Canon EOS 2000D + 18-55 mm IS II

Price History
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 475 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS 2000D + 18-55 mm IS II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon Eos 2000D Black Kit Ef-S 18-55Mm F3.5-5.6 Is Ii
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera Kit + EF‑S 18–55mm Lens – Black Step into the world of DSLR photography with the Canon EOS 2000D , a...
prodImage
£302.71
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D 24.1MP Digital SLR Camera EF-S 18-55mm IS II Lens, Bag and Flash 2728C003
Canon EOS 2000D 24.1MP Digital SLR Camera EF-S 18-55mm IS II Lens, Bag and Flash, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera & EF-S 18-55mm IS II Lens Kit
Snap up the Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera & EF-S 18-55mm IS II Lens Kit from OnBuy to unleash your inner shutterbug!
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D BK 18-55 IS II EU26 SLR Camera Kit 24.1 MP CMOS 6000 x 2728C003
STEP UP TO EFFORTLESS DSLR STORYTELLINGEasily tell superb stories with detailed photos and cinematic Full HD movies full of colour. even in difficult light. using the 24.1 Megapixel EOS 2000D. Share instantly and shoot remotely with Wi-Fi and Canon Camera Connect app.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£383.22
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera with EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 IS II Lens 7cfccf38-d70d-406d-891b-a1622c42c5b6
Compact and capable, the Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera with EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 IS II Lens is a sleek entry-level DSLR featuring versatile imaging capabilities and a helpful feature-set. Incorporating a 24.1MP APS-C CMOS sensor and DIGIC 4+ image processor, the 2000D produces high-resolution stills with notable clarity, reduced noise, and a flexible native sensitivity range from ISO 100-6400 for working in a variety of lighting conditions. The sensor and processor also afford shooting continuously at up to 3 fps for photographing moving subjects, as well as Full HD 1080/30p video recording. Benefitting shooting with the optical viewfinder, a 9-point AF system incorporates a single center cross-type AF point for increased accuracy and focusing speed, and a contrast-detection focusing system offers refined autofocus precision when recording video or photographing in live view. The rear 3.0" 920k-dot LCD offers a bright, clear image for playback and review, and built-in Wi-Fi with NFC also offers the ability to wirelessly share imagery from your camera to a linked mobile device for instant online sharing. {Key Features} - 24.1MP APS-C CMOS Sensor - DIGIC 4+ Image Processor - 3.0" 920k-Dot LCD Monitor - Full HD 1080/30p Video Recording - 9-Point AF with Center Cross-Type Point - ISO 100-6400, Up to 3 fps Shooting - Built-In Wi-Fi with NFC - Scene Intelligent Auto Mode - Creative Filters and Creative Auto Modes - EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 IS II Lens {Box Contents} - Canon EOS Rebel 2000D DSLR Camera - Canon EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 IS II Lens - Canon LP-E10 Lithium-Ion Battery Pack - Canon LC-E10 Battery Charger - Canon Eyecup EF - Canon RF-3 Body Cap - EW-400D Neck Strap - Battery Cover {Product video}
prodImage
£398.00
Shipping: Free
Canon 2000D With 18-55 f/3.5-5.6 IS II - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 2728C006
Canon 2000D With 18-55 f/3.5-5.6 IS II - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£467.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera with EF-S 18-55mm IS II Lens - Black 2728C006
Step up to effortless DSLR storytelling: Create detailed DSLR quality pictures and cinematic Full HD movies with ease. even in difficult low light situations. using the 24.1 megapixel Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera with EF-S 18-55mm IS II Lens. Share instantly and shoot remotely with Wi-Fi. NFC and Canon Camera Connect app.Superb photos. cinematic moviesStep up to a 24.1 Megapixel sensor that has up to 19x more surface area than many smartphones to capture stories with beautiful background blur. even in tricky light.Effortless creativityEnjoy guided Live View shooting with Creative Auto mode and add unique finishes with Creative Filters. Just point and shoot for great results with Scene Intelligent Auto.Bring everyday moments to life with EOS 2000DTurn spontaneous moments into creative films in Full HD. or use Video Snapshot to simply capture highlights of your day.Shoot with confidenceCapture the moment just as you remember with precise Auto Focus. 3.0 fps and DIGIC 4+. Enjoy easy framing with the optical viewfinder and see results on a 7.5 cm LCD screen.Easy sharing. remote shootingInstantly transfer your stories to your smart device. for easy sharing on social media or irista cloud backup. and shoot remotely with Wi-Fi. NFC and Canon Camera Connect app.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£492.51
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera and EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 IS II Lens - Black B07B1B265L
Take beautiful photos and movies with background blur Easily connect, shoot and share on the move Express your creativity with easy to follow guidance Explore the power of DSLR and interchangeable lenses EOS 2000D body, EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 IS II, Eyecup Ef, Camera Cover R-F-3, Camera strap EW-400D, Battery Pack LP-E10, Battery Charger LC-E10E
prodImage
£585.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera with 18-55mm IS Lens 8065786
The Canon EOS 2000D brings DSLR photography within reach for those moving beyond smartphone snaps. With its 24.1-megapixel APS-C CMOS sensor and DIGIC 4 processor, it captures detailed stills and Full HD 1080p video even in low light. This kit includes the versatile 18-55mm IS lens, offering a flexible focal range for landscapes to portraits. The optical viewfinder makes framing natural, while the LCD screen lets you review images clearly. Built-in Wi-Fi and NFC enable instant sharing via the Canon Camera Connect app, and remote control for group shots or wildlife photography. Creative Auto mode guides you through settings with helpful explanations, while Scene Intelligent Auto handles point-and-shoot. The 9-point autofocus locks onto subjects quickly, and continuous shooting at 3fps captures fleeting moments. Creative Filters add artistic touches in-camera, and the wide ISO range suits varied lighting. With a hot shoe for external flash, EF-S lens mount compatibility, and support for SD, SDHC and SDXC cards, it's a strong entry into interchangeable lens photography. The compact body is easy to carry, and the kit includes a battery, charger and shoulder strap. Camera model number 2000. Sensor:CMOS sensor type. 24.1 megapixels. Image stabilisation. Sensor size 22.3 x 14.9mm. Shooting:Continuous shooting up to 3 frames per second (JPEG). Continuous shooting up to 3 frames per second (RAW). Red eye reduction. Self timer. Shutter speed of 1/4000 to 30 sec. Exposure modes:Scene intelligent auto, no flash, creative auto, portrait, landscape, close-up, program, shutter priority, aperture priority, manual, sports mode, . Screen information:3in screen with TFT LCD technology and live view. White balancing:Auto, white balance bracketing, preset, custom. Flash:Hot shoe for additional flash. Built-in flash. Exposure:Evaluative, partial, centre weighted. ISO range from 100 to 12800. Focusing:Auto focus with 9 focus points in the viewfinder, manual focus. Connectivity:USB port. HDMI mini port. Records in PAL. PictBridge compatible. File types:Maximum size H6000 x W4000 in pixels. RAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. Records at 1080p with sound. Power:Rechargeable battery. Removable battery. Requires Li-Ion x 1 battery (included). Lens information:Lens mounts: EF-S. Standard lens included. 3 focal length multiplier. Lens focal length 18 - 55mm. Aperture f/38-3.5. 58mm filter. 25cm minimum shooting distance. Memory card:SD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). Physical specification:Weight 680g. Shoulder strap, battery charger. Size H7.8, W12.9, D10.1cm. Viewfinder coverage 100%. Viewfinder optical adjustment. Single lens kit. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8714574656212.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Genuine Canon Canon EOS 2000D Kit (18-55 IS II) DUN-Canon-1923
#DIV_1 { block-size: 678px; border-block-end-color: rgb(15, 17, 17); border-block-start-color: rgb(221, 221, 221); border-block-start-style: solid;...
prodImage
£433.00
Shipping: Free
Canon 2728C003 EOS 2000D Kit + EF-S 18-55
Canon 2728C003 EOS 2000D Kit + EF-S 18-55, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£496.65
Shipping: Free
Canon Eos 2000D Black Kit Ef-S 18-55Mm F3.5-5.6 Is Ii
Description&DetailsCanonEos2000DBlackKitEf-S18-55MmF3.5-5.6IsIiDescriptionCanonEos2000DBlackKitEf-S18-55MmF3.5-5.6IsIi ProductTags Black Details...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera & EF-S 18-55mm IS II Lens Kit
Description&DetailsCanonEOS2000DDSLRCamera&EF-S18-55mmISIILensKitDescriptionCanonEOS2000DDSLRCamera&EF-S18-55mmISIILensKit ProductTags...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera & EF-S 18-55mm IS II Lens Kit
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera and EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 IS II Lens - Black
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera and EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 IS II Lens - Black Product Description Easily tell superb stories with detailed photos and...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
CANON EOS 2000D Black + EF-S 18-135mm F3.5-5.6 IS STM
CANON EOS 2000D Black + EF-S 18-135mm F3.5-5.6 IS STM + Bag + 16gb SD card
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera & EF-S 18-55mm IS II Lens Kit
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Eos 2000D Black Kit Ef-S 18-55Mm F3.5-5.6 Is Ii
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera & EF-S 18-55mm IS II Lens Kit
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Eos 2000D Black Kit Ef-S 18-55Mm F3.5-5.6 Is Ii
prodImage
£510.99
Shipping: Free
Canon Eos 2000D Black Kit Ef-S 18-55Mm F3.5-5.6 Is Ii
prodImage
£510.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera with EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 IS II Lens
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR Camera with EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 IS II Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£585.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £585.00 / Unit
Canon EOS 2000D Camera + EF-S 18-55mm IS II Lens - Black
Canon EOS 2000D Camera + EF-S 18-55mm IS II Lens - Black ake your first step into DSLR photography and start telling your stories with the EOS 2000D...
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129 mm x H101.3 mm x D77.6 mm
Weight:475 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:920,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
24.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 6400
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:24.7 MP
Sensor:22.3 mm x 14.9 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 55 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:Mini HDMI output, USB 2.0
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 500 photos
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS 2000D + 18-55 mm IS II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£961.99
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,173.99
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 8 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 14 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS
£526.86
Canon PowerShot SX740 HSCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS 4000D
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon D3300 + 18-55 VR II
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 2000D
£369.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon D3500 + 18-55 mm VR
£368.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon EOS 2000D + 18-55 mm IS II
prodImage
£302.71
Shipping: Free
click_cameras
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£383.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel