Nikon D7500 + 18-140 mm VR Kit

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon D7500 + 18-140 mm VR Kit
from £799.00to £1,999.006 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.9 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 720 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 5,568 px x 3,712 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nikon D7500 + 18-140 mm VR Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NIKON Nikon D7500 Kit (18-140) DUN-NIKON-5286
Brand Nikon Manufacturer Nikon Private Ltd. Product Camera DSLR Country of Origin Japan Batteries ? No Lithium ion batteries required. Condition New...
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon D7500 Camera Body with 18-140 mm VR Digital DSLR Kit - Black 46381.
Excel in low light with ISO 100-51200 extendable up to ISO 1640000 (equivalent) 20.9 MP DX-format sensor Expeed 5 51-point AF system will track your subject, lock onto it and keep it in focus 4K/UHD video footage D7500 camera body, 18-140 mm VR lens, AN-DC3 strap, BF-1B body cap, DK-28 eyepiece adapter, EN-EL15a li-ion battery, MH-25a battery charger, UC-E20 USB cable
prodImage
£852.98
Shipping: Free
Nikon D7500 DSLR Camera with AF-S DX 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR Lens 1ff7d93d-7ac9-4ba2-b441-d46548bbc0ef
Designed as a true all-arounder, the Nikon D7500 DSLR Camera with AF-S DX 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR Lens is a DX-format DSLR offering a versatile feature-set to appeal to photographers and videographers alike. Based on a 20.9MP CMOS sensor and EXPEED 5 image processor, this multimedia maven avails an 8 fps continuous shooting rate for up to 100 consecutive JPEGS, a native sensitivity range to ISO 51,200 that can be expanded up to ISO 1,640,000, and 4K UHD video and time-lapse recording capabilities. Complementing the imaging capabilities is a 51-point Multi-CAM 3500FX II autofocus system, which features 15 cross-type points for fast performance and accurate subject tracking capabilities in a variety of lighting conditions.Balancing the performance attributes, the D7500 is also characterized by its sleek profile and monocoque construction that is comfortable and easy to handle. This physical design is also fully weather-sealed to permit working in harsh environmental conditions. In addition to the pentaprism optical viewfinder, a rear 3.2" 922k-dot touchscreen is also featured, and has a tilting design to benefit working from high and low shooting angles. Additionally, SnapBridge Bluetooth and Wi-Fi permit wireless transferring of photos and movies and remote control over the camera from linked mobile devices. {Key Features} - 20.9MP DX-Format CMOS Sensor - EXPEED 5 Image Processor - 3.2" 922k-Dot Tilting Touchscreen LCD - 4K UHD Video Recording at 30 fps - Time-Lapse Movie - 8 fps with Full AF/AE tracking - Tilt screen and touch controls - Optical pentaprism viewfinder - Picture Control Auto {Box Contents} - Nikon D7500 DSLR Camera (Body Only) - Nikon AF-S DX NIKKOR 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR Lens - EN-EL15a Lithium-Ion Battery (1900mAh) - MH-25A Battery Charger for EN-EL 15 Li-Ion Battery - E20 USB Cable - AN-DC3 Camera Strap - DK-5 Eyepiece Shield (Replacement) - DK-28 Rubber Eyecup for Select Nikon DSLR Cameras - BF-1B Body Cap {Product video}
prodImage
£854.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon D7500 Camera Body with 18-140 mm VR Digital DSLR Kit - Black QK-BU1X-3D0H
Excel in low light with ISO 100-51200 extendable up to ISO 1640000 (equivalent) 20.9 MP DX-format sensor Expeed 5 51-point AF system will track your subject, lock onto it and keep it in focus 4K/UHD video footage D7500 camera body, 18-140 mm VR lens, AN-DC3 strap, BF-1B body cap, DK-28 eyepiece adapter, EN-EL15a li-ion battery, MH-25a battery charger, UC-E20 USB cable
prodImage
£855.99
Shipping: Free
Unbranded NIKON D7500 KIT AF-S 18-140MM F3.5-5.6G ED VR DX
Description&DetailsNIKOND7500KITAF-S18-140MMF3.5-5.6GEDVRDXDescription...
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nikon D7500 DSLR Camera with 18-140mm Lens (1582) + 64GB Memory Card + Case + Corel Photo Software + EN-EL 15 Battery + Card ..
Manufacturer Included Items: Nikon D7500 DSLR Camera with 18-140mm Lens Nikon AF-S DX NIKKOR 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR Lens EN-EL15a Rechargeable...
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W135.5 mm x H104 mm x D72.5 mm
Weight:720 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:922,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
20.9 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Image
Image Sensor:21.51 MP
Sensor:23.5 mm x 15.7 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:8 fps
Lens
Lens:Nikon Nikkor 18-140 mm
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 140 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB Micro
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
5,568 px x 3,712 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps

Price History

1M
Nikon D7500 + 18-140 mm VR Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£782.99
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,684.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 3 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,998.98
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax KF
£849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax KF + 18-55 mm WR Kit
£889.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS 850D + 18-55 mm
£967.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 5
£621.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nikon D7500 + 18-140 mm VR Kit
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Hive Goods Ltd
prodImage
£852.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£854.00
Shipping: Free
DLW PROPOERTIES
prodImage
£855.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel