Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated

Manufacturer: Palmako
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
from £3,489.001 offerManufacturer: Palmako
• Double Carport
• External Dimensions: 600 x 512 cm
• Material: Solid Glued Laminated Timber (Nordic Spruce)
• Finish: Untreated, Dipped Primer in Light Brown, Gray, or Transparent
• Size: 206 sqm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Palmako

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
20' x 17' Palmako Karl Wooden Carport (6m x 5.1m) 101033BUN
The 20' x 17' Palmako Karl Wooden Carport is a brilliant low-cost way to keep 2 family cars protected from the weather. This wood carport consists of a 19mm tongue and groove flat roof on robust 120mm x 120mm laminated timber support posts. All of the wood used is premium Nordic spruce. The open-sided design makes this stylish car shelter far more convenient than a prefab garage, yet it still provides excellent protection against snow, rain, leaves and the like. Backed by a 5-year parts guarantee, and also available in 3 other sizes, this carport for sale is supplied with kit and instructions for a simple assembly. *This wooden carport is delivered untreated. It should be coated with wood preservative upon assembly and annually, thereafter, to guard against rot and fungal decay.* Please note that the roof does not include a covering. Buy SBS, EPDM or Roof Underlay Felt as an optional extra. (SBS is a thick, torch-on weatherproof felt with a very long lifespan. Installation should only be carried out by those with advanced DIY skills or a professional installer. EPDM consists of a thick sheet of weatherproof rubber, which makes a high-quality, long-lasting roof cover. Fixings and adhesives are not included. Installation should only be carried out by those with advanced DIY skills or a professional installer. Roof Underlay Felt is simple to nail on to the garden building but should only be used as a temporary roof covering or as an underlay to a permanent weatherproof roof cover upgrade.) Ground anchors and roofing nails can also be purchased as optional extras.** Delivery is free to most UK addresses. 19mm tongue and groove flat roof 120mm x 120mm laminated timber support posts All wood is premium Nordic spruce More convenient than a prefab garage Provides great weatherproof protection too 5-year parts guarantee Available in 4 sizes Delivered untreated – customer should apply wood preservative No roof covering – select one as an optional upgrade Free delivery to most UK addresses
4 - 6 Weeks
prodImage
£3,489.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Double Carport
External Dimensions: 600 x 512 cm
Material: Solid Glued Laminated Timber (Nordic Spruce)
Finish: Untreated, Dipped Primer in Light Brown, Gray, or Transparent
Size: 206 sqm

Price History

1M
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palmako

Palmako Felix
£948.00
Palmako FelixCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²
£1,528.00
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Mia 3.6 m² untreated
£998.00
Palmako Mia 3.6 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finish
£4,249.00
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
£1,689.00
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
£3,599.00
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finish
£5,249.00
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
prodImage
£3,489.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel