Palram Balance 8 x 12
- Greenhouse
- Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
- Number of Windows: 2
- Door Type: Double-leaf door
- Dimensions: W244 Centimetre x H229 Centimetre x D367 Centimetre
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Balance 8 x 12
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00

Tepro Mythos 6 x 6
£323.99

Palram Mythos 6 x 4
£280.99

Tepro Mythos 6 x 8 (7189)
£352.99
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Balance Silver Greenhouse - 8 x 12ft 7165175
This greenhouse creates ideal growing conditions for your plants all year round. The Palram Canopia Balance Greenhouse uses two types of polycarbonate glazing that work together. Twin-wall roof panels insulate in winter and provide shade in summer. Crystal-clear wall panels maximise light so plants get the sunlight they need. The aluminium frame has a powder-coated finish that resists rust. The panels are virtually unbreakable and have UV protection built in. Integral rain gutters collect water for your garden. The hinged door makes access easy. It's large enough to grow vegetables, flowers and seedlings with space to work. Assembly takes two people with no specialist skills needed. You'll have a protected growing space that nurtures your plants through every season. Aluminium frame and comes with polycarbonate. Polycarbonate roof panels to aid insulation during winter and provide shade during summer. Polycarbonate wall panels. Integral rain gutters for water collection. Base size W244, D365cm / W8ft D11.97ft . Hinged door. H225, W244, D365cm / W8ft D12ft. Weight 66.1kg. 2 person self assembly. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 7290103111465.
3 to 5 day

£616.25
Shipping: Free
8'x12' Palram Canopia Balance Large Walk In Aluminium Framed Greenhouse (2.4x3.6m) 701925
The 8' x 12' Palram Canopia Balance Silver Greenhouse (2.44m x 3.67m) is a robust, high-specification polycarbonate greenhouse with a user-friendly design, which combine to make it an absolute gardener's dream.Supported by a silver aluminium frame and extra support beams, for added strength and an extra-rigid structure, this 8x12 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which together provide 82% light transmission.Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technology™, is wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection.User-friendly access is gained through wide double doors, which feature a low threshold, a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention.This polycarbonate greenhouse includes integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. Two manually-opened roof vents allow the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frameExtra support beams for added strength and rigidity4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureCrystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmissionWind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Lockable double doors with low threshold and magnetic catch (padlock not included)Integrated rain gutters2 opening roof ventsPre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly systemMaintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a green or silver framePortable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extraFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days

£646.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Balance Silver Aluminium Polycarbonate 8 x 12ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0714976
Transform your gardening journey with the Palram Canopia Balance Silver Aluminium Polycarbonate 8 x 12ft Greenhouse. Crafted entirely from 100% recyclable materials, it features safe polycarbonate panels combined with a rust-resistant aluminium frame and extra strong support beams. This ensures that your greenhouse is not just a stunning addition to your garden but also a durable and reliable space. Whether you're tending to delicate seedlings or nurturing your favourite plants, you can feel assured that your greenhouse is built to last. With ample room to move around and a built-in gutter system for conveniently collecting rainwater, this greenhouse makes gardening more accessible and enjoyable. The low threshold ramp and lockable hinged doors add to its practicality, granting easy access and enhancing security. Don't miss your chance to elevate your gardening experience with a greenhouse that prioritises aesthetics and functionality.

£691.00
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Balance 8 Ft W x 12 Ft D Greenhouse PWF1002
For spacious and comfortable gardening 8? wide, double-door greenhouses supply large and comfortable growing area Roof panels? Twin-Wall Polycarbonate protects from strong sunlight exposure at noon Wall panels? Crystal Clear Polycarbonate provides over 90% light transmission during the morning and afternoon Canopia by Palram

£859.99
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Balance Green Greenhouse - 8 x 12ft 7165113
This Canopia Balance greenhouse creates ideal conditions for growing healthy plants throughout the year. It's made by Palram with a powder-coated aluminium frame that resists rust and stays strong in all weathers. The twin-wall roof panels diffuse light and insulate plants during colder months. Crystal-clear wall panels allow maximum light transmission for steady growth. All panels use UV-protected polycarbonate that won't crack or break easily. The hinged door provides easy access to tend your plants and move equipment inside. Integral rain gutters collect water you can use for watering. The aluminium construction needs no painting or ongoing maintenance. Assembly takes two people and follows straightforward instructions. You'll have space to grow vegetables, nurture seedlings and extend your growing season comfortably. Aluminium frame and comes with polycarbonate. Polycarbonate roof panels to aid insulation during winter and provide shade during summer. Polycarbonate wall panels. Integral rain gutters for water collection. Base size W244, D365cm / W8ft D11.97ft . Hinged door. H225, W244, D367cm / W8ft D12ft. Weight 65.2kg. 2 person self assembly. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108131635.
3 to 5 day

£952.00
Shipping: Free
8' x 12' Palram Canopia Balance Green Greenhouse (3.67m x 2.44m) 703489BUN
The 8' x 12' Palram Canopia Balance Green Greenhouse (2.44m x 3.67m) is a robust, high-specification polycarbonate greenhouse with a user-friendly design, which combine to make it an absolute gardener's dream.Supported by a green aluminium frame and extra support beams, for added strength and an extra-rigid structure, this 8x12 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which together provide 82% light transmission.Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technology™, is wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection.User-friendly access is gained through wide double doors, which feature a low threshold, a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention.This polycarbonate greenhouse includes integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. Two manually-opened roof vents allow the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frameExtra support beams for added strength and rigidity4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureCrystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmissionWind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Lockable double doors with low threshold and magnetic catch (padlock not included)Integrated rain gutters2 opening roof ventsPre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly systemMaintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a green or silver framePortable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extraFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days

£998.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Balance Green Polycarbonate 8 x 12ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0527964
Provide your plants with ideal conditions for nurture and growth with the 100% UV protected Balance Greenhouse in green. It’s attractive, strongly built and features two virtually unbreakable polycarbonate glazing types for sunlight transition optimization - diffuses over 70% of the harsh sunlight for even soft light. The combination of the safe polycarbonate with the reinforced, rust-resistant aluminium frame provides you with a well-designed and durable greenhouse. Enjoy gardening for many years; cultivate your own organic fruits, veggies and herbs in a well-balanced environment. Size: 8 x 12ft.

£1,121.00
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram 8 Ft W x 7.5 Ft D Lean-to Greenhouse OBTF1131_86448883_121727692
The Balance Garden Greenhouse provides your plants with ideal conditions for nurture and growth. It’s attractive, strongly built and features two virtually unbreakable polycarbonate glazing types for sunlight transition optimization. The combination of the safe polycarbonate, the sturdy, rust free aluminium frame and the XL work-space in the polycarbonate greenhouse provides you with a functional and durable greenhouse. Enjoy gardening for many years; cultivate your own organic fruits, veggies and herbs in a well-balanced environment. Canopia by Palram Finish: Green, Size: 229cm H x 244cm W x 367cm D

£1,439.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W244 Centimetre x H229 Centimetre x D367 Centimetre |
|---|
| Double-leaf door |
| Aluminum, Polycarbonate |
| 2 |
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Balance 8 x 12
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products