Palram Monaco

Price History
• Pavilion
• Material: Aluminum, Metal, Polycarbonate
• Roof area: 13.5 m²
• Water-repellent
• Dimensions: H289 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Monaco
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
15'x13' (4.5x3.9m) Palram Canopia Monaco Grey Hexagon Garden Gazebo 702563
Strong, spacious and a stunning garden focal point, the 15' x 13' Palram Canopia Monaco Hexagon Garden Gazebo (4.5m x 3.9m) is the ideal outdoor shelter for entertaining friends and enjoying views of the garden. This garden gazebo features a heavy-duty, powder-coated, reinforced aluminium frame, with laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, so is extremely robust and completely resistant to rust. The premium polycarbonate roof panels are virtually unbreakable and 100% UV-protected. This results in a gazebo that is exceptionally long lasting and will maintain its stunning appearance without any risk of fading or discolouration. Snow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr), this polycarbonate gazebo really does provide outstanding weatherproof protection. The hexagonal roof is constructed from treated, bronze-tinted 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels, which transmit natural light as well as providing shade. They are completely shatterproof, block harmful UV rays and allow 15% light transmission, ensuring the gazebo is beautifully light without ever being uncomfortably bright. A stylish roof vent enhances air-flow, which is particularly welcome on a hot summer's day, while guttering negates any risk of damage after heavy rainfall and provides a useful source of free water for the garden when connected to a water butt (water butt not included). Made from 100% recyclable components and supplied with an excellent 10-year limited warranty, this premium garden gazebo is maintenance free, saving time and money. Pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and fixings are all included for an easy assembly, while the screw-free sliding panel installation system ensures there's no risk of future water ingress and that the gazebo remains weathertight. This polycarbonate and aluminium gazebo is designed without a floor and should be anchored to a solid, level base. An anchoring kit and footpads are both included. Matching curtains and nets are available to buy as optional extras. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. 10-year limited warranty Heavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frame with laser-cut galvanised steel connectors Treated, bronze-tinted 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels are shatterproof, UV-protected and allow 15% light transmission Snow-load tested to 120kg/ m² (24.6lbs/ ft²) Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr) Top air vent Integrated guttering system Made from 100% recyclable components Maintenance free Pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and fixings included - sliding panel assembly system No floor - anchor kit and footpads included to fix to a solid, level base Buy curtains and/ or nets as optional extras Free delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,527.99
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Monaco 3.9m x 4m Gazebo PWF1084
The Palram Monaco Garden Gazebo is impressive and super strong, crafted to deliver elegance and utility to your garden all year round. The Monaco Garden Gazebo and smoking shelter provide the perfect outdoor lounging area for your garden or courtyard. It is well-designed for entertaining and celebrating special family events, hosting a BBQ grill bash, or for alfresco dining. You will enjoy this luxurious all-weather gazebo, on rainy as well as on fantastic sunny days. Monaco’s hexagonal shape makes it an eye-catching centerpiece, providing an attractive focal point, and increasing the pleasure you derive from your outdoor space. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£1,746.99
Shipping: Free
Garden Gazebo 14ft Palram Canopia Monaco Hexagonal 702563
Garden Gazebo 14ft Palram Canopia Monaco Hexagonal, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Gazebos & Pergolas
prodImage
£1,984.41
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Monaco Hexagonal Gazebo - Grey 7941526
The Palram Canopia Monaco Hexagonal Gazebo creates a sheltered outdoor space for year-round use. It's perfect for gardens, patios and decks. The hard-top design protects you from sun and rain. You can relax outside even when the weather turns. The anthracite powder-coated aluminium frame looks smart in any garden. It's built to last outdoors through British weather. The hexagonal shape makes a distinctive addition to your space. You'll have a defined area for outdoor dining or relaxing. The polycarbonate roof panels block harmful UV rays. They're virtually unbreakable so they handle hail and snow. An integrated gutter system manages rainwater efficiently. Galvanised steel connectors reinforce the structure. The frame fixes securely to patios and decking. Weather resistant materials mean it stays outside all year. Twin-wall roof panels provide shelter without blocking natural light. Self-assembly required with 2 people recommended. 10 year manufacturer's guarantee included. Made from plastic. Frame made from aluminium. Aluminium coating. Size H289.5, W450, D390cm. Weight 91kg. Can be fixed to patio and decking. Includes Integrated gutter system; laser cut galvanized steel connectors; top vent. Weather resistant. Suitable to leave outside all year round. Package Dimensions: Package size H25, W75, D261cm. Package weight 91kg. General information:Self-assembly - 2 people required. Packed flat. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108130232.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,989.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Monaco Hexagonal Garden Gazebo for Robust Structure Year-Round
Palram Canopia Monaco Hexagonal Garden Gazebo for Robust Structure Year-Round, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Gazebos & Pergolas
prodImage
£2,159.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Roof area: 13.5 m²
Water-repellent
Dimensions
Dimensions:H289 Centimetre
Material
Aluminum, Metal, Polycarbonate

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Monaco
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 6 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 2 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 5 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 8 Prices
Palram Monaco
prodImage
£1,527.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,746.99
Shipping: Free
puregarden
prodImage
£1,984.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,989.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel