Nikon D3500 + 18-55 mm VR

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon D3500 + 18-55 mm VR
from £368.98to £528.988 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 415 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nikon D3500 + 18-55 mm VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon D3500 DSLR Camera With AF-P 18-55mm VR Lens
Effortlessly take fantastic quality images & videos on this easy-to-use Nikon D3500 DSLR Camera With AF-P 18-55mm VR Lens available now for a fab...
prodImage
£368.98
Shipping: Free
NIKON D3500 KIT AF-P 18-55mm F3.5-5.6G VR + Camera Bag
NIKON D3500 KIT AF-P 18-55mm F3.5-5.6G VR + Camera Bag GET OUT OF THE ORDINARY For special occasions or everyday moments, enjoy the pleasure of...
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
NIKON D3500 KIT AF-P 18-55mm VR+32G SDcard+Bag+EN-EL14A+55mm Protector
24.2MP DX-Format Sensor and EXPEED 4 Processor The 24.2 megapixel DX-format CMOS sensor and EXPEED 4 processor work together to produce overall...
prodImage
£398.96
Shipping: Free
NIKON D3500 KIT AF-P 18-55mm F3.5-5.6G VR + EN-EL14A Battery
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon D3500 Kit Af-P 18-55Mm F3.5-5.6G Vr+32Gb Sd Card+Bag+En-El14A
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON Nikon D3500 Kit (AF-P 18-55 VR) Black DUN-NIKON-5272
Brand Nikon Manufacturer Nikon Private Ltd. Product Camera DSLR Country of Origin Japan Batteries ? No Lithium ion batteries required. Condition New...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Nikon D3500 Kit (AF-P 18-55mm VR) Black ACE-48319
Brand ?Nikon Manufacturer ?Nikon Corporation, Nikon Corporation Shinagawa Intercity Tower C, 2-15-3, Konan, Minato-Ku,Tokyo 106-6290 Japan Model...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon D3500 Kit (AF-P 18-55 VR) Black with Kamkorda Bag d3500185555bag
Compact, easy to use, and versatile are all traits of the Nikon D3500, which is designed to be as flexible and intuitive as possible, while still...
prodImage
£528.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124 mm x H97 mm x D69.5 mm
Weight:415 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:921,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
24 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20, 5seconds
Image
Image Sensor:24.78 MP
Sensor:23.5 mm x 15.6 mm CMOS DX
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
Lens:Canon AF-P DX 18-55 mm 3.5-5.6G VR
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 55 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:USB Micro
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes

Price History

1M
Nikon D3500 + 18-55 mm VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£668.19
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,470.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,995.97
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon D5600
£390.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS 4000D
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS 800D
£426.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon D7000
£285.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon D3500 + 18-55 mm VR
prodImage
£368.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£398.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel