Palram Mythos 6 x 4

Manufacturer: Diverse
Palram Mythos 6 x 4
from £304.99to £380.009 offersManufacturer: Diverse
• Greenhouse
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
• Number of Windows: 1
• Door Type: Single-leaf door
• Dimensions: W185 Centimetre x H209 Centimetre x D130 Centimetre
• Weight: 30 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram Mythos 6 x 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6'x4' Palram Canopia Mythos Small Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.8x1.2m) 701636
With its clever design and high-specification build, the eye-catching 6' x 4' Palram Canopia Mythos Silver Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.26m) provides the perfect conditions for plants to thrive the whole year round.Expertly constructed from high-impact 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6x4 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection.The light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, are completely UV-protected, and help promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention.This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or silver frame.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frameGalvanised steel perimeter base4mm twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureWind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Lockable door can be positioned for left or right-hand opening (padlock not included)Integrated rain guttersOpening roof ventPre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly systemMaintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a grey or silver frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
6' x 4' Palram Canopia Mythos Small Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.26m) 701637BUN
With its clever design and high-specification build, the 6' x 4' Palram Canopia Mythos Small Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.26m) provides the perfect environment for plants to thrive the whole year round.A High-Specification Polycarbonate GreenhouseThis 6x4 greenhouse is expertly constructed from high-impact twin-wall polycarbonate panels, supported by a heavy-duty, powder-coated green aluminium frame and galvanised-steel perimeter base. It is shatterproof, rust resistant and virtually unbreakable.The light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission; are completely UV protected; and help promote an even temperature inside the greenhouse by increasing thermal insulation, while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV rays, and the panels will neither fade nor discolour in the sun. The roof's apex design personifies this greenhouse's timeless style and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56mi/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) too, this polycarbonate greenhouse provides outstanding weatherproof protection.Accessing the GreenhouseAccess is gained through a single door, which can be installed with a left or right-hand opening. This door is fitted with a magnetic catch and padlock fixing, so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention (padlock not included).Other Notable FeaturesThis polycarbonate/ aluminium greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants, when connected to a water butt. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Installation and WarrantySupplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this small greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels come pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly.Designed without a floor, this glasshouse should be fixed to a solid, level surface. The galvanised steel base comes with anchor holes for this purpose (anchor kit available as an optional upgrade).Choice of Colours, Sizes and Greenhouse AccessoriesThis greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes, and with a green, grey or silver frame.A number of greenhouse accessories are available as optional upgrades. These include a 2-tier potting bench, metal work bench, PVC shelving, heavy-duty aluminium shelves, trellising kit, greenhouse shading kit, plant hangers, side louvre windows, and anchor kit.DeliveryDelivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frame and galvanised-steel perimeter baseTwin-wall polycarbonate panels block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureLockable door can be installed for left or right-hand opening (padlock not included)Integrated rain guttersOpening roof ventSliding panel assembly systemWeather resistant and maintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - anchor to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frameGreenhouse accessories available as optional upgradesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£332.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Mythos 6X4 - Polycarbonate - L126 x W185 x H208 - Silver CBP-701636
Mythos - Polycarbonate Greenhouses kit Highly resistant, transparent, and safe polycarbonate greenhouse Built with light-diffusing twin-wall...
prodImage
£352.17
Shipping: Free
Palram Garden Greenhouse Canopia Mythos in Grey or Silver (Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10) 701636
Garden Greenhouse Canopia Mythos in Grey or Silver (Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10), Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames
prodImage
£366.30
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Mythos Green Aluminium 6 x 4ft Greenhouse - Size: 4 x 6ft - Wilko 0527985
The Mythos Greenhouse is just the thing you need to create a nourishing atmosphere for growing plants and fruits. Designed in green colour, it helps you to maintain level temperatures and diffuse sunlight for sensitive plants. It is a sleekly designed greenhouse, featuring virtually unbreakable, twin-wall polycarbonate panels, and a heavy-duty green powder-coated, rust-resistant aluminium frame. These panels do not discolour, fracture or shatter and provide over 70% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and are 100% UV protected. The greenhouse is elegant and practical, perfectly designed to fit in smaller spaces and protect your plants from the elements so you can start growing earlier and continue growing later. Size: 6 x 4ft.
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
GARDEN SILVER GREENHOUSE HOTHOUSE PALRAM MYTHOS TWIN WALLED 6x4 6x6 6x8 10x6 NEW
GARDEN SILVER GREENHOUSE HOTHOUSE PALRAM MYTHOS TWIN WALLED 6x4 6x6 6x8 10x6 NEW, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames
prodImage
£369.94
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Mythos Grey Polycarbonate 6 x 4ft Greenhouse - Size: 4 x 6ft - Wilko 0543954
Enhance your plants' growing capabilities with Palram Canopoi Mythos Grey Greenhouse 6 x 4ft. This sleekly designed greenhouse helps you to maintain level temperatures and diffuse sunlight for sensitive plants while providing over 70% light transmission. It offers a hinged lockable door with a magnetic catch, a roof vent, gutters, and a galvanised steel base for improved stability, alignment and additional height. Elegant and practical - it is perfectly designed to protect your plants from the elements so you can start growing earlier and continue growing later.
prodImage
£377.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
6' x 4' Palram Canopia Mythos Grey Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.26m) 705897BUN
With its clever design and high-specification build, the stylish 6' x 4' Palram Canopia Mythos Grey Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.26m) provides the perfect conditions for plants to thrive the whole year round.Expertly constructed from high-impact 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, supported by a grey aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6x4 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection.The light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, are completely UV-protected, and help promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention.This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or silver frame.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frameGalvanised steel perimeter base4mm twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureWind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Lockable door can be positioned for left or right-hand opening (padlock not included)Integrated rain guttersOpening roof ventPre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly systemMaintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a grey or silver frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£332.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Mythos Silver 6 x 4ft Greenhouse - Size: 4 x 6ft - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0413533
The Mythos Greenhouse helps you to maintain level temperatures and diffuse sunlight for sensitive plants. It is a sleekly designed greenhouse, featuring virtually unbreakable, twin-wall polycarbonate panels, and a heavy-duty, rust-resistant aluminium frame. The Mythos greenhouse is elegant and practical, perfectly designed to fit smaller spaces and protect your plants from the elements so you can start growing earlier and continue growing later. Features include vent window, built-in guttering and 5-year warranty. Dimensions: 6 x 4ft.
prodImage
£380.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W185 Centimetre x H209 Centimetre x D130 Centimetre
Weight:30 kg
Door Type
Single-leaf door
Material
Aluminum, Polycarbonate
Number of Windows
1

Price History

1M
Palram Mythos 6 x 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Palram Plant Inn Clear
£292.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 24 m² (48161)
£321.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 27 m² (45752)
£267.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 27 m² (45537)
£328.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tepro Mythos 6 x 8 (7189)
£361.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 18 m² (45536)
£241.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram Mythos 6 x 4
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£332.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£352.17
Shipping: Free
puregarden
prodImage
£366.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel