Palram Atlas 5000

Price History
• Carport
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
• Roof Thickness: 0.8 mm
• Entrance Height : 200 cm
• Entrance Width: 277 cm
• Dimensions: W288 Centimetre x D495 Centimetre x H239 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Atlas 5000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
16'x10' (4.8x3m) Palram Canopia Grey Carport Atlas 5000 701945
Perfectly sized for a family car or SUV, the 16' x 10' Palram Canopia Grey Carport Atlas 5000 (4.8m x 3m) utilises a smart design and hi-tech materials to keep the weather at bay and the vehicle protected.Backed by an excellent 10-year limited warranty and completely resistant to rust, this premium car shelter features a powder-coated aluminium frame, with 4 supporting legs, and galvanised steel connectors.The bronzed, corrugated 0.7mm polycarbonate roof panels are advance-engineered, virtually unbreakable and completely shatterproof. They allow 10% light transmission, block 100% of harmful UV rays and are fully UV-protected, so will never discolour, fade or fracture.Snow-load tested to 100kg/ m² (20.5lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr), this stylish portable garage provides outstanding weatherproof protection for a car.The frame is fitted with an integrated guttering system, which facilitates efficient rainwater run-off and offers a sustainable source of free water for garden plants.With its beautiful curved design, this carport can seamlessly double up as a stylish patio awning, with enough room to accommodate the whole family. What's more, the whole carport canopy is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.Built from 100% recyclable components, this premium carport comes with pre-cut panels and pre-drilled profiles. It uses a slide and lock installation system for a straightforward 2-person assembly.Please note that these carports must be anchored to a level concrete base. An anchor kit and footpads are included for this purpose.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.10-year limited warrantyBronzed, corrugated 0.7mm polycarbonate roof panelsVirtually unbreakable and 100% UV-protectedPowder-coated aluminium frameGalvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 100kg/ m² (20.5lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56ml/ hr)Integrated guttering systemPre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles, slide and lock installationMaintenance-freeIncludes anchor kit and footpadsFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,456.99
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia 5000mm Carport Atlas - Grey Solar Grey 7167331
This carport provides vehicle protection with corrugated polycarbonate panels and rust resistant aluminium frame for outdoor spaces. You'll get wide entry access for easy parking and good overhead clearance. The solar grey roof panels block UV rays while letting some light through. It works perfectly for protecting your car or creating a sheltered seating area. The modern structure looks elegant in any setting. All fixings come included so you can get started straight away. The powder coated aluminium frame resists rust for lasting durability outdoors. Galvanised steel connectors add extra strength to the structure. Virtually unbreakable polycarbonate roof panels provide 10% light transmission with full UV protection. The gutter system directs rainwater away efficiently with included gutter heads. Anchoring hardware keeps everything secure in position. There's a 10 year guarantee for long term peace of mind. Polycarbonate . All fixings included. Size H239, W494.5, D287.5cm. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108132687.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,630.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Carport Atlas 5000 Solar - Polycarbonate - L494.5 x W287.5 x H239 - Grey CBP-701945
Atlas 5000 Carport Palram Canopia Carport Canopy Highly resistant, safe polycarbonate carport kit, designed for superior car protection all year...
prodImage
£1,689.40
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Atlas 2.88 m W x 4.95 m D Carport PWF1169
The Atlas 5000 is a modern and elegant carport, designed to be easily set up. The upscale style of the Atlas 5000 carport makes it a versatile all-around structure. Protect your car from the elements or create an enjoyable sitting area. it allows you to easily relocate your Atlas 5000 and just as easily to re-assemble it. Features include virtually unbreakable solar grey corrugated polycarbonate roof panels, rust resistant, powder coated aluminium frame with galvanised steel connectors, gutter and gutter heads to direct rainwater and anchoring hardware. The Atlas 5000 provides your family with an elegant shelter that is sturdy, maintenance and corrosion free for many years to come. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£1,869.99
Shipping: Free
Carport 9 x 16ft Garage Shelter Palram Canopia Atlas 5000 701945
Carport 9 x 16ft Garage Shelter Palram Canopia Atlas 5000, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Awnings & Canopies
prodImage
£1,891.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Entrance Height :200 cm
Entrance Width:277 cm
Dimensions:W288 Centimetre x D495 Centimetre x H239 Centimetre
Material
Aluminum, Polycarbonate
Roof Thickness
0.8 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Atlas 5000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 2 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 6 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 8 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
prodImage
£1,456.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,630.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,689.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,869.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel