Nikon D850 + 24-120 mm VR

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon D850 + 24-120 mm VR
from £2,166.992 offersManufacturer: NikonPrice History
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 45.7 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), XQD
• Weight: 1 kg
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 8,256 px x 5,504 px
Show all product details
Best Prices
£2,166.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£2,399.00
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon D850 24-120 4G ED VR Kit 46778,
Up to 9 fps burst rates at full resolution ISO range of 64–25600 Full-frame 4K/UHD Built-in Bluetooth and Wi-Fi D850 Camera Body; 24-120 4G ED VR Lens; AN-DC18 Strap; BF-1B Body Cap; DK-17F Viewfinder Eye finder;
prodImage
£2,166.99
Shipping: Free
Unbranded NIKON D850 KIT AF-S 24-120MM F4G ED VR
Description&DetailsNIKOND850KITAF-S24-120MMF4GEDVRDescription...
prodImage
£2,399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W126 mm x H148 mm x D78.5 mm
Weight:1 kg
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:2,359,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
45.7 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 64, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20, 5seconds
Image
Sensor:35.9 mm x 23.9 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:9 fps
Lens
Lens:Nikon Nikkor AF-S 24-120 mm 1:4 VR
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 120 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F4 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), XQD
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB Micro
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
GPS:Optional
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon F
Resolution
8,256 px x 5,504 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps

Price History

1M
Nikon D850 + 24-120 mm VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£668.19
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,470.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,995.97
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mmCompare 3 Prices
Nikon D850 + 24-120 mm VR
Hive Goods Ltd
prodImage
£2,166.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel