Stiebel Eltron DEM 3

Manufacturer: Stiebel Eltron
Stiebel Eltron DEM 3
from £219.99to £294.732 offersManufacturer: Stiebel Eltron
• Heater
• Heating System: Instantaneous water heater
• Protection Rating: IP 25
• Power Supply: Network operation
• EPREL: 141,501
• MPN: DEM 3
• Energy Efficiency Class: A
• Dimensions: W190 mm x H143 mm x D82 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Stiebel Eltron DEM 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STIEBEL ELTRON Stiebel 231001 Eltron Mini Instantaneous Water Heater DEM 3 Electronic
Stiebel 231001 Eltron Mini Instantaneous Water Heater DEM 3 Electronic, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Heaters & Radiators > Water Heaters > Standard Water Heaters
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Stiebel Eltron mini instant electric water heater DEM 3 Set ideal for wash hand basins, non- and pressurised appliance, under- /oversink installation, 2l/min.,White 236584 B005CTIF9W
APPLICATION: Instantaneous water heater without plug for hand washbasins in guest WCs. Immediate lukewarm water (approx. 35°C). Not suitable for kitchens and bathrooms – a STIEBEL ELTRON small storage heater or instantaneous water heater from 11 kW is required here EFFICIENT: Includes special aerator (included in delivery) for a pleasantly soft water jet. Saves water and energy without compromising on comfort TAP: For a pressure-tested (indicated by the 2 connection hoses) & a non-pressurised tap (indicated by the 3 connection hoses) INSTALLATION: Horizontal oversink or undersink wall mounting only WATER TEMPERATURE INCREASE of 25 degrees: The outlet temperature at the tap depends on the cold water supply in the building. Hot water flow rate: max. 2.0 l/min SCOPE OF DELIVERY: STIEBEL ELTRON DEM 3 instantaneous water heater, special jet regulator, 3/8 connection hose, filter, operating and installation instructions, 3/8 T-piece, Weight: 3.747858454 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stiebel Eltron Gmbh
prodImage
£294.73
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W190 mm x H143 mm x D82 mm
Weight:1,500 g
Energy
Heating System:Instantaneous water heater
Other
Protection Rating:IP 25
Power Supply:Network operation
EPREL:141,501
MPN:DEM 3
Energy Efficiency Class:A

Price History

1M
Stiebel Eltron DEM 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stiebel Eltron

Stiebel Eltron DHB 18/21/24 ST Trend
£368.66
Stiebel Eltron DHB 18/21/24 ST TrendCompare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DHB-E 18/21/24 LCD
£386.51
Stiebel Eltron DHB-E 18/21/24 LCDCompare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron SNU 5 Plus
£181.90
Stiebel Eltron SNU 5 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DEL 18/21/24 Plus
£446.11
Stiebel Eltron DEL 18/21/24 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DCE 11/13 compact
£214.70
Stiebel Eltron DCE 11/13 compactCompare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron CK 20 Premium
£159.99
Stiebel Eltron CK 20 PremiumCompare 3 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DHM 3
£208.04
Stiebel Eltron DHM 3Compare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron IW 120
£69.04
Stiebel Eltron IW 120Compare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DEM 6
£294.98
Stiebel Eltron DEM 6Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stiebel Eltron CON 5 Premium
£234.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi TRDX41025E
£194.89
Compare Prices
11 offers
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000
£264.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blumfeldt Primal Heat 65
£193.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Duux Edge Oil 2000
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Duux Edge 2000
£186.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stadler Form Paul
£185.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus
£206.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stiebel Eltron DEM 3
plumbbob_01
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£294.73
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel