Palram Glory 8 x 12

Price History
• Greenhouse
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
• Number of Windows: 3
• Door Type: Single-leaf door
• Dimensions: W244 Centimetre x H268 Centimetre x D364 Centimetre
• Weight: 128 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Glory 8 x 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Glory Grey Greenhouse - 8 x 12ft 7168347
This greenhouse creates ideal growing conditions for vegetables, flowers and tall plants in your garden. It's made from an aluminium frame with twin-wall polycarbonate panels that resist impacts and hail. The UV-protected panels provide insulation to help regulate temperature through the seasons. A galvanised steel base kit adds stability and structural support. The high roof and tall eaves give you plenty of headroom to move around and grow climbing plants. Integral rain gutters collect water for your garden. The wide hinged door makes it easy to move plants and equipment in and out. Polycarbonate roof panels insulate during winter and provide shade in summer. Assembly takes two people and you'll have a protected space to grow your plants successfully year-round. Aluminium frame and comes with polycarbonate. Polycarbonate roof panels to aid insulation during winter and provide shade during summer. Polycarbonate wall panels. Integral rain gutters for water collection. Base size W244, D364cm / W8ft D11.93ft . Hinged door. H245, W253, D364cm / W8ft D12ft. Weight 119.65kg. 2 person self assembly. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108130140.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,708.50
Shipping: Free
8'x12' Palram Canopia Glory Grey Large Polycarbonate Greenhouse (2.4x3.6m) 702208
Beautifully designed and built to last a lifetime, the high-specification 8' x 12' Palram Canopia Glory Grey Greenhouse (2.4m x 3.6m) is exceptionally robust and provides the perfect conditions for plants to thrive.Expertly constructed from high-impact 10mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, supported by a powder-coated, extra-thick aluminium frame and reinforced structure, this 8x12 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 100kg/ m² (20.5lbs/ ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with unbeatable weatherproof protection.The high-impact, light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 79% light transmission, are completely UV-protected, and help promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Access is gained through a single door, which can be hung for a left or right-hand opening, and features a low threshold, bottom seal and a key-operated lock, so valuable tools remain completely safe from unwanted attention. Once inside, the greenhouse's generous height provides plenty of headroom and the opportunity to store taller items.This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A side louvre window and 2 opening roof vents allow the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with an excellent 10-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.10-year limited warrantyRust-resistant, powder-coated, extra thick aluminium frameReinforced structure for even greater strength10mm twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 79% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureWind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 100kg/ m² (20.5lbs/ ft²)Single door with low threshold, bottom seal and key-operated lockDoor can be hung for left or right-hand openingIntegrated rain gutters2 opening roof vents and side louvre windowPre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly systemMaintenance freeNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseThis greenhouse is available in a range of sizesBuy a portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat as an optional extraFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,795.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Grey Glory Greenhouse 8 x 12ft - Wilko 0715060
The Glory Greenhouse provides you with optimal growth conditions for an enjoyable and successful backyard gardening. Wide entrance door and included accessories create optimal ventilation and help you maintain the required moisture and temperature levels. The high roof and tall eaves provide ample headroom, and more space to garden and trellis tall and leafy plants. The included all-around galvanized, rust-resistant steel base kit, adds height, structural support, stability & alignment.
prodImage
£1,919.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Glory 8 x 12 - Polycarbonate - L364 x W253 x H268.5 cm - Grey CBP-702208
Glory- Large Polycarbonate Greenhouse Highly resistant, reinforced, translucent, and safe polycarbonate greenhouse kit Entirely built with...
prodImage
£2,083.34
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Glory 2.4m W x 3.6m D Greenhouse PWF1068
Glory premium class – The ultimate greenhouse package! It has all the features you seek in professional gardening and it provides quality environment for your plants. The Glory greenhouse is built from superior materials, for a long and lasting use. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£2,229.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W244 Centimetre x H268 Centimetre x D364 Centimetre
Weight:128 kg
Door Type
Single-leaf door
Material
Aluminum, Polycarbonate
Number of Windows
3

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Glory 8 x 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Fantastic space
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/09/2021
|
It’s not the easiest to construct, and good attention to the “foundation” essential. However it’s extremely well made and everything you need is enclosed. Some pages of the extensive instruction manual are a little confusing but...View More with a bit of thought it’s all good.I had one slight problem with the Louvre unit which was resolved speedily by Palram’s after sales service.View Less
Don't put it up when it's windy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2021
|
Good instructions but found the corner supports rather flimsy. But over all very good
Very high quality greenhouse.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/01/2021
|
This is a very high quality greenhouse. Originally I hadn't planned to spend so much money on a greenhouse but because of the shortage of greenhouses this was one of a few available and now it is built I am so glad I spent...View More the extra money. It is much more sturdy than your average greenhouse and looks solid and very stylish in the grey finish. It has been up now for several weeks and during that time we've had severe gales, rain and snow and it hasn't budged. The customer service atView Less
Thorough research proved us right - this is an excellent greenhouse!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2020
|
Excellent, high-quality, greenhouse ith almost idiot-proof construction instructions (my husband and I put it together in a couple of days, with no quarelling LoL).We had a couple of damaged parts on arrival which were clearly...View More delivery damaged and not a manufacturing fault. The after sales service was first rate and replacements arrived within a few days.All in all, we would highly recommend the Glory greenhouse - it's a solid greenhouse which looks really good too.View Less
Thorough research proved us right - this is an excellent greenhouse!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2020
|
Excellent, high-quality, greenhouse ith almost idiot-proof construction instructions (my husband and I put it together in a couple of days, with no quarelling LoL).We had a couple of damaged parts on arrival which were clearly...View More delivery damaged and not a manufacturing fault. The after sales service was first rate and replacements arrived within a few days.All in all, we would highly recommend the Glory greenhouse - it's a solid greenhouse which looks really good too.View Less
With reviews from

Palram Glory 8 x 12 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Palram

Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 8 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
prodImage
£1,708.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,795.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,919.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,083.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel