Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
Manufacturer: Palram
- Greenhouse
- Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
- Number of Windows: 1
- Door Type: Single-leaf door
- Dimensions: W185 Centimetre x H208 Centimetre x D126 Centimetre
- Weight: 27.4 kg
Price History
1M
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Palram
Popular Products

Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
6' x 4' Palram Canopia Hybrid Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.26m) 701651HD
The 6' x 4' Palram Canopia Hybrid Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.26m) is a compact, beautifully-designed, maintenance-free polycarbonate greenhouse with high-specification features that help plants to prosper the whole year round. An Innovative and High-Spec Design Supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 4 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which combine to provide 82% light transmission. Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this space-saving polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technologyâ¢, is wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Access, Security and Gutters Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Warranty and Assembly Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Hybrid Greenhouse Range This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Free Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperature Crystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmission Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty Ideal for smaller gardens No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 Working Days

£269.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Hybrid Silver 6 x 4ft Greenhouse - Size: 4 x 6ft - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0499161
The Hybrid is an ingenious greenhouse offering the gardening enthusiast a precise balance of 2 advanced virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels along with a strong durable rust-resistant aluminium frame, while perfectly designed to fit smaller spaces so you can start growing earlier and continue growing later. The twin-wall roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV rays and diffuse the direct sunlight; the crystal-clear side panels offer over 90% light transmission. Strong and attractive, this Hybrid Greenhouse offers years of maintenance free gardening enjoyment.

£298.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Hybrid Green Aluminium 6 x 4ft Greenhouse - Size: 4 x 6ft - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0499162
The Palram Hybrid Green Aluminium 6 x 4ft Greenhouse is an ingenious greenhouse offering gardening enthusiasts a precise balance of two advanced virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels along with a strong, green powder-coated, durable rust-resistant aluminium frame, and is perfectly designed to fit smaller spaces so you can start growing earlier and continue growing later.

£345.00
Shipping: Free
6' x 4' Palram Canopia Hybrid Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.26m) 701652
The 6' x 4' Palram Canopia Hybrid Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.26m) is a compact, beautifully-designed, maintenance-free polycarbonate greenhouse with high-specification features that help plants to prosper the whole year round. An Innovative and High-Spec Design Supported by a green aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 4 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which combine to provide 82% light transmission. Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this space-saving polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technologyâ¢, is wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Access, Security and Gutters Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Warranty and Assembly Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Hybrid Greenhouse Range This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Free Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperature Crystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmission Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty Ideal for smaller gardens No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days

£376.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6 x 4 - Polycarbonate - L126 x W185 x H208 cm - Silver CBP-701651
Hybrid Greenhouse Kit Highly resistant, safe polycarbonate greenhouse kit (blends Fine Shield Technology) Combines two types of glazing for...

£378.38
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6 x 4 - Polycarbonate - L126 x W185 x H208 cm - Green CBP-701652

£415.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W185 Centimetre x H208 Centimetre x D126 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 27.4 kg |
| Single-leaf door |
| Aluminum, Polycarbonate |
| 1 |
Price History
1M
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products