Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
- Terrace roof
- Material: Polycarbonate
- Dimensions: W230 Centimetre x D230 Centimetre
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Palram Olympia 3 x 5.4
£1,670.00

Palram Olympia 3 x 3
£1,008.00

Palram Olympia 3 x 7.3
£2,595.00

Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,204.99
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
7' x 7' Palram Canopia Sierra Grey Clear Patio Cover (2.28m x 2.25m) 703347BUN
The 7' x 7' Palram Canopia Sierra Grey Clear Patio Cover (2.24m x 2.25m) is a stylish, sturdy, multi-purpose garden awning, which provides shelter from the rain and shade from the sun, making it ideal for people who enjoy spending time outdoors. This patio awning is constructed from 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, which are virtually unbreakable, completely shatterproof and 100% UV-protected, so will not discolour, fade or fracture. They allow 80% light transmission and block harmful UV rays, providing a safe and comfortable place to relax. The panels are supported by a powder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame, including supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, all of which are completely resistant to rust. Snow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr), this high-impact garden furniture cover really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection. Made from 100% recyclable materials and backed by an excellent 7-year limited warranty, this patio awning also features an integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter heads to make channelling rainwater for collection easy. To top it all, the whole garden awning is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money. This patio furniture cover comes with pre-cut panels and pre-drilled profiles to help ensure a simple DIY assembly. The sliding panel installation system means that the roof panels do not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks. An adjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioning allow the patio cover's height, distance from the house and pole spacing to be set as required. This Palram Canopia patio cover is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or white frame. Please note that these patio covers must be assembled on a solid, level base with solid wall support. An anchor kit and footpads are included for this purpose. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. 7-year limited warranty 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels Powder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame Laser-cut galvanised steel connectors Snow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²) Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) Integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter heads Pre-cut panels and pre-drilled profiles Screw-free sliding panel installation Adjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioning Includes anchor kit and footpads - secure to a solid, level base Maintenance free Available in a range of sizes with a grey or white frame Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days

£594.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Sierra 2.3X2.3 Clear - Polycarbonate - L224.5 x W224 x H300 - Grey CBP-703347
Sierra Polycarbonate Pergola Safe ultra-durable, polycarbonate Pergola, and multi-functional outdoor structure, designed for superior protection...

£689.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W230 Centimetre x D230 Centimetre |
|---|
| Material: | Polycarbonate |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
14 Reviews
Latest
excellent product
|
18/06/2024
|
From Trustami
Excellent product. Easy to assemble and looks stunning. Perfect fit over our hot tub.
The grey finish leaves a pleasing look and blends into to garden well.
excellent product
|
18/06/2024
|
From Trustami
Palram canopia siera
|
09/01/2022
|
From Trustami
Good sturdy construction, had to study picture directions carefully, very pleased with end results when erected, will have plenty of use come summer evenings
Palram canopia siera
|
09/01/2022
|
From Trustami
Good sturdy construction, had to study picture directions carefully, very pleased with end results when erected, will have plenty of use come summer evenings
Palram canopia siera
|
09/01/2022
|
From Trustami
Good sturdy construction, had to study picture directions carefully, very pleased with end results when erected, will have plenty of use come summer evenings
Back
Next
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3 Review Summary
5.0out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
Popular Products