Palram Voyager

Manufacturer: Palram
from £184.99to £305.003 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Device box
• Dimensions: W139 Centimetre x D90 Centimetre x H146.5 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram Voyager
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
5' x 3' Palram Canopia Dark Grey Voyager Shed (1.39m x 0.9m) 703404
A stylish shed with a robust build, the 5' x 3' Palram Canopia Dark Grey Voyager Shed (1.39m x 0.9m) has been designed to provide long-lasting, maintenance-free garden storage. This 5x3 shed has handy, slimline proportions, offering practical storage space for tools and garden essentials.Utilising the latest Fine Shield Technology™, this premium plastic shed is constructed from 100% UV-protected 1mm polycarbonate walls, which are virtually unbreakable and completely block harmful UV rays. Supported by an aluminium frame, for even greater strength and durability, this garden shed will never rust nor rot, discolour nor fade. What's more, it is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), this ultra-tough shed provides fantastic weatherproof protection for all stored items.The integral flooring is also completely weatherproof, and specially designed to prevent slipping. The 0.9mm shingled polycarbonate skylight roof allows a soft, natural light to filter into the shed (10% light transmission) but remains externally opaque for privacy and security. It blocks 100% of harmful UV rays and has a modern pent design for excellent rainwater runoff.Wide double doors provide storage-friendly access to the interior and are fitted with a pad bolt (padlock not included) to keep stored items safe.Completely constructed from recyclable components and backed by an excellent 10-year warranty, this premium polycarbonate shed comes in either amber or grey, and with full instructions for a simple assembly.Please note that this plastic shed should be anchored to a firm, level base. An anchor kit is included for this purpose.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.10-year warrantyVirtually unbreakable, UV-protected 1mm polycarbonate wallsUnique 0.9mm shingled polycarbonate skylight roof transmits natural light but is externally opaqueAnti-slip, weatherproof floorWind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr)Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²)Double doors with pad bolt (padlock not included)Must be anchored to a firm, level base - anchor kit includedCompletely constructed from recyclable componentsThis shed comes in either amber or greyFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Voyager Shed Dark Polycarbonate - L90 x W139.2 x H146.5 - Dark Grey CBP-703404
Voyager - Palram Highly Durable Bike Shed Highly resistant, sunlight safe polycarbonate storage shed kit (features Fine Shield Technology) ...
prodImage
£254.88
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Voyager 3 x 5ft Dark Grey Garden Shed - Wilko 0715174
The Voyager Shed is perfect for storing your recycling bins, gardening tools, and organising your outdoor life. Made with Palram Canopia virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and reinforced aluminium frame, the Voyager will provide years of maintenance-free protection. Palram - Canopia sheds do not fracture, bend or discolour, at first you may wonder about the flexibility of the polycarbonate panels, but rest assured that once assembled, the shed will be rigid and durable. The unique SkyLight polycarbonate roof panels transmit natural sunlight throughout the day while having an opaque external visibility. Designed with your outdoor needs in mind, the Voyager Shed can be installed as a lean-to shed or a standalone unit.
prodImage
£305.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W139 Centimetre x D90 Centimetre x H146.5 Centimetre

Price History

1M
Palram Voyager
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,168.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£254.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£305.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel