Palram Hybrid 6 x 6

Manufacturer: Palram
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
from £376.99to £509.4112 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Greenhouse
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
• Number of Windows: 1
• Door Type: Single-leaf door
• Dimensions: W185 Centimetre x H208 Centimetre x D186 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6' x 6' Palram Canopia Hybrid Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.86m) 701616
The 6' x 6' Palram Canopia Hybrid Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.86m) is a beautifully-designed, maintenance-free polycarbonate greenhouse with high-specification features that help plants to prosper the whole year round. An Innovative and High-Spec Design Supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 6 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which combine to provide 82% light transmission. Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technology™, is wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Access, Security and Gutters Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Warranty and Assembly Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Hybrid Greenhouse Range This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Free Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperature Crystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmission Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£376.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Hybrid Silver 6 x 6ft Greenhouse - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0512124
Create a warm, comforting environment for your plants with this hybrid greenhouse. This silver greenhouse offers a precise balance of two advanced, virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels along with a strong, durable and rust-resistant aluminium frame. Its twin-wall roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV rays and diffuse the direct sunlight to save your plants from direct heat. The crystal-clear side panels offer over 90% light transmission and do not discolour, fracture or shatter. It's sliding panels' assembly system allows easy DIY installation, letting you set it up without any hassle. The robust greenhouse offers gardeners plenty of space to grow plants around the year. Dimensions: 6 x 6ft
prodImage
£393.00
Shipping: Free
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Hybrid (Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10) HybridGH
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Hybrid (Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10), Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames
prodImage
£393.56
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6X6- Polycarbonate - L186 x W185 x H208 - Silver CBP-701616
Hybrid Greenhouse Kit Highly resistant, safe polycarbonate greenhouse kit (blends Fine Shield Technology) Combines two types of glazing for...
prodImage
£415.49
Shipping: Free
6' x 6' Palram Canopia Hybrid Grey Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.86m) 703484BUN
The 6' x 6' Palram Canopia Hybrid Grey Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.86m) is a beautifully-designed, maintenance-free polycarbonate greenhouse with high-specification features that help plants to prosper the whole year round. An Innovative and High-Spec Design Supported by a grey aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 6 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which combine to provide 82% light transmission. Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technology™, is wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Access, Security and Gutters Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Warranty and Assembly Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Hybrid Greenhouse Range This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Free Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperature Crystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmission Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£421.99
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Hybrid 6 x 6ft - Green Greenhouse - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0512126
Create a controlled gardening environment with this Hybrid greenhouse in green colour. This ingenious greenhouse offers the gardening enthusiast a precise balance of two advanced virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels along with a strong, green powder-coated, durable rust-resistant aluminium frame. The twin-wall roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV rays and diffuse direct sunlight. The crystal-clear side panels offer over 90% light transmission. Strong and attractive, this greenhouse offers years of maintenance-free gardening enjoyment. Size: 6 x 6ft.
prodImage
£442.00
Shipping: Free
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Hybrid (Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10) 701616
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Hybrid (Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10), Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames
prodImage
£454.89
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6X6 - Polycarbonate - L186 x W185 x H208 - Green CBP-701617
prodImage
£465.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
6' x 6' Palram Canopia Hybrid Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.86m) 701617
The 6' x 6' Palram Canopia Hybrid Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.86m) is a beautifully-designed, maintenance-free polycarbonate greenhouse with high-specification features that help plants to prosper the whole year round. An Innovative and High-Spec Design Supported by a green aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 6 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which combine to provide 82% light transmission. Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technology™, is wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Access, Security and Gutters Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Warranty and Assembly Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Hybrid Greenhouse Range This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Free Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperature Crystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmission Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£421.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Hybrid Grey Polycarbonate 6 x 6ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0543959
Create a controlled gardening environment with Palram Canopia Hybrid Grey 6 x 6ft Greenhouse. Perfectly designed to fit smaller spaces - it offers the gardening enthusiast a precise balance of two advanced virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels along with a strong, grey powder-coated, durable rust-resistant aluminium frame. The twin-wall roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV rays and diffuse direct sunlight while the crystal-clear side panels offer over 90% light transmission. Strong and attractive, this greenhouse offers years of maintenance-free gardening enjoyment.
prodImage
£442.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6X6 - Polycarbonate - L186 x W185 x H208 - Grey CBP-703484
prodImage
£483.03
Shipping: Free
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Hybrid (Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10) 701617
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Hybrid (Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10), Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames
prodImage
£509.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W185 Centimetre x H208 Centimetre x D186 Centimetre
Door Type
Single-leaf door
Material
Aluminum, Polycarbonate
Number of Windows
1

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,168.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3
£426.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Greenhouse 27 m² (45537)
£328.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 36 m² (45538)
£426.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£469.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 24 m² (48161)
£321.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram Hybrid 6 x 8
£356.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Palram Mythos 6 x 10
£439.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Palram Mythos 6 x 4
£304.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Tepro Mythos 6 x 8 (7189)
£361.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
prodImage
£376.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£393.00
Shipping: Free
puregarden
prodImage
£393.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£415.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel