Palram Hybrid 6 x 8
- Greenhouse
- Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
- Number of Windows: 1
- Door Type: Single-leaf door
- Dimensions: W185 Centimetre x H208 Centimetre x D247 Centimetre
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Hybrid 6 x 8
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00

Tepro Mythos 6 x 6
£323.99

Palram Mythos 6 x 4
£280.99

Tepro Mythos 6 x 8 (7189)
£352.99
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Palram Hybrid Silver 6 x 8ft Greenhouse - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0499163
2 Virtually unbreakable polycarbonate glazing types provide balanced growing conditions Roof - Twin-wall polycarbonate panels protect from strong sunlight exposure Walls - Crystal-clear polycarbonate panels provide over 90% light transmission

£356.00
Shipping: Free
6' x 8' Palram Canopia Hybrid Walk In Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 2.47m) 701572HD
The 6' x 8' Palram Canopia Hybrid Walk In Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 2.47m) is a beautifully-designed, maintenance-free polycarbonate greenhouse with high-specification features that help plants to prosper the whole year round. An Innovative and High-Spec Design Supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 8 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which combine to provide 82% light transmission. Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technologyâ¢, is wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Access, Security and Gutters Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Warranty and Assembly Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Hybrid Greenhouse Range This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Free Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperature Crystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmission Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 Working Days

£379.99
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Hybrid Grey Greenhouse - 6 x 8ft 7168725
This greenhouse combines two types of glazing to create ideal growing conditions for your plants. It's made from UV-protected polycarbonate with an aluminium frame. The twin-wall roof panels diffuse strong sunlight and protect your plants from frost. The clear wall panels let plenty of light through so everything grows well. The hinged door gives you easy access to tend your plants. Integral rain gutters collect water you can use for watering. The polycarbonate roof provides insulation during winter and shade in summer months. Assembly takes two people working together. You'll have a versatile greenhouse that supports healthy plant growth through every season. Aluminium frame and comes with polycarbonate. Polycarbonate roof panels to aid insulation during winter and provide shade during summer. Polycarbonate wall panels. Integral rain gutters for water collection. Base size W185, D246cm / W6.06ft D8.06ft . Hinged door. H204, W185, D247cm / W6ft D8ft. Weight 39.52kg. 2 person self assembly. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 7290103123505.
3 to 5 day

£416.50
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Hybrid Green Greenhouse - 6 x 8ft 7168677
This greenhouse creates ideal growing conditions with a clever two-panel design that balances light and protection. It's made from UV-protected polycarbonate that won't crack or break. The twin-wall roof panels shield plants from harsh sunlight and autumn frosts while letting in plenty of natural light. Clear wall panels maximise light transmission so your plants get what they need to thrive. The aluminium frame provides long-lasting structure without rust or rot. Integral rain gutters collect water you can use around your garden. The hinged door makes it easy to move plants and equipment in and out. Assembly takes two people and creates a spacious growing area for vegetables, seedlings and flowers. You'll have a protected growing space that works through every season. Aluminium frame and comes with polycarbonate. Polycarbonate roof panels to aid insulation during winter and provide shade during summer. Polycarbonate wall panels. Integral rain gutters for water collection. Base size W185, D246cm / W6.06ft D8.06ft . Hinged door. H204, W185, D246cm / W6ft D8ft. Weight 39.18kg. 2 person self assembly. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 7290103110680.
3 to 5 day

£416.50
Shipping: Free
6' x 8' Palram Canopia Hybrid Walk In Grey Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 2.47m) 702768BUN
The 6' x 8' Palram Canopia Hybrid Walk In Grey Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 2.47m) is a beautifully-designed, maintenance-free polycarbonate greenhouse with high-specification features that help plants to prosper the whole year round. An Innovative and High-Spec Design Supported by a grey aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 8 greenhouse uses both light-diffusing 4mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels and crystal-clear 0.7mm polycarbonate side panels, which combine to provide 82% light transmission. Both types of polycarbonate panel are completely UV-protected, while the roof panels promote an even temperature by increasing thermal insulation and reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV-rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust, this polycarbonate greenhouse uses the latest Fine Shield Technologyâ¢, is wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), so provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Access, Security and Gutters Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Warranty and Assembly Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Hybrid Greenhouse Range This greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver powder-coated frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Free Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 4mm twin wall polycarbonate roof panels allow 82% light transmission, block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperature Crystal clear 0.7mm polycarbonate wall panels provide 90% light transmission Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days

£416.99
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Hybrid 6 x 8ft - Green Greenhouse - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0512127
Create a controlled gardening environment with this Hybrid greenhouse in green colour. This ingenious greenhouse offers the gardening enthusiast a precise balance of two advanced virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels along with a strong, green powder-coated, durable rust-resistant aluminium frame. The twin-wall roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV rays and diffuse direct sunlight. The crystal-clear side panels offer over 90% light transmission. Strong and attractive, this greenhouse offers years of maintenance-free gardening enjoyment. Size: 6 x 8ft.

£493.00
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Hybrid 6 Ft W x 8 Ft D Hobby Greenhouse PWF1319_24797286
The Hybrid greenhouse features a galvanized steel base and a hinged door. The panels run in aluminum frames and are enclosed in the profiles without additional parts. The two different types of polycarbonate sheets create a nice balance of sunlight throughout the day. The polycarbonate panels ensure 100% UV protection. Canopia by Palram Colour: Silver

£509.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6 x 8, Polycarbonate - L247 x W185 x H208 cm - Green M7290103110680
Greenhouse Hybrid 6 x 8 - Polycarbonate - L247 x W185 x H208 cm - GreenHybrid Greenhouse Kit Highly resistant, safe polycarbonate greenhouse kit (blends Fine Shield Technology) Combines two types of glazing for balanced light exposure Life-time resilient polycarbonate plastic walls; do not fracture, turn yellow or opacify over time. Provides up to 100% protection from harmful UV sun rays Stout, rust-free aluminum structure Clean-lined and functional design Maintenance-free - built to last greenhouse thanks to outstandingly durable materials Protects your plants from the elements so that you can enjoy an extended growing period. Dimensions: Covering Area = 4.6m2 / 49.2ft2 Storage Area = 4.4m2 / 47.0ft2 Product Volume = 7.2m3 / 255.7ft3 L247 x W185 x H208 cm | Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6 x 8, Polycarbonate - L247 x W185 x H208 cm - Green

£559.23
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6 x 8 - Polycarbonate - L247 x W185 x H208 cm - Grey M7290103123505
Greenhouse Hybrid 6 x 8 - Polycarbonate - L247 x W185 x H208 cm - GreyHybrid Greenhouse Kit Highly resistant, safe polycarbonate greenhouse kit (blends Fine Shield Technology) Combines two types of glazing for balanced light exposure Life-time resilient polycarbonate plastic walls; do not fracture, turn yellow or opacify over time. Provides up to 100% protection from harmful UV sun rays Stout, rust-free aluminum structure Clean-lined and functional design Maintenance-free - built to last greenhouse thanks to outstandingly durable materials Protects your plants from the elements so that you can enjoy an extended growing period. Dimensions: Covering Area = 4.6m2 / 49.2ft2 Storage Area = 4.4m2 / 47.0ft2 Product Volume = 7.2m3 / 255.7ft3 L247 x W185 x H208 cm | Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6 x 8 - Polycarbonate - L247 x W185 x H208 cm - Grey

£559.23
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Hybrid 6 x 8 - Polycarbonate - L247 x W185 x H208 cm - Grey CBP-702768
Hybrid Greenhouse Kit Highly resistant, safe polycarbonate greenhouse kit (blends Fine Shield Technology) Combines two types of glazing for...

£620.54
Shipping: Free
More offers
Palram Canopia Hybrid Grey Polycarbonate 6 x 8ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0543960
Create a controlled gardening environment with Palram Canopia Hybrid Grey 6 x 8ft Greenhouse. Perfectly designed to fit smaller spaces - it offers the gardening enthusiast a precise balance of two advanced virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels along with a strong, grey powder-coated, durable rust-resistant aluminium frame. The twin-wall roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV rays and diffuse direct sunlight while the crystal-clear side panels offer over 90% light transmission. Strong and attractive, this greenhouse offers years of maintenance-free gardening enjoyment.

£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W185 Centimetre x H208 Centimetre x D247 Centimetre |
|---|
| Single-leaf door |
| Aluminum, Polycarbonate |
| 1 |
Price History
1M 3M
Palram Hybrid 6 x 8
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products