Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXL

Manufacturer: Blumfeldt
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXL
from £197.99to £237.993 offersManufacturer: Blumfeldt
• Radiant Heater
• Heating Type: Infrared Radiator, Radiant heater
• Heating Power: 3,000 W
• Heating System: Infrared technology
• Temperature Control: Thermostat
• Outdoor Area: Yes
• Room Size m²: 20 m²
• Tip-Over Protection: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXL Infrared Radiant Heater 3000 W IP44 Remote Control 10033699
The nights are drawing in, but that doesn't mean your garden or terrace has to go unused for months on end. The Klarstein Cosmic Beam is a 2,000 W infrared outdoor heater that keeps you warm outside well into autumn — and gets going the moment you switch it on.Infrared heating works differently from conventional heaters: rather than warming the air around you (which blows away the second a breeze picks up), the Cosmic Beam emits infrared wavelengths of 2–10 μm that heat people and surfaces directly. No warm-up time, no wasted heat — just immediate, noticeable warmth even in open or draughty outdoor spaces. The ceramic infrared lamp is rated for over 10,000 hours of use, so you won't be hunting for replacement bulbs any time soon. A built-in heat shield prevents direct contact with the heating element, and the adjustable tilt angle lets you direct warmth exactly where it's needed.The Cosmic Beam is rated IP44/IP65, meaning it's properly protected against splashing water and the elements — built for permanent outdoor use, season after season. A thermostat, programmable timer, and remote control keep everything within easy reach, and automatic overheat protection ensures safe operation at all times. Designed for ceiling or wall mounting; 220–240 V / 50 Hz, CE certified to EU safety standards.Whether it's a home patio, a garden seating area, or an outdoor terrace at a restaurant, café, or hotel, the Cosmic Beam extends your outdoor season by 4–6 months. Get yours today and make the most of your outdoor space all year round.
2 days
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Ultra heater 10033698uk
ENERGY EFFICIENT HEATING WARMS YOUR SPACE: Infrared heaters do not emit CO2 and use 98% of the heat produced - far more than conventional electric heaters. Enjoy energy efficient heat with almost no transfer loss; ideal for enclosed outdoor spaces. SET THE TEMPERATURE FROM AFAR: Set the exact temperature wherever you are with the included remote control or program the infrared heater to turn on at certain times. This saves energy and ensures your terrace is only warm when you need it. RUGGED DESIGN MADE READY FOR THE OUTDOORS: Even when the weather turns this IP44 electric patio heater is protected from dust and rain. Give new life to covered outdoor spaces and enjoy them no matter how low the temperature goes. EVERYTHING NEEDED FOR A QUICK SETUP: Comes with everything you need to assemble it fast. In addition, the lightweight design means this heater for enclosed gardens and terraces easily mounts to walls or ceilings to quickly warm up seating areas. STURDY DESIGN FOR LONG-TERM USE: This outdoor electric heater is built to last. Featuring a sturdy aluminium body and steel connection brackets, this hardy design for sheltered spaces ensures longevity and heat over countless winters.
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXL Infrared Radiant Heater 3000 W IP44 Remote Control 10033698
Autumn doesn't have to mean the end of evenings outside. The Klarstein Cosmic Beam is a 2,000 W infrared outdoor heater that keeps your patio, garden, or terrace genuinely comfortable — even when the temperature drops and the wind picks up.What makes infrared different? Unlike conventional heaters that warm the air first, the Cosmic Beam's infrared wavelengths (2–10 μm) heat people and surfaces directly. There's no warm-up phase — you feel it the moment it switches on, and wind or open surroundings don't diminish the effect. The ceramic infrared lamp is rated for over 10,000 hours, so you won't be replacing bulbs season after season. A built-in heat shield prevents direct contact with the heating element, and the adjustable tilt angle lets you direct warmth exactly where it's needed.Rated IP44/IP65, the Cosmic Beam is built to stay outside. It's reliably protected against splashing water and the kind of unpredictable weather the British and Irish climate delivers year-round. Control is straightforward: the integrated thermostat, programmable timer, and included remote let you adjust settings without leaving your seat. Automatic overheating protection keeps everything running safely. Designed for ceiling or wall mounting; 220–240 V / 50 Hz, CE-certified to EU safety standards. Professional installation recommended.Whether it's your home patio, a pub beer garden, or a restaurant terrace, the Cosmic Beam can extend your outdoor season by 4–6 months. Stay comfortable outside well into autumn — and start again earlier in spring. Get yours today and make the most of your outdoor space all year round.
5 days
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W184 Centimetre x H6.5 Centimetre x D15 Centimetre
Weight:9 kg
Energy
Heating Power:3,000 W
Heating System:Infrared technology
Temperature Control:Thermostat
Heating Type
Infrared Radiator, Radiant heater
Other
Outdoor Area:Yes
Room Size m²:20 m²
Tip-Over Protection:No
Timer:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 44
Remote Control:Yes
Power Supply:Network operation

Price History

1M
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blumfeldt

Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus
£206.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru PlusCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Gold Bar 2000
£105.99
Blumfeldt Gold Bar 2000Compare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru 360 Mini
£101.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru 360 MiniCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Dark Wave
£138.99
Blumfeldt Dark WaveCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Hexa
£133.99
Blumfeldt Heat HexaCompare 3 Prices
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam
£290.99
Blumfeldt Cosmic BeamCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Phantom
£248.99
Blumfeldt PhantomCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000
£264.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000Compare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Turbo
£163.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru TurboCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi TRDX41025E
£194.89
Compare Prices
11 offers
Blumfeldt Primal Heat 65
£193.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Duux Edge 2000
£186.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stadler Form Paul
£185.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Veito CH1800 RE
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stiebel Eltron DEM 3
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stiebel Eltron CON 5 Premium
£234.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXL
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
Electronic-Star-UK
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel