Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 6 m

Manufacturer: Blumfeldt
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 6 m
from £887.99to £1,041.992 offersManufacturer: Blumfeldt
• Pavilion
• Material: Aluminum, Polyester
• Covered area: 3 x 6 m
• Dimensions: W310 Centimetre x H230 Centimetre x D600 Centimetre
• Weight: 75 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 6 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina, Pavilion with Roof, 3 x 6 m, 4 Side Parts 10045874
A proper outdoor living space — not just a patio you glance at through the window. The Blumfeldt Pantheon_Cortina turns any garden, terrace, or courtyard into a sheltered room you'll actually use, through spring showers, summer sun, and everything in between.The frame is built from powder-coated square aluminium profiles (10 × 10 cm, 1 mm wall thickness) — lightweight, corrosion-resistant, and finished in white. No annual painting, no rusting, no fuss. The retractable roof pulls open or closed via a rope in seconds, so you can chase the shade or let the evening sun in without lifting a tool. Four independent side panels slide in and out depending on where the wind's coming from, and magnetic end-stops keep them firmly in place once set. Ground anchoring is also possible for added stability.The roof canopy is 180 g/m² polyester with a water-resistant PU coating — built to turn away rain and block direct sunlight when you need it. The side panels (160 g/m² polyester, grey) are easy to slot in, machine washable, and held in position by integrated magnetic stops along the rail.At 3 × 6 m of covered space, the Pantheon_Cortina gives you enough room for a full outdoor dining set, a lounge corner, or both. Whether it's a family garden, a holiday let, or a café terrace, this is the kind of structure that genuinely extends how much you use the space outside.Important: The canopy must be removed in severe weather. In the event of heavy snowfall, snow must be cleared from the roof — the structure is not designed to bear snow loads.Make the most of your outdoor space all year round — order the Blumfeldt Pantheon_Cortina today.
8 days
prodImage
£887.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina Pavilion with Roof 3x6m 4 Side Panels Grey 10045873
Your garden or patio deserves to be used all year round — not just on the odd sunny afternoon. The Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina turns any outdoor space into a proper sheltered retreat, with a clean, contemporary look that suits everything from a compact terrace to a generous back garden.The powder-coated aluminium frame won't rust or need repainting year after year — it simply gets on with the job whatever the weather throws at it. Above, a 180 g/m² polyester roof with a water-resistant PU coating keeps both rain and harsh sunlight at bay. When you want more control over the light, the retractable roof opens and closes smoothly on a rope pulley system, so you can adjust the shade in seconds as the sun moves across the sky. On the sides, all four 160 g/m² polyester panels roll up or down independently, giving you flexible wind protection, privacy screening, or a fully open feel — whichever suits the moment. Magnetic closure rails hold each panel firmly in place once positioned.The dark grey frame and grey canopy give the Pantheon Cortina a timeless finish that won't date. At 3 x 6 metres of covered space, there's room for a dining table, a lounge area, or plenty of space for the family to spread out. Corner posts measure 10 x 10 cm with 1 mm wall thickness for a solid, stable structure.Important: The roof must be removed in severe storm conditions. In heavy snowfall, snow should be cleared from the roof — the pergola is not designed to bear significant snow loads.Ready to make the most of your outdoor space, whatever the season? Get the Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina and start enjoying your garden on your own terms.
8 days
prodImage
£1,041.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Covered area: 3 x 6 m
Dimensions
Dimensions:W310 Centimetre x H230 Centimetre x D600 Centimetre
Weight:75 kg
Material
Aluminum, Polyester

Price History

1M
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 6 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blumfeldt

Blumfeldt High Grow 2 m
£157.99
Blumfeldt High Grow 2 mCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Hiddensee XL
£449.99
Blumfeldt Hiddensee XLCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Cool Breeze
£204.99
Blumfeldt Cool BreezeCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Eremitage Double XL Sunbed
£1,076.99
Blumfeldt Eremitage Double XL SunbedCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Pantheon Pergola 3 x 6
£773.99
Blumfeldt Pantheon Pergola 3 x 6Compare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Lucca
£223.99
Blumfeldt LuccaCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Palram Monaco
£989.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£926.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Palram Martinique 3600
£1,009.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 6 m
prodImage
£887.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,041.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel