Canon EOS 6D Mark II

Price History
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 26.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 765 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 6,240 px x 4,160 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 6D Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS 6D Mark II Digital SLR Camera Body - Wi-Fi Enabled
...
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Canon 6DIIB EOS 6D MARK II Body Only B0749MNQVV
26.2MP full-frame CMOS sensor; Dual pixel CMOS AF 45-point all cross-type AF up to 6.5fps continuous shooting ISO: 100 to 40000 (expandable to 102400) GPS, Wi-Fi, NFC and Bluetooth low energy Hardware Interface: Secure Digital
prodImage
£1,378.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W144.5 mm x H110.5 mm x D74.8 mm
Weight:765 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
26.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 102400
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:27.1 MP
Sensor:35.9 mm x 24.0 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:DCF, JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:6.5 fps
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 2.0
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Weatherproof:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 1,100 photos
Resolution
6,240 px x 4,160 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 6D Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Reviews

Latest
Good DSLR
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/06/2024
|
Good Camera
Wish I’d got an R series camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2024
|
R series is the way forward. It was a mistake to get this.
I love it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/12/2023
|
I've taken to sports photography and I've been using a single 6D II for the season. I saw the body was on offer and decided to get a second one so I can load 2 lenses at once. I was tempted to go mirrorless but I am...View More really familiar with the 6D II and have found no real probelms with it I decided to get the same again. It will also help my day job where I need an easy to use camera to take faults onboard trains :-) What can I say, I have dragged my original camera up mountains, throughView Less
brilliant little camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/11/2023
|
I'm a pro photographer and my main cameras are Canon 1DX II built like a tank and the weight of a tank when walking any distance. This 6D II is ideal for long walks and is a improvement over the original version, i'm...View More not bothered by a touchscreen or the articulating function what I am concered with first and foremost is picture quality and this version is really excellent. The HDR setting is also useful when exposure is tricky. Features are limited compared with say a 5D IV, but it hasView Less
Broken
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/08/2023
|
Returned as a component inside the camera was broken.
With reviews from

Canon EOS 6D Mark II Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
5
31
4
5
3
1
2
1
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£961.99
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,173.99
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 8 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 14 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS
£526.86
Canon PowerShot SX740 HSCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon D7500 + 18-140 mm VR Kit
£799.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon EOS 6D
£852.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax KF
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax KF + 18-55 mm WR Kit
£889.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS 6D Mark II
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£1,378.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel