Nikon D5600

Price History
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 465 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon D5600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NIKON D5600 Body
NIKON D5600 Naked GUARANTEED 3 years Stimulate your creativity with the D5600 connected permanently.  Unexpected magic moments ...
prodImage
£390.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon D5600 24MP DSLR Camera Body Only - Black
The Nikon D5600 is a sleek DSLR that blends multimedia imagingcapabilities with versatile wireless technology. Centred around a24.2MP DX-format CMOS...
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon D5600 DSLR Camera 3.2 Inch 24.2 Megapixel - Body Black WS-JG2R-A0EQ
Large, 24.2 MP DX-format CMOS sensor Wide ISO range from 100-25,600 lets you shoot from dawn to dusk with confidence Full HD 1080 at 60p video capability with built-in stereo sound
prodImage
£764.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
NIKON Nikon D5600 Body DUN-NIKON-5276
Brand Nikon Manufacturer Nikon Private Ltd. Product Camera DSLR Country of Origin Japan Batteries ? No Lithium ion batteries required. Condition New...
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon D5600 Body DSLR ACE-45468
Brand ?Nikon Manufacturer ?Nikon Corporation, Nikon Corporation Shinagawa Intercity Tower C, 2-15-3, Konan, Minato-Ku,Tokyo 106-6290 Japan Model...
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W97 mm x H124 mm x D70 mm
Weight:465 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Image
Image Sensor:24.78 MP
Sensor:23.5 mm x 15.6 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB Micro
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon F
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon D5600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Coolpix P950
£532.14
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 12 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Nikon Z50IICompare 5 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Nikon Z fCompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,853.99
Nikon Z 8Compare 3 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£668.19
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 10 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,259.97
Nikon Z5IICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,669.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 3 Prices
Nikon D7500
£565.83
Nikon D7500Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon D600
£418.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 800D
£426.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 4000D + 18-55 mm III
£428.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon D3500 + 18-55 mm VR
£368.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon D3300 + 18-55 VR II
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon D5600
prodImage
£390.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£764.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel