Canon EOS 5D Professional Standard Zoom Kit

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EOS 5D Professional Standard Zoom Kit
from £1,250.00to £1,280.003 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Digital SLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 12.8 MP
• Display Size: 2.5 in"
• Viewfinder: optical viewfinder, Display
• Storage Media: CF I (Compact Flash Card Type I), CF II (Compact Flash Card Type II)
• Weight: 810 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 4,368 px x 2,912 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 5D Professional Standard Zoom Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS 5D IV With EF 24-70mm F4L IS USM Lens Kit | Canon DSLR Kit
A Canon EOS 5D IV With EF 24-70mm F4L IS USM Lens is a great kit for photographers looking to step up - visit OnBuy now and get ahead!
prodImage
£1,250.00
Shipping: Free
CANON EOS 5D IV +EF 24-70mm F4L IS USM+64GB SD card+Bag+LP-E6N Battery
prodImage
£1,250.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon Eos 5D Iv Kit Ef 24-70Mm F4L Is Usm + Lp-E6N Battery
prodImage
£1,280.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W152 mm x H113 mm x D75 mm
Weight:810 g
Display
Display Size:2.5 in"
Display Resolution:230,000 px
Touchscreen:No
Viewfinder:optical viewfinder, Display
Effective Pixels
12.8 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-2
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:ISO 100, ISO 200, ISO 400, ISO 800, ISO 1600, ISO 3200
Functions
Self-Timer:10seconds
Image
Image Sensor:13,300,000 px
Sensor:CMOS sensor (35.8 x 23.9 mm)
Image Formats:DCF, DPOF, EXIF 2.2, JPEG, RAW
Lens
Lens:EF 24-70 mm 1:2.8L USM
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 70 mm
Memory
Storage Media:CF I (Compact Flash Card Type I), CF II (Compact Flash Card Type II)
Other
Connections:TV-Out, USB 2.0
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF
Set Consisting of:DSLR, lens EF 24-70 mm 1:2.8L USM, pouch LP1219, lens hood EW-83F
Resolution
4,368 px x 2,912 px

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 5D Professional Standard Zoom Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,284.98
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R8Compare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
£2,249.00
Canon EOS R6 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator KitCompare 5 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Professional Standard Zoom Kit
prodImage
£1,250.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,250.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,280.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel