Palram Olympia 3 x 5.4

Price History
• Patio roof
• Wind load: 120 km/h
• Snow load: 150 kg/m²
• UV-Resistant: Yes
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate, Steel
• Roof Thickness: 16 mm
• Dimensions: W546 Centimetre x H305 Centimetre x D295 Centimetre
• Weight: 102.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Olympia 3 x 5.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram Canopia Olympia Grey Clear 3 x 5.46m Patio Cover - Size: 305 x 300 x 546cm - Wilko 0715093
The Olympia Patio Cover was crafted with your comfort in mind, entertain, celebrate special family events or simply relax in your outdoor spa. It provides you with an ideal setting to enjoy your garden and de-stress at the end of the day. The Olympia is robust, sturdy and durable, comprised of heavy-duty, powder-coated corrosion resistant aluminium structure and virtually unbreakable, 100% UV protected, light diffusing multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels.
prodImage
£1,670.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Olympia White Clear 3 x 5.46m Patio Cover - Wilko 0715094
prodImage
£1,670.00
Shipping: Free
10'x18' (3x5.46m) Palram Canopia Olympia White Patio Cover With Clear Panels 704220
Strong, durable and with an eye-catching modern design, the 10' x 18' Palram Canopia Olympia White Patio Cover With Clear Panels (3m x 5.46m) provides shelter from showers and shade from the sun, making it the ideal accompaniment to a relaxing day in the garden.This patio awning is made from 16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels, which are virtually unbreakable, completely shatterproof and 100% UV-protected, so will not discolour, fade or fracture. They allow 61% light transmission and block harmful UV rays, providing a safe and comfortable place to relax.The panels are supported by a powder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profiles, with 3 supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, all of which are completely resistant to rust.Snow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact garden furniture cover really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection.Backed by a fantastic 12-year limited warranty, this patio awning also features an integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter heads to make channelling rainwater for collection easy. To top it all, the whole garden awning is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.This patio furniture cover comes with pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and a sliding panel installation system to help ensure a simple assembly. An adjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioning allow the patio cover's height, distance from the house and pole spacing to be set as required.This Palram Canopia patio cover is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or white frame.Please note that these patio covers must be assembled on a solid, level base with solid wall support. An anchor kit and footpads are included for this purpose.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.12-year limited warranty16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panelsPowder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profilesLaser-cut galvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)Integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter headsPre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and sliding panel installationAdjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioningIncludes anchor kit and footpads - secure to a solid, level baseCompletely maintenance-freeAvailable in a range of sizes with a grey or white frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,828.99
Shipping: Free
10'x18' (3x5.46m) Palram Canopia Olympia Grey Patio Cover With Clear Panels 704219
Strong, durable and with a stylish modern design, the 10' x 18' Palram Canopia Olympia Grey Patio Cover With Clear Panels (3m x 5.46m) provides shelter from showers and shade from the sun, making it the ideal accompaniment to a relaxing day in the garden.This patio awning is made from 16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels, which are virtually unbreakable, completely shatterproof and 100% UV-protected, so will not discolour, fade or fracture. They allow 61% light transmission and block harmful UV rays, providing a safe and comfortable place to relax.The panels are supported by a powder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profiles, with 3 supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, all of which are completely resistant to rust.Snow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact garden furniture cover really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection.Backed by a fantastic 12-year limited warranty, this patio awning also features an integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter heads to make channelling rainwater for collection easy. To top it all, the whole garden awning is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.This patio furniture cover comes with pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and a sliding panel installation system to help ensure a simple assembly. An adjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioning allow the patio cover's height, distance from the house and pole spacing to be set as required.This Palram Canopia patio cover is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or white frame.Please note that these patio covers must be assembled on a solid, level base with solid wall support. An anchor kit and footpads are included for this purpose.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.12-year limited warranty16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panelsPowder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profilesLaser-cut galvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)Integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter headsPre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and sliding panel installationAdjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioningIncludes anchor kit and footpads - secure to a solid, level baseCompletely maintenance-freeAvailable in a range of sizes with a grey or white frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,828.99
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Olympia 3 x 5.46m Patio Cover White Clear 7168983
The Palram Canopia Olympia 3 patio cover creates a sheltered outdoor space for relaxing and entertaining. It gives you protection from weather while letting natural light through. You can host garden gatherings or enjoy your patio year round. The cover works on grass, patios or decking surfaces. It's suitable for outdoor spas and dining areas. The white frame with clear panels fits into most garden styles. You'll get a comfortable space to unwind at the end of the day. The aluminium frame has powder coated finish for corrosion resistance. Polycarbonate roof panels are shatter resistant and block UV rays completely. They diffuse light naturally without creating dark shadows underneath. The panels handle impacts without breaking easily. Weather resistant materials mean it stays outside all year round. Self-assembly requires 2 people with the assembly guide included. 10 year manufacturer's guarantee provided for reassurance. Made from plastic. Frame made from aluminium. Powder coated steel coating. Size H260, W294, D546cm. Can be fixed to grass, patio and decking. Assembly guide. Weather resistant. Suitable to leave outside all year round. Package Dimensions: Package size H30, W309, D30cm. Package weight 102kg. General information:Self-assembly - 2 people required. Packed flat. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108134018.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£2,050.00
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Olympia 3 x 5.46m Patio Cover Grey Clear 7168952
The Palram Canopia Olympia patio cover creates sheltered outdoor space for entertaining and relaxing. It lets you use your garden year-round whatever the weather brings. The aluminium frame gives you a sturdy structure that lasts. Polycarbonate roof panels protect you from UV rays completely while letting natural light through. You can fix it to grass, patios or decking depending on your setup. It's designed to stay outside permanently. The grey and clear finish suits different garden styles without clashing. The roof panels are shatter resistant so they handle impacts safely. Powder coated aluminium resists corrosion in damp British conditions. The translucent panels diffuse light for comfortable outdoor dining and lounging. Self-assembly requires 2 people with the guide provided. The frame supports the roof securely in wind and rain. It's weatherproof for all seasons. 10 year manufacturer's guarantee included for lasting peace of mind. Made from plastic. Frame made from aluminium. Powder coated steel coating. Size H260, W294, D546cm. Can be fixed to grass, patio and decking. Assembly guide. Weather resistant. Suitable to leave outside all year round. Package Dimensions: Package size H30, W309, D30cm. Package weight 102kg. General information:Self-assembly - 2 people required. Packed flat. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108134001.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£2,050.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Olympia 3 x 5.46 Clear - Polycarbonate - L546 x W300 x H305 cm - White CBP-704220
Olympia - Polycarbonate Patio Cover Kit Olympia Patio Cover was designed with your comfort in mind; entertain, celebrate special family events, or...
prodImage
£2,121.21
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Olympia 3 x 5.46 Clear - Polycarbonate - L546 x W300 x H305 cm - Grey CBP-704219
prodImage
£2,121.21
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Olympia 5.5m x 3m Awning PWF1259_24854922
Snow load: 170kg/m² Easy self-assembly without special tools Canopia by Palram Colour: White
prodImage
£2,369.99
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Olympia 5.5m x 3m Awning PWF1259_24854921
Snow load: 170kg/m² Easy self-assembly without special tools Canopia by Palram Colour: Grey
prodImage
£2,369.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Roof Thickness:16 mm
Dimensions:W546 Centimetre x H305 Centimetre x D295 Centimetre
Weight:102.5 kg
Material
Material:Aluminum, Polycarbonate, Steel
Properties
Wind load: 120 km/h
Snow load: 150 kg/m²
UV-Resistant:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Olympia 3 x 5.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

256 Reviews

Latest
Can not get a building permit.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
• The cheapest solution for this , is for you to reach out to the manufacturer and request for a sealed drawing by a professional engineer in any province in Canada or in the US. The sealed drawing will indicate the LOAD...View More RATING. • Once you have this, I can then implement the usage of the awning to Barrie, ONView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
• The cheapest solution for this , is for you to reach out to the manufacturer and request for a sealed drawing by a professional engineer in any province in Canada or in the US. The sealed drawing will indicate the LOAD...View More RATING. • Once you have this, I can then implement the usage of the awning to Barrie, ONView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
• The cheapest solution for this , is for you to reach out to the manufacturer and request for a sealed drawing by a professional engineer in any province in Canada or in the US. The sealed drawing will indicate the LOAD...View More RATING. • Once you have this, I can then implement the usage of the awning to Barrie, ONView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Can not get a building permit.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
• The cheapest solution for this , is for you to reach out to the manufacturer and request for a sealed drawing by a professional engineer in any province in Canada or in the US. The sealed drawing will indicate the LOAD...View More RATING. • Once you have this, I can then implement the usage of the awning to Barrie, ONView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
• The cheapest solution for this , is for you to reach out to the manufacturer and request for a sealed drawing by a professional engineer in any province in Canada or in the US. The sealed drawing will indicate the LOAD...View More RATING. • Once you have this, I can then implement the usage of the awning to Barrie, ONView Less
With reviews from

Palram Olympia 3 x 5.4 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 256 reviews
5
214
4
17
3
12
2
0
1
13

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram Aquila 1500
£234.99
Palram Aquila 1500Compare 2 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 14 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£6,811.99
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 3 Prices
Palram Olympia 3 x 5.4
prodImage
£1,670.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,670.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,828.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,828.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel