Tepro Mythos 6 x 8 (7189)

Price History
• Greenhouse
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate, Steel
• Number of Windows: 1
• Door Type: Double-leaf door
• Dimensions: W185 Centimetre x H209 Centimetre x D250 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tepro Mythos 6 x 8 (7189)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6'x8' Palram Canopia Mythos Walk In Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.8x2.4m) 701549
With its clever design and high-specification build, the eye-catching 6' x 8' Palram Canopia Mythos Silver Greenhouse (1.85m x 2.47m) provides the perfect conditions for plants to thrive the whole year round.Expertly constructed from high-impact 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6x8 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection.The light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, are completely UV-protected, and help promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention.This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base.This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or silver frame.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frameGalvanised steel perimeter base4mm twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureWind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Lockable door can be positioned for left or right-hand opening (padlock not included)Integrated rain guttersOpening roof ventPre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly systemMaintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a grey or silver frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£352.99
Shipping: Free
(Mythos Silver 6x8) PALRAM-CANOPIA MYTHOS GREENHOUSE SILVER
MYTHOS GREENHOUSE IN SILVER   COMES IN 4 SIZES, 4X6, 6X6, 6X8, 6X10 ctly retain heat, diffuse light to protect from strong sunlight...
prodImage
£386.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Mythos Green Aluminium 6 x 8ft Greenhouse - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0499159
The Palram Mythos Green Aluminium 6 x 8ft Greenhouse is a sleekly designed greenhouse. It helps you to maintain level temperatures and diffuse sunlight for sensitive plants. It features virtually unbreakable, twin-wall polycarbonate panels, and a heavy-duty green powder-coated, rust-resistant aluminium frame.
prodImage
£388.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Mythos Silver Aluminium 6 x 8ft Greenhouse - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0413535
The Palram Mythos Silver Aluminium 6 x 8ft Greenhouse is a sleekly designed greenhouse. It helps you to maintain level temperatures and diffuse sunlight for sensitive plants. It features virtually unbreakable, twin-wall polycarbonate panels, and a heavy-duty, rust-resistant aluminium frame. This greenhouse offers a hinged lockable door with a magnetic catch, a roof vent, gutters, and a galvanised steel base for improved stability, alignment and additional height. The greenhouse is elegant and practical, perfectly designed to protect your plants from the elements so you can start growing earlier and continue growing later.
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
6' x 8' Palram Canopia Mythos Walk In Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 2.47m) 701551BUN
With its clever design and high-specification build, the 6' x 8' Palram Canopia Mythos Walk In Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 2.47m) provides the perfect environment for plants to thrive the whole year round.A High-Specification Polycarbonate GreenhouseThis 6x8 greenhouse is expertly constructed from high-impact twin-wall polycarbonate panels, supported by a heavy-duty, powder-coated green aluminium frame and galvanised-steel perimeter base. It is shatterproof, rust resistant and virtually unbreakable.The light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission; are completely UV protected; and help promote an even temperature inside the greenhouse by increasing thermal insulation, while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV rays, and the panels will neither fade nor discolour in the sun. The roof's apex design personifies this greenhouse's timeless style and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56mi/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) too, this polycarbonate greenhouse provides outstanding weatherproof protection.Accessing the GreenhouseAccess is gained through a single door, which can be installed with a left or right-hand opening. This door is fitted with a magnetic catch and padlock fixing, so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention (padlock not included).Other Notable FeaturesThis polycarbonate/ aluminium greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants, when connected to a water butt. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Installation and WarrantySupplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels come pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly.Designed without a floor, this glasshouse should be fixed to a solid, level surface. The galvanised steel base comes with anchor holes for this purpose (anchor kit available as an optional upgrade).Choice of Colours, Sizes and Greenhouse AccessoriesThis greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes, and with a green, grey or silver frame.A number of greenhouse accessories are available as optional upgrades. These include a 2-tier potting bench, metal work bench, PVC shelving, heavy-duty aluminium shelves, trellising kit, greenhouse shading kit, plant hangers, side louvre windows, and anchor kit.DeliveryDelivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frame and galvanised-steel perimeter baseTwin-wall polycarbonate panels block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureLockable door can be installed for left or right-hand opening (padlock not included)Integrated rain guttersOpening roof ventSliding panel assembly systemWeather resistant and maintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - anchor to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frameGreenhouse accessories available as optional upgradesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£412.99
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Mythos 6 Ft W x 4 Ft D Greenhouse PWF1130_96265614_96265617
This spacious greenhouse has a total surface of 7,03 m². It can accommodate a considerable number of plants, and will be a great solution for protecting your plants from the cold weather. Made of polycarbonate panels, this solid greenhouse is UV resistant and thermally insulated. The greenhouse has a sturdy and maintenance-free aluminum construction for extra stability. The gutter system effectively allows water drainage, and the roof vent ensures optimal ventilation on hot days. Roof panels are fixed with metal clips, ensuring its durability and long-term use. Our greenhouse is easy to assemble. Please note the foundation is not included; and the roof of our greenhouse cannot withstand heavy snowfall. Warning: The greenhouse is not a construction building or conservatory, intended for leisure purposes. It is an impermanent standalone agricultural installation intended for hobby gardening only. Canopia by Palram Size: 208cm H x 185cm W x 247cm D, Colour: Silver
prodImage
£509.99
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Mythos 6 Ft W x 4 Ft D Greenhouse PWF1130_96265611_96265614
This spacious greenhouse has a total surface of 7,03 m². It can accommodate a considerable number of plants, and will be a great solution for protecting your plants from the cold weather. Made of polycarbonate panels, this solid greenhouse is UV resistant and thermally insulated. The greenhouse has a sturdy and maintenance-free aluminum construction for extra stability. The gutter system effectively allows water drainage, and the roof vent ensures optimal ventilation on hot days. Roof panels are fixed with metal clips, ensuring its durability and long-term use. Our greenhouse is easy to assemble. Please note the foundation is not included; and the roof of our greenhouse cannot withstand heavy snowfall. Warning: The greenhouse is not a construction building or conservatory, intended for leisure purposes. It is an impermanent standalone agricultural installation intended for hobby gardening only. Canopia by Palram Colour: Green, Size: 208cm H x 185cm W x 247cm D
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W185 Centimetre x H209 Centimetre x D250 Centimetre
Door Type
Double-leaf door
Material
Aluminum, Polycarbonate, Steel
Number of Windows
1

Price History

1M 3M
Tepro Mythos 6 x 8 (7189)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tepro

Tepro Manor 6x5 DD
£520.00
Tepro Manor 6x5 DDCompare 6 Prices
Tepro Carport Arizona 5000
£2,422.50
Tepro Carport Arizona 5000Compare 5 Prices
Tepro Artisan 7 x 7
£1,109.95
Tepro Artisan 7 x 7Compare 1 Prices
Tepro Metal equipment box 170 x 70 cm
£209.83
Tepro Metal equipment box 170 x 70 cmCompare 2 Prices
Tepro Artisan 11 x 7
£2,471.60
Tepro Artisan 11 x 7Compare 1 Prices
Tepro Factor 6x6
£700.00
Tepro Factor 6x6Compare 7 Prices
Tepro Carport Vitoria 5000
£2,049.99
Tepro Carport Vitoria 5000Compare 2 Prices
Tepro Garbage bin enclosure (7171)
£393.92
Tepro Garbage bin enclosure (7171)Compare 1 Prices
Tepro Automatic window opener (8033)
£47.99
Tepro Automatic window opener (8033)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£331.50
Compare Prices
22 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 45 m² (48156)
£276.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palram Mythos 6 x 10
£404.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 11.19 m³ (45215)
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tepro Mythos 6 x 8 (7189)
prodImage
£352.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£386.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£388.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel