Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000

Manufacturer: Blumfeldt
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000
from £264.99to £278.992 offersManufacturer: Blumfeldt
• Infrared heater with 3000 W output
• Energy-efficient, zero CO2 emissions
• Remote control and 9-hour timer
• Carbon fiber heating element with 90% heating efficiency
• Stainless steel feet
• Aluminum housing for high temperatures
• Indoor and outdoor use, weatherproof
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
blumfeldt Standing Infrared Heater, Patio Heater, 3000W Indoor & Outdoor Heater, Heaters For Home & Garden, Electric Patio Heaters, Tipping Protection, Remote, Energy Efficient IP65 Electric Heater 10045331uk
ENERGY EFFICIENT HEATING WARMS YOUR SPACE: Infrared heaters do not emit CO2 and use over 90% of the heat produced - far more than conventional electric heaters. Enjoy energy efficient heat in indoor and outdoor places with almost no transfer loss. SET THE TEMPERATURE FROM AFAR: Set the desired heat output level wherever you are with the included remote control or program the infrared heater for homes to turn on at certain times. You can also program the heater to stay on for up to 9 hours. EFFICIENT FOR EXTRA WARMTH: Whether you’re using it inside or need a little more heat outside, this patio heater uses a carbon fibre heating element to warm the air and our bodies with 90% heating efficiency. It minimises glare for prolonged use. SAFE DESIGN KEEPS YOU PROTECTED: The stainless steel stand keeps the heater in place so it won’t roll over, and the aluminium body can withstand even the highest of temperatures. Tipping protection turns off the heater in case it gets knocked over. READY FOR THE OUTDOORS: Even when the weather changes, this outdoor heater is protected from dust and light rain so you can give new life to outdoor spaces and enjoy them no matter how low the temperature goes. A long power cord gives extra length.
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000 In & Out radiant heater 3000W 3 levels remote control 10045331
Autumn evenings, winter get-togethers, a late-night glass of wine on the terrace — the Klarstein Heat Guru means the cold doesn't get to call time on your outdoor life. This 2,000 W infrared outdoor heater warms people and surfaces directly, without wasting energy heating the surrounding air. Wind? Open sides? Doesn't matter — infrared heat works where conventional heaters can't.The infrared wavelength of 2–10 μm penetrates directly, so you feel the warmth the moment it's switched on — no waiting for the room to heat up, because there's no room to heat up. The ceramic infrared lamp is rated for over 10,000 hours of use, so you won't be changing bulbs for years. A heat shield prevents direct contact with the heating element, and the adjustable tilt angle lets you direct the heat precisely where you need it most.Built to stay outside permanently, the Heat Guru carries an IP44/IP65 rating, giving it solid protection against rain and moisture — whether that's on a residential terrace, a pub garden, or a restaurant's outdoor dining area. A built-in thermostat, programmable timer, and remote control keep things simple, while automatic overheat protection shuts the unit down safely if anything goes wrong. Suitable for ceiling or wall mounting.Realistically, a good outdoor heater extends your outdoor season by four to six months. That's more meals al fresco, more evenings entertaining outside, and a terrace that earns its keep well beyond the summer. The Heat Guru runs year-round, rain or shine.Make the most of your outdoor space whatever the season — order the Klarstein Heat Guru today.
5 days
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Infrared heater with 3000 W output
Energy-efficient, zero CO2 emissions
Remote control and 9-hour timer
Carbon fiber heating element with 90% heating efficiency
Stainless steel feet
Aluminum housing for high temperatures
Indoor and outdoor use, weatherproof

Price History

1M
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blumfeldt

Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXL
£197.99
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam Plus XXLCompare 3 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus
£206.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru PlusCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Gold Bar 2000
£105.99
Blumfeldt Gold Bar 2000Compare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru 360 Mini
£101.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru 360 MiniCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Dark Wave
£138.99
Blumfeldt Dark WaveCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Hexa
£133.99
Blumfeldt Heat HexaCompare 3 Prices
Blumfeldt Cosmic Beam
£290.99
Blumfeldt Cosmic BeamCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Phantom
£248.99
Blumfeldt PhantomCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Turbo
£163.99
Blumfeldt Heat Guru TurboCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Primal Heat 65
£193.99
Blumfeldt Primal Heat 65Compare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Heat Guru Plus 3000
Electronic-Star-UK
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel