Canon EOS 250D with 18-55 mm lens

Price History
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 451 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS 250D with 18-55 mm lens
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera With EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens Kit - Black
Capture and immortalise all of life's biggest moments in super-high-definition with the Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera With EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM...
prodImage
£513.97
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera With EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens Kit - Black
...
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera with EF-S 18-55 mm f/4-5.6 Lens 3453C002
Inside its portable body, the Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera with EF-S 18-55 mm f/4-5.6 Lens features a 24.1-megapixel sensor and a DIGIC 8 image processor for superb results on the move. An optical viewfinder gives a clear, real-time view of the world. As the world’s lightest DSLR camera with movable screen, the EOS 250D can go to more places and be with you more often, for superb results whenever creativity strikes. Capture 24.1 megapixel photos and 4K movies that are pin-sharp and packed with colour. An APS-C sized sensor and DIGIC 8 processor ensure great results, even in low light. It’s easy to share images with friends and family - just link the EOS 250D to your smartphone or tablet computer using Bluetooth and the camera’s built-in Wi-Fi will take care of the rest. Whether you capture the moment at 5fps with the optical viewfinder, or use Dual Pixel CMOS AF Live View with Eye Auto Focus, you can enjoy pin-sharp results. Enjoy point and shoot simplicity, while Guided UI and Creative Assist mode help unlock your creativity. The movable touchscreen makes awkward angles and selfies easy. {Key Features} - 24.1 megapixels - APS-C / 22.3 x 14.9 mm CMOS sensor - Built-in WiFi / Bluetooth - 3" vari-angle LCD touchscreen - 5 fps in continuous shooting mode {Box Contents} - Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera - Canon EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens - Battery pack LP-E17 - Battery charger LC-E17E - Power cable - Eyecup EF - Camera cover R-F-3 - Neck strap EW-400D-N - Lens cap E-58 II - Lens dust cap E - User manual {Product video}
prodImage
£624.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 250D Digital Camera - Black +Lens(EF-S 18-55 mm f/4-5.6 IS STM)
Small in size, big on features - Inside its portable body, the EOS 250D features a 24.1-megapixel sensor and a DIGIC 8 image processor for superb results on the move. An optical viewfinder gives a clear, real-time view of the world. The compact DSLR - As the world’s lightest DSLR camera with movable screen*, the EOS 250D can go to more places and be with you more often, for superb results whenever creativity strikes. Stunning high resolution images and 4K movies - Capture 24.1 megapixel photos and 4K movies that are pin-sharp and packed with colour. An APS-C sized sensor and DIGIC 8 processor ensure great results, even in low light. Connected to your life - It’s easy to share images with friends and family – just link the EOS 250D to your smartphone or tablet computer* using Bluetooth** and the camera’s built-in Wi-Fi will take care of the rest. Stay focused, look sharp - Whether you capture the moment at 5fps with the optical viewfinder, or use Dual Pixel CMOS AF Live View with Eye Auto Focus, you can enjoy pin-sharp results. Simple or advanced? - Enjoy point and shoot simplicity, while Guided UI and Creative Assist mode help unlock your creativity. The movable touchscreen makes awkward angles and selfies easy. What’s in the box - Digital Camera EOS 250D Kit
prodImage
£742.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera with 18-55mm IS STM Lens - White 3458C002
Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera with 18-55mm IS STM Lens - White, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£769.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £769.00 / Unit
More offers
Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera With EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens Kit - Black
...
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 250D + Canon EF-s 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens - Black
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera With EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens Kit - Black
...
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera With EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens Kit - Black
...
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122.4 mm x H92.6 mm x D69.8 mm
Weight:451 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
24.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Image
Image Sensor:25.83 MP
Sensor:22.3 mm x 14.9 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 55 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F4 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Mini HDMI output, USB
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS 250D with 18-55 mm lens
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Excellent
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/12/2022
|
Canon have always produced a well built product
Very nice camera
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
08/03/2022
|
Easy use and good quality
Great camera for beginners and advanced users
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/03/2020
|
Great piece of kit which was easy to use straight from the box. Now I'm getting used to it I also find the advanced features very useful and intuitive.
Canon 250d
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/12/2019
|
A nice lightweight camera that is easy to use ,has nice extra features to enhance photos . The touch screen is easy to use and very clear . The only problem is that it seems hard to connect to Bluetooth and that if you transfer...View More pictures via the Bluetooth you will lose a lot of quality.View Less
Fantastic
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/10/2019
|
Fantastic Ebayer Top Person Too Job thanks 👌👌 more like you 😉
With reviews from

Canon EOS 250D with 18-55 mm lens Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£961.99
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,173.99
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 13 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£890.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STMCompare 10 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£1,024.85
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS 200D + 18-55 mm
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS 2000D Value Up Kit
£498.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon D5600
£390.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS 850D
£553.98
Compare Prices
14 offers
Canon EOS 4000D + 18-55 mm III
£428.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon D5300 + 18-55mm Kit
£586.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 800D
£426.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 750D
£390.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 250D with 18-55 mm lens
prodImage
£513.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£624.00
Shipping: Free
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£742.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel