Canon EOS 4000D + 18-55 mm III

Price History
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 18 MP
• Display Size: 2.7 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 436 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 5,184 px x 3,456 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 4000D + 18-55 mm III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS 4000D DSLR Camera with EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 III Lens ff661b55-a518-4f56-b0ee-22511809033c
Aimed at beginners, the Canon EOS 4000D DSLR Camera with EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 III Lens features a large 18-megapixel APS-C size sensor, Full HD movie recording and built-in Wi-Fi. With a wide range of Canon EF and EF-S lenses to choose from, the EOS 4000D is perfect for someone looking to grow into a photographic enthusiast and capture professional looking images. Please note: this model can only be used with Canon eTTL external hotshoe-mount flashes. {Key Features} - 18MP APS-C Sensor - Full HD Video Recording - Canon Connect App - 3fps burst shooting - Built-In Wi-Fi - Inbuilt Feature Guide - Creative Filters and Creative Auto Modes - 2.7" LCD Screen {Box Contents} - Canon EOS Rebel 4000D DSLR Camera - Canon EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 III Lens - Canon LP-E10 Lithium-Ion Battery Pack - Canon LC-E10 Battery Charger - Canon Eyecup EF - Canon RF-3 Body Cap - EW-400D Neck Strap - Battery Cover {Product video}
prodImage
£428.00
Shipping: Free
rodballfy (Body + 18-55mm Lens) Canon EOS 4000D DSLR Camera and EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 III Lens - Black
Takebeautifulphotosandmovieswithbackgroundblur Easilyconnect,shootandshareonthemove Expressyourcreativitywitheasytofollowguidance...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine Canon CANON Canon EOS 4000D Kit (18-55 III) DUN-CANON-5113
Product Dimensions 3.1 x 5.1 x 4 inches Item Weight 3 pounds ASIN B07JKG22X1 Item model number Canon Eos 4000D with EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5- Batteries 1...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 4000D DSLR Camera and EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 III Lens - Black
Canon EOS 4000D DSLR Camera with EF-S 18-55mm Lens – Black Capture stunning images and Full HD movies with the Canon EOS 4000D. Whether...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
rodballfy (Body Only) Canon EOS 4000D DSLR Camera and EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 III Lens - Black
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129 mm x H101.6 mm x D77.1 mm
Weight:436 g
Display
Display Size:2.7 in"
Display Resolution:230,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
18 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-2
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:18.7 MP
Sensor:22.3 x 14.9 mm
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
Lens:Canon EF-S 18-55 mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS II
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 55 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:Mini HDMI output, USB 2.0
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 500 photos
Resolution
5,184 px x 3,456 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 4000D + 18-55 mm III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£961.99
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,173.99
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 8 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 14 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£995.00
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS 800D
£426.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon D5600
£390.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS 200D + 18-55 mm
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS 2000D
£369.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon D3500 + 18-55 mm VR
£368.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon EOS 750D
£390.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 250D with 18-55 mm lens
£513.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon EOS 4000D + 18-55 mm III
prodImage
£428.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel