Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark III

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark III
from £850.611 offerManufacturer: Olympus
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 16.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 410 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Image Sensor: 17.2 MP
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Olympus

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus camera X051-XC9ZW6N-7OB06
Blur-free high image and video quality in any scene thanks for 5 Axis image stabilization A timeless body design that is easy to use anywhere with robust construction and built in EVF Intuitive operation with fail-proof auto shooting modes as well as advanced photo modes High-speed performance to capture any subject with 121 point autofocus and shooting up to 8.6 fps. Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark III Compact System Camera Body Black
prodImage
£850.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W121.5 mm x H83.6 mm x D49.5 mm
Weight:410 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
16.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Image
Image Sensor:17.2 MP
Sensor:4/3" Live MOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB 2.0
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps

Price History

1M
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Olympus

Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV
£456.00
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IVCompare 6 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake Kit
£624.95
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake KitCompare 10 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit
£699.99
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom KitCompare 2 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250
£738.47
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250Compare 2 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P5
£1,125.12
Olympus Pen E-P5Compare 1 Prices
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm Kit
£499.99
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm KitCompare 1 Prices
Olympus mju 410 Digital
£120.00
Olympus mju 410 DigitalCompare 1 Prices
Olympus FE-180
£61.06
Olympus FE-180Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax KF
£849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax KF + 18-55 mm WR Kit
£889.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon D7500 + 18-140 mm VR Kit
£799.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EOS 6D Mark II
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 850D + 18-55 mm
£967.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS 90D + 18-135 mm
£1,040.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark III
SELECT ELITE
prodImage
£850.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel