Panasonic Lumix DMC-G1K

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix DMC-G1K
from £1,199.001 offerManufacturer: Panasonic
• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 12.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: MMC (Multi Media Card), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card
• Weight: 385 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 4,000 px x 3,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix DMC-G1K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix S9 Full Frame Mirrorless Camera, Open Gate Vlogging Camera, Black & Silver with 18-40mm S lens, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilisation, Free-Angle Screen, WiFi B0G1YQJBYP
OPEN GATE VIDEO: New video recording format; MP4 Lite. Shooting Open Gate Video in 4k 10 bit, capture high quality videos, and easily resize aspect ratios to suit all social media platforms with the LUMIX Lab app to easily shoot and share on the go. REAL TIME LUT: Easily enjoy a range of popular, classic or bespoke color styles in-camera with the REAL TIME LUT function. Develop your own unique LUT colour files & share immediately to the camera with the LUMIX Lab app COMPACT SIZE & WEIGHT: Lumix smallest ever full frame sensor camera with free angle screen VERSATILE FOCAL LENGTH: Capture expansive landscapes, snapshots and portraits with this travel lens' unique 18-40mm focal range, combining an ultra-wide angle with a semi-standard for flexibility on the go PRECISE CONTROL: Enjoy quick and easy adjustments with precise focus and focal length control on this full-frame camera zoom lens, giving you creative control over every frame PORTABLE DESIGN: Experience creativity on the go with this compact digital camera lens, featuring an easy-to-carry design that perfectly matches the Panasonic Lumix S9 camera and is ideal for daily use UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Audio Recording:No
Built-In Micorphone:No
Buil-In Speakers:No
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124 mm x H84 mm x D45 mm
Weight:385 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:460,000 px
Touchscreen:No
Viewfinder:Live View, electronic viewfinder
Effective Pixels
12.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/4,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 200, ISO 400, ISO 800, ISO 1600, ISO 3200
Functions
Self-Timer:3, 10seconds
Image
Image Sensor:13,100,000 px
Sensor:17.3 x 13.0 mm Live MOS sensor
Image Formats:DPOF, EXIF 2.2, JPEG, RAW
Lens
Lens:Lumix G Vario Lens 14-45 mm/ F3.5-5.6 asph./ OIS
1st Lens Focal Length:14 mm - 45 mm
Memory
Storage Media:MMC (Multi Media Card), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card
Other
Connections:AV Output, Mini HDMI output, USB 2.0
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 450 photos
Accessories:Charger, USB cable
Set Consisting of:Camera and Lumix G Vario 14-45 mm / F3.5-5.6 asph. / OIS lens
Resolution
4,000 px x 3,000 px
Video
Video Recording:No

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix DMC-G1K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2ECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 18 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon D780
£1,159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS 5D Professional Standard Zoom Kit
£1,250.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS 90D + 18-135 mm
£1,040.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax KP
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 850D + 18-55 mm
£967.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix DMC-G1K
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel