Canon EOS 90D + 18-135 mm

Price History
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 32.5 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Roof prism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 701 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,960 px x 4,640 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 90D + 18-135 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS 90D (18-135mm USM Kit) Kamkorda Bag 3616C029
Canon EOS 90D (18-135mm USM Kit) Kamkorda Bag
prodImage
£1,040.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 90D DSLR Camera Body with 18-135mm Lens 9441990
The EOS 90D is a DSLR with a 32.5 megapixel APS-C sensor that delivers superb image quality and extends the effective reach of telephoto lenses. Add in 45-point AF points, 10fps shooting and a multi-control dial and you have a powerful camera for wildlife and sports photography. The EOS 90D is built around an 32.5MP APS-C sensor that gives lenses 1.6x the telephoto reach they would have on a full-frame camera. Great for those times when you need to be right in amongst the action. Full resolution pictures from the 32.5 megapixel EOS 90D can be cropped, rotated and resized with image quality detailed enough for large prints. Find scenes within a scene and adjust your composition for the perfect result. Reveal the moments it's impossible to see with the naked eye, shooting 32.5 megapixel images at up to 10 frames per second. High ISO sensitivities (up to ISO 25,600) let you freeze action. Camera model number 90. Sensor:CMOS sensor type. 32.5 megapixels. Sensor cleaning. Sensor size 22.3 x 14.8mm. Shooting:Continuous shooting up to 10 frames per second (JPEG). Continuous shooting up to 10 frames per second (RAW). Red eye reduction. Self timer. Shutter speed of 1/8000 to 30 sec. Exposure modes:Scene intelligent auto, no flash, creative auto, portrait, landscape, close-up, program, shutter priority, aperture priority, manual, sports mode, HDR. Screen information:3in touchscreen screen with vari-angle LCD technology and live view. Resolution 1040000 dots. White balancing:Auto, white balance bracketing, preset, custom. Flash:Hot shoe for additional flash. Built-in flash. Exposure:Evaluative, partial, centre weighted. ISO range from 100 to 25600. Focusing:Auto focus with 45 focus points in the viewfinder, manual focus. Connectivity:Wi-Fi & Bluetooth. USB port. HDMI mini port. Records in PAL. Records in NTSC. PictBridge compatible. File types:Maximum size H6960 x W4640 in pixels. RAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. Records at 4K with sound. Power:Rechargeable battery. Removable battery. Requires Li-Ion x 1 battery (included). (not included). Lens information:Lens mounts: EF, EF-S. Standard lens included. Lens focal length 18 - 135mm. Aperture f/3.5-38. 58mm filter. Memory card:SD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). Physical specification:Weight 1216g. Camera cover, shoulder strap, battery charger. Size H10.48, W14.07, D7.68cm. Viewfinder coverage 100%. Viewfinder optical adjustment. Single lens kit. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8714574663357.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,525.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 90D DSLR 32.5MP Digital Camera with EF-S 18-135 mm f/3.5-5.6 Lens 3616C028
Canon EOS 90D DSLR 32.5MP Digital Camera with EF-S 18-135 mm f/3.5-5.6 Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,536.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140.7 mm x H104.8 mm x D76.8 mm
Weight:701 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Roof prism
Effective Pixels
32.5 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/16,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Image
Image Sensor:34.4 MP
Sensor:22.3 x 14.8 mm APS-C CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 135 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Mini HDMI output, USB Mini
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Resolution
6,960 px x 4,640 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 90D + 18-135 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£961.99
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,173.99
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 8 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 14 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£995.00
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS 5D Professional Standard Zoom Kit
£1,250.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax KF
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 6D Mark II
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 6D
£852.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon D7500 + 18-140 mm VR Kit
£799.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Pentax KF + 18-55 mm WR Kit
£889.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax KP
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 90D + 18-135 mm
prodImage
£1,040.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,525.00
Shipping: Free
sone_uk
prodImage
£1,536.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel