Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6

Price History
• Terrace roof
• Gutter
• Dimensions: W460 Centimetre x H283 Centimetre x D230 Centimetre
• Weight: 70 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
7' x 15' Palram Canopia Sierra Grey Clear Patio Cover (2.28m x 4.48m) 705483BUN
The 7' x 15' Palram Canopia Sierra Grey Clear Patio Cover (2.24m x 4.48m) is a stylish, sturdy, multi-purpose garden awning, which provides shelter from the rain and shade from the sun, making it ideal for people who enjoy spending time outdoors. This large patio awning is constructed from 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, which are virtually unbreakable, completely shatterproof and 100% UV-protected, so will not discolour, fade or fracture. They allow 80% light transmission and block harmful UV rays, providing a safe and comfortable place to relax. The panels are supported by a powder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame, including supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, all of which are completely resistant to rust. Snow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr), this high-impact garden furniture cover really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection. Made from 100% recyclable materials and backed by an excellent 7-year limited warranty, this patio awning also features an integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter heads to make channelling rainwater for collection easy. To top it all, the whole garden awning is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money. This patio furniture cover comes with pre-cut panels and pre-drilled profiles to help ensure a simple DIY assembly. The sliding panel installation system means that the roof panels do not require screws, eliminating any risk of leaks. An adjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioning allow the patio cover's height, distance from the house and pole spacing to be set as required. This Palram Canopia patio cover is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or white frame. Please note that these patio covers must be assembled on a solid, level base with solid wall support. An anchor kit and footpads are included for this purpose. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. 7-year limited warranty 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels Powder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame Laser-cut galvanised steel connectors Snow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²) Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) Integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter heads Pre-cut panels and pre-drilled profiles Screw-free sliding panel installation Adjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioning Includes anchor kit and footpads - secure to a solid, level base Maintenance free Available in a range of sizes with a grey or white frame Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£1,204.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Sierra Grey and Clear 2.3 x 4.6m Patio Cover - Size: 300 x 224 x 447.5cm - Wilko 0715124
The flat roof patio design brings a modern feel to your space without competing with the look of your home. With flexible positioning, you designate the height where it connects to your home, the distance from the house, and the space between the front poles. Though it has a flat roof, the white Sierra Porch Cover has integrated gutter heads that divert water, keeping you dry and your outside space usable no matter the weather. Whether you are getting together with your family, having a cookout, or enjoying lounging outside in blissful solitude, you can enjoy it all year round. Make the most of your outdoor living space with the Sierra Patio Cover.
prodImage
£1,287.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Sierra 2.3X4.6 Clear - Polycarbonate - L447.5 x W224 x H300 - Grey CBP-705483
Sierra Polycarbonate Pergola Safe ultra-durable, polycarbonate Pergola, and multi-functional outdoor structure, designed for superior protection...
prodImage
£1,396.97
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Sierra 2.3X4.6 Clear - L447.5 x W224 x H300 - Grey M7290108138535
Patio Cover Sierra 2.3X4.6 Clear - Polycarbonate - L447.5 x W224 x H300 - GreySierra Polycarbonate Pergola Safe ultra-durable, polycarbonate Pergola, and multi-functional outdoor structure, designed for superior protection all year-round Provides up to 100% protection from harmful UV sun rays, while transmitting natural sunlight Life-time resilient polycarbonate glazing; does not fracture, become brittle or turn yellow over time Proprietary screw-free roofing assembly system, specially developed to prevent rain/dew leaks Firm, anti-rust aluminum structure, specially engineered to withstand harsh weather conditions Pergola allows extended use of your backyard throughout the year Clean-lined, modern design Friendly and safe DIY assembly structure Pergola maintenance-free, built-to-last thanks to outstandingly durable materials Made with 100% reprocess materials Dimensions: Covering Area = 10.0m2 / 107.9ft2 L447.5 x W224 x H300 cm | Palram Patio Cover Sierra 2.3X4.6 Clear - L447.5 x W224 x H300 - Grey
prodImage
£1,530.02
Shipping: Free
Canopia By Palram 447.5cm W x 218.5cm D Glass Clear Cover Retractable Patio Awning OBTF1109
Fashioned with your needs in mind, the Sierra awning and patio cover is an aesthetic, durable, multi-purpose outdoor living solution. This stylishly crafted maintenance-free and sturdy addition enables you to luxuriate in your newly acquired outdoor space year-round. Relax, and enjoy your morning coffee, family get-togethers and cookouts without fearing the fickle weather. This high-performance structure offers privacy and the perfect amount of shade from the sun’s harsh rays. The Sierra provides your family with an elegant, sturdy and rust-free covering solution for years to come. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£1,599.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W460 Centimetre x H283 Centimetre x D230 Centimetre
Weight:70 kg
Properties
Gutter

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices
Palram Aquila 1500
£234.99
Palram Aquila 1500Compare 2 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 14 Prices
Palram Balance 8 x 12
£616.25
Palram Balance 8 x 12Compare 8 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
prodImage
£1,204.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,287.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,396.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,530.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel