edge 1000
from £127.00to £277.005 offersManufacturer: Duux
• Convector
• Heating Power: 1,000 W
• Room Size m²: 15 m²
• Display Available: Yes
• Remote Control: Yes
• Voice control
• Dimensions: W810 mm x H400 mm x D65 mm
• Weight: 7.55 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Duux Edge 1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Duux Edge Smart Convector Heater Gen 2 1000W, DXCH21UK
Duux Edge Smart Convector Heater Gen 2 1000W, DXCH21UK, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Heaters & Radiators > Space Heaters
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
Duux Edge 1000 Smart Convector Heater Gen 2
Relax as the Duux Edge 1000 Smart Convector Heater Gen 2 envelops your space in comforting warmth. With its sleek, matte-finish steel casing and edges, this ultra-slim design blends beautifully into any room, whether wall-mounted or freestanding. Perfect for heating spaces up to 15m sq, it's splash-proof for bathroom use, programmable for cosy mornings and app-controlled so you can enjoy warmth exactly when and where you want it.
prodImage
£169.98
£175.93
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Duux Edge 1000W Smart Convector Heater Free Standing Wall Mounted 15m² Room Size
Duux Edge 1000W Smart Convector Heater Free Standing Wall Mounted 15m² Room Size, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Heaters & Radiators > Space Heaters
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Duux Edge 1000 Smart Convection Heater – 1000W, Wall-Mounted Option, Wi-Fi Control, Silent Operation – White, DXCH21UK
Experience warmth, comfort, and modern convenience with the Duux Edge 1000 Smart Convection Heater. Designed for efficiency and silent operation, this 1000W convection panel heater efficiently warms rooms up to 15m² without the disturbance of a fan, making it ideal for bedrooms, living rooms, or offices where peace and quiet are a must. The sleek, slim white design blends effortlessly into any décor, while its dual placement options—freestanding on included feet or wall-mounted with provided brackets—offer flexible installation to suit your space.Take full control with the built-in Wi-Fi smart functionality: regulate temperature settings, schedule heating periods, and monitor your energy consumption remotely via a dedicated mobile app. The digital thermostat ensures precise heat management, while safety is enhanced by built-in overheat protection. With its modern features, whisper-quiet operation, and stylish aesthetics, the Duux Edge 1000 is the perfect choice for discreet, effective, and connected heating in your home.
2 days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
DUUX Edge 1000 | Smart Convector Heater | 1000 W of Heating Power |Free Standing or Wall Mounted Electric Heater | 15 m² Room Size | White | DXCH
SMARTER HEATER - Our innovative convection heater can be controlled intuitively via the remote control or via our exclusive smartphone app. Our Edge...
prodImage
£277.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W810 mm x H400 mm x D65 mm
Weight:7.55 kg
Energy
Heating Power:1,000 W
Other
Room Size m²:15 m²
Display Available:Yes
Remote Control:Yes
Voice control

Price History

1M
Duux Edge 1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Duux

Duux Whisper 3
£109.00
Duux Whisper 3Compare 3 Prices
Duux Edge 2000
£186.95
Duux Edge 2000Compare 5 Prices
Duux Whisper
£160.14
Duux WhisperCompare 2 Prices
Duux Filter cartridge for Day 2
£14.99
Duux Filter cartridge for Day 2Compare 1 Prices
Duux Bora 20L
£229.00
Duux Bora 20LCompare 2 Prices
Duux Edge Oil 2000
£249.00
Duux Edge Oil 2000Compare 2 Prices
Duux Day 2
£157.33
Duux Day 2Compare 1 Prices
Duux DXCF92UK Cordless Fan
source: Amazon
£79.90
Duux DXCF92UK Cordless FanCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klarstein Bornholm
£126.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Panel radiator 542 x 900 mm (140625)
£127.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi TRD40820
£109.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Eurom Alutherm 1000 Wifi
£122.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blumfeldt Heat Hexa
£133.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blumfeldt Gold Bar 2000
£105.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blumfeldt Dark Wave
£138.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Bornholm Curved
£143.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein Bornholm Curved Ambient
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Bornholm Single
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Duux Edge 1000
totalseven
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.98
Shipping: £5.95
premium-living
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel