Klarstein Cosmic Beam Smart 30

Price History
• Radiant Heater
• Heating Type: Infrared heater, Radiant heater
• Heating Power: 3,000 W
• Heating System: Infrared
• Room Size m²: 20 m²
• Protection Rating: IP 44
• Remote Control: Yes
• Window open detection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Klarstein Cosmic Beam Smart 30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Smart 30 Infrared Radiant Heater 3000W App Control Remote Control 10035255
There's no reason your terrace, garden, or outdoor space should sit unused for half the year. The Klarstein Cosmic Beam is a 3,000 W infrared outdoor heater that keeps you genuinely warm outside — whether you're hosting a late-autumn dinner party, enjoying a crisp spring evening, or running a restaurant terrace well into October.What makes infrared heating different is that it warms you directly, not the air around you. Operating at wavelengths of 2–10 μm, the heat reaches people and surfaces the moment the heater switches on — no warm-up phase, no waiting, and no heat lost to the breeze. The ceramic infrared lamp is rated for over 10,000 hours, so you won't be replacing bulbs anytime soon. A built-in heat shield prevents any accidental contact with the heating element, and the adjustable tilt angle lets you direct warmth exactly where it's needed rather than into the void above your guests' heads.The Cosmic Beam is built to live outdoors permanently. With an protection rating, it handles rain, splashes, and the general unpredictability of British and Irish weather without complaint. Control is straightforward: a thermostat, programmable timer, and remote control mean you can adjust the temperature from your seat without getting up. An automatic overheat cut-off adds an extra layer of safety. Designed for ceiling or wall mounting, it runs on a standard 220–240 V / 50 Hz supply and carries CE certification to EU safety standards.The Cosmic Beam can realistically extend your outdoor season by four to six months — that's a significant stretch for a garden or terrace, and a worthwhile investment for any hospitality venue with outdoor seating. Get yours today and make the most of your outdoor space all year round.
7 days
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Smart 30 Infrared Radiant Heater 3000W App Control Remote Control 10035256
Autumn doesn't have to mean packing away the garden furniture. The Klarstein Cosmic Beam infrared heater puts out 3,000 W of warmth the moment you switch it on — no warm-up time, no waiting — so your terrace, garden, or outdoor dining area stays comfortable long after the temperature drops.What makes infrared heating different from a conventional patio heater? It works at wavelengths of 2–10 μm, warming people and surfaces directly rather than heating the surrounding air. Wind, draughts, and open spaces don't steal the heat before it reaches you — you feel it straight away. The ceramic infrared lamp is built to last over 10,000 hours, so you won't be hunting for replacement bulbs for years. A built-in heat shield prevents accidental contact with the heating element, and the adjustable tilt angle lets you direct the warmth exactly where it's needed.Rated , the Cosmic Beam is built for permanent outdoor use — properly protected against rain splash and the kind of British weather that tends to turn up uninvited. A thermostat, programmable timer, and remote control keep you in command from your seat, while automatic overheat protection ensures safe operation. The heater is designed for ceiling or wall mounting at 220–240 V / 50 Hz and is CE certified to EU safety standards.Whether you're extending the season on a private patio or keeping guests comfortable at a restaurant, café, or hotel terrace, the Cosmic Beam gives you an extra 4–6 months of genuine outdoor enjoyment. Stay out there — order the Klarstein Cosmic Beam today.
7 days
prodImage
£300.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W187.5 Centimetre x H15 Centimetre x D19 Centimetre
Weight:10.9 kg
Energy
Heating Power:3,000 W
Heating System:Infrared
Heating Type
Infrared heater, Radiant heater
Other
Room Size m²:20 m²
Protection Rating:IP 44
Remote Control:Yes
Window open detection
WLAN

Price History

1M 3M
Klarstein Cosmic Beam Smart 30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
My remote stopped working. You need the remote to operate the heater
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/12/2023
|
waiting to hear from the company.
No service at all
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
10/11/2022
|
If you try to reach them they seem te be schooling their staff always. They do not react to complaints. The wifi will not connect whatever you try. Nobody will help. Zero customer support. Really worthless
👍🏻👍🏻
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/05/2021
|
👍🏻👍🏻
With reviews from

Klarstein Cosmic Beam Smart 30 Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
1
2
0
1

More from Klarstein

Klarstein Drybest 2000 2G
£76.99
Klarstein Drybest 2000 2GCompare 3 Prices
Klarstein El Paso
£131.98
Klarstein El PasoCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein DryFy 20
£164.89
Klarstein DryFy 20Compare 3 Prices
Klarstein AeroDry 10
£152.99
Klarstein AeroDry 10Compare 4 Prices
Klarstein HeatPal Marble
£175.99
Klarstein HeatPal MarbleCompare 2 Prices
Klarstein Bornholm
£114.61
Klarstein BornholmCompare 4 Prices
Klarstein Bornholm Curved Ambient
£147.99
Klarstein Bornholm Curved AmbientCompare 2 Prices
Klarstein Monteverde
£137.17
Klarstein MonteverdeCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Smartwave
£207.99
Klarstein SmartwaveCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Midnight Sun 600 Watt
£301.99
Klarstein Midnight Sun 600 WattCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stadler Form Paul
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Midnight Sun 800 Watt
source: eBay
Klarstein Midnight Sun 800 Watt
£325.99
Compare Prices
1 offers
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXL
£257.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stiebel Eltron CON 5 Premium
£256.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trotec TEH 30 T
£236.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Duux Edge 2000
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein Cosmic Beam Smart 30
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£300.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel