Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
- Greenhouse
- Material: Polycarbonate
- Number of Windows: 1
- Door Type: Single-leaf door
- Glazing: Multi-wall sheets
- Dimensions: W1.85 m x H2.08 m x D3.06 m
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00

Tepro Mythos 6 x 6
£323.99

Palram Mythos 6 x 4
£280.99

Tepro Mythos 6 x 8 (7189)
£352.99
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Palram Hybrid Silver 6 x 10ft Greenhouse - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0499164
The Hybrid is an ingenious greenhouse offering the gardening enthusiast a precise balance of 2 advanced virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels along with a strong durable rust-resistant aluminium frame, now you can start growing earlier and continue growing later. The twin-wall roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV rays and diffuse the direct sunlight; the crystal-clear side panels offer over 90% light transmission. Strong and attractive, this Hybrid Greenhouse offers years of maintenance free gardening enjoyment

£431.00
Shipping: Free
6' x 10' Palram Canopia Hybrid Walk In Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.06m) 701618
The 6' x 10' Palram Canopia Hybrid Walk In Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.06m) is a beautifully-designed, maintenance-free polycarbonate greenhouse with high-specification features that help plants to prosper the whole year round. An Innovative and High-Spec Design Supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 10 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which combine to provide 82% light transmission. Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technologyâ¢, is wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Access, Security and Gutters Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Warranty and Assembly Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Hybrid Greenhouse Range This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Free Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperature Crystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmission Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days

£436.99
Shipping: Free
6' x 10' Palram Canopia Hybrid Walk In Grey Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.06m) 702767BUN
The 6' x 10' Palram Canopia Hybrid Walk In Grey Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.06m) is a beautifully-designed, maintenance-free polycarbonate greenhouse with high-specification features that help plants to prosper the whole year round. An Innovative and High-Spec Design Supported by a grey aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 10 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which combine to provide 82% light transmission. Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technologyâ¢, is wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Access, Security and Gutters Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Warranty and Assembly Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Hybrid Greenhouse Range This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Free Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperature Crystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmission Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days

£464.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6X10- Polycarbonate - L306 x W185 x H208 - Silver M7290103110796
Greenhouse Hybrid 6X10- Polycarbonate - L306 x W185 x H208 - SilverHybrid Greenhouse Kit Highly resistant, safe polycarbonate greenhouse kit (blends Fine Shield Technology) Combines two types of glazing for balanced light exposure Life-time resilient polycarbonate plastic walls; do not fracture, turn yellow or opacify over time. Provides up to 100% protection from harmful UV sun rays Stout, rust-free aluminum structure Clean-lined and functional design Maintenance-free - built to last greenhouse thanks to outstandingly durable materials Protects your plants from the elements so that you can enjoy an extended growing period. Dimensions: Covering Area = 5.7m2 / 60.9ft2 Storage Area = 5.4m2 / 58.4ft2 Product Volume = 9.0m3 / 318.3ft3 L306 x W185 x H208 cm | Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6X10- Polycarbonate - L306 x W185 x H208 - Silver

£554.26
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Hybrid Grey Polycarbonate 6 x 10ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0543961
Create a controlled gardening environment with Palram Canopia Hybrid Grey 6 x 10ft Greenhouse. Perfectly designed to fit smaller spaces - it offers the gardening enthusiast a precise balance of two advanced virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels along with a strong, grey powder-coated, durable rust-resistant aluminium frame. The twin-wall roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV rays and diffuse direct sunlight while the crystal-clear side panels offer over 90% light transmission. Strong and attractive, this greenhouse offers years of maintenance-free gardening enjoyment.

£559.00
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Hybrid 6x10 Greenhouse PWF1323_24797294
This greenhouse features a galvanized steel base and a hinged door. The panels run in aluminum frames and are enclosed in the profiles without additional parts. The two different types of polycarbonate sheets create a nice balance of sunlight throughout the day. The polycarbonate panels ensure 100% UV protection. Canopia by Palram Colour: Silver

£579.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6X10 - Polycarbonate - L306 x W185 x H208 - Green M7290103110772
Greenhouse Hybrid 6X10 - Polycarbonate - L306 x W185 x H208 - GreenHybrid Greenhouse Kit Highly resistant, safe polycarbonate greenhouse kit (blends Fine Shield Technology) Combines two types of glazing for balanced light exposure Life-time resilient polycarbonate plastic walls; do not fracture, turn yellow or opacify over time. Provides up to 100% protection from harmful UV sun rays Stout, rust-free aluminum structure Clean-lined and functional design Maintenance-free - built to last greenhouse thanks to outstandingly durable materials Protects your plants from the elements so that you can enjoy an extended growing period. Dimensions: Covering Area = 5.7m2 / 60.9ft2 Storage Area = 5.4m2 / 58.4ft2 Product Volume = 9.0m3 / 318.3ft3 L306 x W185 x H208 cm | Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6X10 - Polycarbonate - L306 x W185 x H208 - Green

£623.95
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Hybrid 6x10 Greenhouse PWF1323_24797295
This greenhouse features a galvanized steel base and a hinged door. The panels run in aluminum frames and are enclosed in the profiles without additional parts. The two different types of polycarbonate sheets create a nice balance of sunlight throughout the day. The polycarbonate panels ensure 100% UV protection. Canopia by Palram Colour: Green

£659.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
6' x 10' Palram Canopia Hybrid Walk In Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.06m) 701619
The 6' x 10' Palram Canopia Hybrid Walk In Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.06m) is a beautifully-designed, maintenance-free polycarbonate greenhouse with high-specification features that help plants to prosper the whole year round. An Innovative and High-Spec Design Supported by a green aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 10 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which combine to provide 82% light transmission. Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technologyâ¢, is wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Access, Security and Gutters Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Warranty and Assembly Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Hybrid Greenhouse Range This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Free Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperature Crystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmission Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days

£464.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Hybrid Green Polycarbonate 6 x 10ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0527979
Create a controlled gardening environment with this Hybrid greenhouse in green colour. This ingenious greenhouse offers the gardening enthusiast a precise balance of two advanced virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels along with a strong, green powder-coated, durable rust-resistant aluminium frame. The twin-wall roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV rays and diffuse direct sunlight. The crystal-clear side panels offer over 90% light transmission. Strong and attractive, this greenhouse offers years of maintenance-free gardening enjoyment. Size: 6 x 10ft.

£565.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6X10 - Polycarbonate - L306 x W185 x H208 - Grey M7290103123512
Greenhouse Hybrid 6X10 - Polycarbonate - L306 x W185 x H208 - GreyHybrid Greenhouse Kit Highly resistant, safe polycarbonate greenhouse kit (blends Fine Shield Technology) Combines two types of glazing for balanced light exposure Life-time resilient polycarbonate plastic walls; do not fracture, turn yellow or opacify over time. Provides up to 100% protection from harmful UV sun rays Stout, rust-free aluminum structure Clean-lined and functional design Maintenance-free - built to last greenhouse thanks to outstandingly durable materials Protects your plants from the elements so that you can enjoy an extended growing period. Dimensions: Covering Area = 5.7m2 / 60.9ft2 Storage Area = 5.4m2 / 58.4ft2 Product Volume = 9.0m3 / 318.3ft3 L306 x W185 x H208 cm | Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6X10 - Polycarbonate - L306 x W185 x H208 - Grey

£623.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W1.85 m x H2.08 m x D3.06 m |
|---|
| Single-leaf door |
| Multi-wall sheets |
| Polycarbonate |
| 1 |
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products