Nikon D780 + 24-120 mm VR Kit

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon D780 + 24-120 mm VR Kit
from £1,590.00to £2,169.004 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.5 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 840 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,048 px x 4,024 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon D780 + 24-120 mm VR Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon D780 + AF-S NIKKOR 24-120 VR 52076
FULL-FRAME DSLR MOVIES. Shoot ultra-high-resolution 4K/UHD footage at 30p/25p/24p with zero crop factor. Record in N-Log or capture rich Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) footage SUPERB IMAGE QUALITY. F-mount lenses. 24.5 MP full-frame CMOS sensor. EXPEED 6 image processor. The same 180K-pixel RGB sensor and Advanced Scene Recognition system as the D850 BURST RATES UP TO 12 FPS. Shoot at up to 7 fps with AF/AE, or up to 12 fps in Silent Live View Photography mode. Users get full resolution images, even when shooting in RAW AF IN LIVE VIEW. The 273-point Hybrid-AF system is sensitive down to -4 EV, or down to -6 EV in Low-Light AF.1 Eye-Detection AF is available when shooting stills VIEWFINDER AF. The 51-point Phase-Detection AF system is sensitive down to -3 EV. You get flagship tracking capabilities and quick switching between advanced AF modes
prodImage
£1,590.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon D780 + AF-S NIKKOR 24-120 VR 31-J1XV-7ZOC
FULL-FRAME DSLR MOVIES. Shoot ultra-high-resolution 4K/UHD footage at 30p/25p/24p with zero crop factor. Record in N-Log or capture rich Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) footage SUPERB IMAGE QUALITY. F-mount lenses. 24.5 MP full-frame CMOS sensor. EXPEED 6 image processor. The same 180K-pixel RGB sensor and Advanced Scene Recognition system as the D850 BURST RATES UP TO 12 FPS. Shoot at up to 7 fps with AF/AE, or up to 12 fps in Silent Live View Photography mode. Users get full resolution images, even when shooting in RAW AF IN LIVE VIEW. The 273-point Hybrid-AF system is sensitive down to -4 EV, or down to -6 EV in Low-Light AF.1 Eye-Detection AF is available when shooting stills VIEWFINDER AF. The 51-point Phase-Detection AF system is sensitive down to -3 EV. You get flagship tracking capabilities and quick switching between advanced AF modes
prodImage
£1,631.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon D780 + AFS 24-120mm Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery VBA560K001
Nikon D780 + AFS 24-120mm Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,673.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON D780 DSLR Camera with AF-S NIKKOR 24-120 mm f/4G ED VR Lens, Black 10204613
Shoot your wayFollow all the action with the Nikon D780 DSLR Camera. With Live View shooting, the highly accurate AF systems gives you 273 on-sensor AF points and eye-detection AF. Switch to the viewfinder and you can take advantage of a powerful 51-point AF system with tracking.Freeze the actionPick your best shot with burst rates of up to 7 fps with AF/AE when shooting through the viewfinder. And get up to 12 fps when shooting in Silent Live View Photography mode. You can also grab frames from your movies to freeze frame the action.Professional imagesFrom dramatic landscapes to bright city lights, the Nikon D780 makes it easy to create your vision. The back-illuminated 24.5-megapixel full-frame CMOS sensor and EXPEED 6 image processor offer wide dynamic range and clean performance across the wide ISO range.The included AF-S NIKKOR 24-120 mm f/4G ED VR Lens features image stabilisation for steady shots and has a Nano Crystal coat for reduced ghost and flare.On locationYou'll be ready for any location thanks to extensive weather sealing and a tough magnesium alloy body. The deep grip, long battery life, and dual card slots make all the difference on days out in the field.4K videoThe Nikon D780 can produce 4K Ultra HD footage at 30 fps with zero crop factor thanks to its 6K image sensor. Capture Full HD slow-motion footage at up to 120 fps and record footage in DX format at 50 and 60 fps.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£2,169.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W115.5 mm x H143.5 mm x D76 mm
Weight:840 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:2,359,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
24.5 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 5seconds
Image
Image Sensor:25.28 MP
Sensor:35.9 mm x 23.9 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 100 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F4 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Number of Memory Card Slots:2
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
6,048 px x 4,024 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon D780 + 24-120 mm VR Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£668.19
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 3 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,470.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,995.97
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,399.00
Nikon Z fCompare 2 Prices
Nikon D780 + 24-120 mm VR Kit
Swinsoft Limited
prodImage
£1,590.00
Shipping: Free
Camix.
prodImage
£1,631.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,673.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel