Tepro Mythos 6 x 6

Manufacturer: Tepro
from £349.99to £453.7310 offersManufacturer: Tepro
• Greenhouse
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate, Steel
• Number of Windows: 1
• Door Type: Double-leaf door
• Dimensions: W185 Centimetre x H208 Centimetre x D186 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Tepro Mythos 6 x 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6'x6' Palram Canopia Mythos Small Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.8x1.8m) 701630
With its clever design and high-specification build, the eye-catching 6' x 6' Palram Canopia Mythos Silver Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.86m) provides the perfect conditions for plants to thrive the whole year round.Expertly constructed from high-impact 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6x6 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection.The light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, are completely UV-protected, and help promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention.This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or silver frame.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frameGalvanised steel perimeter base4mm twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureWind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Lockable door can be positioned for left or right-hand opening (padlock not included)Integrated rain guttersOpening roof ventPre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly systemMaintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a grey or silver frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
6' x 6' Palram Canopia Mythos Grey Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.86m) 705898BUN
With its clever design and high-specification build, the stylish 6' x 6' Palram Canopia Mythos Grey Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.86m) provides the perfect conditions for plants to thrive the whole year round.Expertly constructed from high-impact 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, supported by a grey aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6x6 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection.The light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, are completely UV-protected, and help promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention.This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or silver frame.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frameGalvanised steel perimeter base4mm twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureWind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Lockable door can be positioned for left or right-hand opening (padlock not included)Integrated rain guttersOpening roof ventPre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly systemMaintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a grey or silver frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£371.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Mythos Silver Aluminium 6 x 6ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0527986
The Mythos Greenhouse is just the thing you need to create a nourishing atmosphere for growing plants and fruits. Designed in silver colour, it helps you to maintain level temperatures and diffuse sunlight for sensitive plants. It is a sleekly designed greenhouse, featuring virtually unbreakable, twin-wall polycarbonate panels, and a heavy-duty green powder-coated, rust-resistant aluminium frame. These panels do not discolour, fracture or shatter and provide over 70% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and are 100% UV protected. The greenhouse is elegant and practical, perfectly designed to fit in smaller spaces and protect your plants from the elements so you can start growing earlier and continue growing later. Size: 6 x 6ft.
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
(Mythos Silver 6x6) PALRAM-CANOPIA MYTHOS GREENHOUSE SILVER
MYTHOS GREENHOUSE IN SILVER   COMES IN 4 SIZES, 4X6, 6X6, 6X8, 6X10 ctly retain heat, diffuse light to protect from strong sunlight...
prodImage
£406.22
Shipping: Free
Palram Mythos Green 6 x 6ft Greenhouse - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0512125
Create a warm, comforting environment for your plants with this Mythos Greenhouse. This green coloured greenhouse offers a precise balance of two advanced, virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels along with a strong, durable and rust-resistant aluminium frame. Its twin-wall roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV rays and diffuse the direct sunlight to save your plants from direct heat. The crystal-clear side panels offer over 90% light transmission and do not discolour, fracture or shatter. It's sliding panels' assembly system allows easy DIY installation, letting you set it up without any hassle. The robust greenhouse offers gardeners plenty of space to grow plants around the year. Dimensions: 6 x 6ft
prodImage
£408.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Garden Greenhouse Canopia Mythos in Grey or Silver (Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10) 701636
Garden Greenhouse Canopia Mythos in Grey or Silver (Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10), Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames
prodImage
£420.63
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Mythos 6X6 - Grey CBP-705898
Mythos - Polycarbonate Greenhouses kit Highly resistant, transparent, and safe polycarbonate greenhouse Built with light-diffusing twin-wall...
prodImage
£453.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
6' x 6' Palram Canopia Mythos Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.86m) 701632BUN
With its clever design and high-specification build, the 6' x 6' Palram Canopia Mythos Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.86m) provides the perfect environment for plants to thrive the whole year round.A High-Specification Polycarbonate GreenhouseThis 6x6 greenhouse is expertly constructed from high-impact twin-wall polycarbonate panels, supported by a heavy-duty, powder-coated green aluminium frame and galvanised-steel perimeter base. It is shatterproof, rust resistant and virtually unbreakable.The light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission; are completely UV protected; and help promote an even temperature inside the greenhouse by increasing thermal insulation, while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV rays, and the panels will neither fade nor discolour in the sun. The roof's apex design personifies this greenhouse's timeless style and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56mi/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) too, this polycarbonate greenhouse provides outstanding weatherproof protection.Accessing the GreenhouseAccess is gained through a single door, which can be installed with a left or right-hand opening. This door is fitted with a magnetic catch and padlock fixing, so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention (padlock not included).Other Notable FeaturesThis polycarbonate/ aluminium greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants, when connected to a water butt. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Installation and WarrantySupplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels come pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly.Designed without a floor, this glasshouse should be fixed to a solid, level surface. The galvanised steel base comes with anchor holes for this purpose (anchor kit available as an optional upgrade).Choice of Colours, Sizes and Greenhouse AccessoriesThis greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes, and with a green, grey or silver frame.A number of greenhouse accessories are available as optional upgrades. These include a 2-tier potting bench, metal work bench, PVC shelving, heavy-duty aluminium shelves, trellising kit, greenhouse shading kit, plant hangers, side louvre windows, and anchor kit.DeliveryDelivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frame and galvanised-steel perimeter baseTwin-wall polycarbonate panels block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureLockable door can be installed for left or right-hand opening (padlock not included)Integrated rain guttersOpening roof ventSliding panel assembly systemWeather resistant and maintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - anchor to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frameGreenhouse accessories available as optional upgradesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Mythos Grey Polycarbonate 6 x 6ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0543955
Enhance your plants' growing capabilities with Palram Canopoi Mythos Grey Greenhouse 6 x 6ft. This sleekly designed greenhouse helps you to maintain level temperatures and diffuse sunlight for sensitive plants while providing over 70% light transmission. It offers a hinged lockable door with a magnetic catch, a roof vent, gutters, and a galvanised steel base for improved stability, alignment and additional height. Elegant and practical - it is perfectly designed to protect your plants from the elements so you can start growing earlier and continue growing later.
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Mythos 6 x 6 - Polycarbonate - L186 x W185 x H208 cm - Green CBP-701632
prodImage
£453.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W185 Centimetre x H208 Centimetre x D186 Centimetre
Door Type
Double-leaf door
Material
Aluminum, Polycarbonate, Steel
Number of Windows
1

Price History

1M
Tepro Mythos 6 x 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tepro

Tepro Carport Arizona 5000
£2,549.00
Tepro Carport Arizona 5000Compare 3 Prices
Tepro Metal equipment box 170 x 70 cm
£208.03
Tepro Metal equipment box 170 x 70 cmCompare 1 Prices
Tepro Manor 6x5 DD
£544.99
Tepro Manor 6x5 DDCompare 4 Prices
Tepro Garbage bin enclosure (7171)
£399.37
Tepro Garbage bin enclosure (7171)Compare 1 Prices
Tepro Capri 305 l
£84.99
Tepro Capri 305 lCompare 1 Prices
Tepro Westwood Box 570 liter
£214.99
Tepro Westwood Box 570 literCompare 6 Prices
Tepro Irrigation set (8046)
£35.00
Tepro Irrigation set (8046)Compare 1 Prices
Tepro Venetian blind set (8047)
£109.75
Tepro Venetian blind set (8047)Compare 1 Prices
Tepro Factor 8x8
£1,000.00
Tepro Factor 8x8Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Greenhouse 27 m² (45537)
£328.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 24 m² (48161)
£321.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram Plant Inn Clear
£292.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram Mythos 6 x 4
£304.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 36 m² (45538)
£426.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 27 m² (45752)
£267.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£371.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£406.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel