Stiebel Eltron DEL 18/21/24 Plus
from £441.251 offer
Price History- Instant water heater
- Hot Water Cylinder Type: Instant water heater
- EPREL: 165,131
- MPN: DEL 18/21/24 Plus
- Energy Efficiency Class: A
- Instantaneous Water Heater Control: Electronic
- Installation Type: Closed
- Heating Power: 24 kW
Price History
1M
Stiebel Eltron DEL 18/21/24 Plus
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

AEG DDLE Base 18/21/24
£242.96

Clage CEX-U
£290.60

AEG DDLE 27 LCD
£326.02

Vaillant VED E 18/8
£383.49

Stiebel Eltron SNU 5 Plus
£190.15

Stiebel Eltron DHM 3
£208.04

Stiebel Eltron DHE 18/21/24
£808.62
1 Offer
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Stiebel Eltron elektronisch geregelter Durchlauferhitzer DEL 18/21/24 Plus, umschaltbar, LC-Display, gradgenaue Wunschtemperatur, 236739 B07BQYPB3Z
Areas of application: electric instantaneous water heater for the precise, constant hot water supply of several removal points; the closed, pressure-resistant device can be used with all standard pressure fittings. Comfort features: equipped with a backlit multi-function display and rotary selector for continuous temperature adjustment. Programmable temperature on 2 memory buttons. Rotatable device cap and control unit for increased ease of use when mounting under the sink. Energy-saving: saves up to 30% energy and water thanks to the 3i technology and electronic power control. Individually selectable, 3-stage ECO mode for particularly economical operation. Safety: adjustable child lock against accidental adjustment and overheating protection. In addition, a permanent scald protection can be set by the skilled craftsmen. Installation: time-saving installation thanks to professional rapid installation system and effortless replacement of all standard instantaneous water heaters. High power connection either at the top or bottom. Box contents: Stiebel Eltron hot water generator DEL 18/21/24 Plus, wall hanging, mounting template, special accessories (see below), operating and installation instructions (English language not guaranteed) Country approval: Germany, Austria, Netherlands,, Weight: 7.054792384 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stiebel Eltron

£441.25
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W225 mm x H466 mm x D116 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 3.1 kg |
| Overheating Protection: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Display: | Yes |
| Remote Control: | Yes |
| Hot Water Cylinder Type: | Instant water heater |
|---|---|
| EPREL: | 165,131 |
| MPN: | DEL 18/21/24 Plus |
| Energy Efficiency Class: | A |
| Instantaneous Water Heater Control: | Electronic |
| Installation Type: | Closed |
| Heating Power: | 24 kW |
| Temperature Control: | Electronic |
| Temperature Settings: | 20°C - 60°C |
| Protection Rating: | IP 25 |
Price History
1M
Stiebel Eltron DEL 18/21/24 Plus
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
92 Reviews
Latest
Excellent alternative!
|
21/02/2023
|
From Trustami
I had a wasteful tank water heater and replaced it with this item. My electrical consumption has dropped by 50%!!! Very happy with this water heater!
High pressure Instant water heater
|
15/11/2022
|
From Trustami
With electronic you can adjust temperature with a wheel, there is a good description how to install it wallmounted, Panzerschlauch, for 11 kw (max power) you need 4 mm2 per Phase Cable with - 3Phase and Ground (no Neutral),...View More After 60 seconds of water on you can reset (small button in the middle) then plug it in Electricity (I have 5 Phase Plug red colour) You should be Electritian or take one with you, works good, Made in GermanyView Less
Super
|
11/10/2021
|
From Trustami
Super
|
11/10/2021
|
From Trustami
Super
|
11/10/2021
|
From Trustami
Super
Back
Next
Stiebel Eltron DEL 18/21/24 Plus Review Summary
3.3out of 5
Based on 92 reviews
Popular Products