Palram Mythos 6 x 10

Manufacturer: Palram
Palram Mythos 6 x 10
from £439.99to £528.154 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Greenhouse
• Material: Aluminum
• Number of Windows: 1
• Door Type: Single-leaf door
• Glazing: Multi-wall sheets
• Dimensions: W306 Centimetre x H208 Centimetre x D185 Centimetre
• Weight: 46.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Mythos 6 x 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6'x10' Palram Canopia Mythos Large Walk In Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.8x3m) 701631
With its clever design and high-specification build, the eye-catching 6' x 10' Palram Canopia Mythos Silver Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.06m) provides the perfect conditions for plants to thrive the whole year round.Expertly constructed from high-impact 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6x10 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection.The light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, are completely UV-protected, and help promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention.This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or silver frame.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frameGalvanised steel perimeter base4mm twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureWind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Lockable door can be positioned for left or right-hand opening (padlock not included)Integrated rain guttersOpening roof ventPre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly systemMaintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a grey or silver frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Mythos Silver Polycarbonate 6 x 10ft Greenhouse - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0413536
The Palram greenhouse is a sleekly designed greenhouse. It helps you to maintain level temperatures and diffuse sunlight for sensitive plants. It features virtually unbreakable, twin-wall polycarbonate panels, and a heavy-duty, rust-resistant aluminium frame. This greenhouse offers a hinged lockable door with a magnetic catch, a roof vent, gutters, and a galvanised steel base for improved stability, alignment and additional height. The Mythos greenhouse is elegant and practical, perfectly designed to protect your plants from the elements so you can start growing earlier and continue growing later.
prodImage
£455.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Mythos 6 x 10 - Polycarbonate - L306 x W185 x H208 cm - Silver CBP-701631
Mythos - Polycarbonate Greenhouses kit Highly resistant, transparent, and safe polycarbonate greenhouse Built with light-diffusing twin-wall...
prodImage
£507.78
Shipping: Free
Palram Garden Greenhouse Canopia Mythos in Grey or Silver (Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10) 701631
Garden Greenhouse Canopia Mythos in Grey or Silver (Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10), Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames
prodImage
£528.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W306 Centimetre x H208 Centimetre x D185 Centimetre
Weight:46.8 kg
Door Type
Single-leaf door
Glazing
Multi-wall sheets
Material
Aluminum
Number of Windows
1

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Mythos 6 x 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,394.61
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Greenhouse 45 m² (48156)
£459.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 36 m² (45538)
£426.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£469.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Tepro Mythos 6 x 8 (7189)
£361.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Palram Hybrid 6 x 8
£356.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Palram Mythos 6 x 10
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£455.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£507.78
Shipping: Free
puregarden
prodImage
£528.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel