Canon EOS 200D + 18-55 mm

Price History
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 456 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Image Sensor: 25.8 MP
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 200D + 18-55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS 200D DSLR Camera & EF-S 18-55 mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens - White EOS-200D
A Canon EOS 200D DSLR Camera & EF-S 18-55 mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens White makes the perfect upgrade. Make the step up today with OnBuy's help.
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine Canon Canon EOS 200D Kit (18-55 STM) Black DUN-Canon-1924
Brand ?Canon Manufacturer ?Canon Inc., No.18, Chen Kuo Road, Tan Tzu Dist, Taichung City, Taiwan Model ?EOS 200D II Model Name ?EOS Product...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Canon EOS 200D Mark II Kit (EF-S 18-55mm IS STM) (Black) ACE-50530
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122.4 mm x H92.6 mm x D69.8 mm
Weight:456 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:25.8 MP
Sensor:22.3 mm x 14.9 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:5 fps
Lens
Lens:Canon EF 18-55 mm F3.5-5.6 IS STM
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 55 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 650 photos
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 200D + 18-55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Good product but not perfect
Autor: Saturn.de Customer
|
11/12/2018
|
The product works fine, but it is a lot of hustle to connect it to a mobile phone or a laptop. Example the bluetooth function is not useful, you have to connect it through wi-fi and for the laptop, there is some canon utility...View More program, which has no support for OSx MojaveView Less
Klein und schnell
Autor: Saturn.de Customer
|
21/02/2018
|
I resisted buying a DSLR for many years. I wanted to wait until the quality, speed and weight were all acceptable. My last digital camera was a Nikon P510, and my last film camera was a Canon Elan 7E. Canon has finally nailed...View More it in this beginner package. It doesn't have the amazing autofocus of the higher-end models, but the quality seems to be stunning for a mere mortal like myself. Highly recommended. Pro I couldn't believe how small and light it is. Not much bigger than my NikonView Less
With reviews from

Canon EOS 200D + 18-55 mm Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£961.99
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,173.99
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 8 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 14 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£830.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£1,066.90
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS 250D with 18-55 mm lens
£513.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon EOS 850D
£553.98
Compare Prices
14 offers
Canon EOS 750D
£390.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 4000D + 18-55 mm III
£428.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon D600
£418.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 800D
£426.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 2000D Value Up Kit
£582.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon D5600
£390.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS 200D + 18-55 mm
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel