Palram Martinique

Price History
• Pavilion
• Material: Aluminum, Metal, Plastic, Polycarbonate
• UV-Resistant: Yes
• Weatherproof: Yes
• Roof Thickness: 6 mm
• Shape: square
• Roof type: pyramid roof
• Dimensions: W430 Centimetre x H275 Centimetre x D296 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Martinique
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
14'x10' (4.3x3m) Palram Canopia Martinique 4300 Garden Gazebo 702564
Expertly designed using leading-edge technology, the 14' x 10' Palram Canopia Martinique 4300 Garden Gazebo (4.3m x 3m) makes a premium outdoor shelter, suitable for dining alfresco, garden parties and more.This garden gazebo features a heavy-duty, powder-coated, reinforced aluminium frame, with laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, so is extremely robust and completely resistant to rust. The premium polycarbonate roof panels are virtually unbreakable and 100% UV-protected. This results in a gazebo that is exceptionally long lasting and will maintain its stunning appearance without any risk of fading or discolouration.Snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr), this polycarbonate gazebo really does provide outstanding weatherproof protection.The eye-catching roof is constructed from treated, bronze-tinted 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, which transmit natural light as well as providing shade. They are completely shatterproof, block harmful UV rays and allow 15% light transmission, ensuring the gazebo is beautifully light without ever being uncomfortably bright.A stylish roof vent enhances air-flow, which is particularly welcome on a hot summer's day, while guttering negates any risk of damage after heavy rainfall and provides a useful source of free water for the garden when connected to a water butt (water butt not included). The frame is also fitted with rails and hooks, should curtains and/ or nets be required (curtains and nets not included).Made from 100% recyclable components and supplied with an excellent 10-year limited warranty, this premium garden gazebo is maintenance free, saving time and money.Pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and fixings are all included for an easy assembly, while the screw-free sliding panel installation system ensures there's no risk of future water ingress and that the gazebo remains weathertight.This polycarbonate and aluminium gazebo is available in 3 different sizes. Designed without a floor, it should be anchored to a solid, level base. An anchoring kit and footpads are both included.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.10-year limited warrantyHeavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frame with laser-cut galvanised steel connectorsTreated, bronze-tinted 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels are shatterproof, UV-protected and allow 15% light transmissionSnow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Top air ventIntegrated guttering systemFrame fitted with curtain rails and hooks (curtains and nets not included)Made from 100% recyclable componentsMaintenance freePre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and fixings included - sliding panel assembly systemNo floor - anchor kit and footpads included to fix to a solid, level baseAvailable in 3 different sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,371.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Martinique 2.74 x 2.95m Grey Garden Gazebo - Size: 274.5 x 295.5 x 430cm - Wilko 0715078
Make your outdoor experience a shade more refreshing with the Martinique Garden Gazebo. Use this beautiful open gazebo in your backyard as a cool retreat from the lazy hazy days of summer, host family gatherings, lavish dinners, an outdoor spa, or just sit back, enjoy the fresh air and the view of your garden with this DIY outdoor gazebo. The Outdoor Gazebo has matt grey panels that are UV protected on both sides. Utilising the unique 'Heat Block Technology' the full shade glazing prevents the sun’s rays from shining through making it cooler for an even more enjoyable outdoor experience.
prodImage
£1,424.00
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Martinique Patio Gazebo PWF1083_29549954
Add new quality to your garden’s lounging space with this elegant garden gazebo. Utilize this beautiful addition as a cool retreat from the sunny days of summer, a hot tub shelter, a private getaway, or a special setting for your family get-together. Canopia by Palram Size: 274.5cm H x 430cm W x 295.5 cm D
prodImage
£1,591.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Martinique 4300 Garden Gazebo - L430 x W295.5 x H274.5 cm - Grey M7290108130249
Martinique 4300 Garden Gazebo Grey Bronze - Polycarbonate - L430 x W295.5 x H274.5 cm - GreyMartinique Gazebo Kit Highly durable, elegant garden gazebo Hardtop gazebo, rust-resistant aluminum structure, engineered to withstand harsh weather conditions Twin-wall bronze tinted polycarbonate roofing; does not turn yellow or become brittle over time Proprietary screw-free glazing assembly system, specially developed to prevent rain/dew leaks 100% protection from harmful sun rays (UV) allows endless recreation time outdoor Gazebo kit Maintenance-free and built-to-last thanks to outstandingly durable materials Made with 100% reprocess components Dimensions: Covering Area = 12.7m2 / 137ft2 Storage Area = 10.9m2 / 117.5ft2 Product Volume = 26m3 / 909ft3 L430 x W295.5 x H274.5 cm | Palram Martinique 4300 Garden Gazebo - L430 x W295.5 x H274.5 cm - Grey
prodImage
£1,742.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Shape: square
Roof type: pyramid roof
Dimensions
Dimensions:W430 Centimetre x H275 Centimetre x D296 Centimetre
Weight:88 kg
Material
Aluminum, Metal, Plastic, Polycarbonate
Properties
UV-Resistant:Yes
Weatherproof:Yes
Roof Thickness:6 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Martinique
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 2 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 5 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 8 Prices
Palram Aquila 1500
£234.99
Palram Aquila 1500Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Palram Milano 4300
£1,521.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Palram Monaco
£1,527.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Blumfeldt LuminaHaven Louvered Pergola 3x3 m
£1,327.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blumfeldt Pantheon Pergola 3 x 6
£1,099.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,058.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palram Martinique
prodImage
£1,371.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,424.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,591.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,742.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel