Palmako Veronica 2 6.7 m² untreated

Price History
• Garden House
• Material: Glass, Nordic Spruce, Slatted base, Stainless Steel
• Number of Windows: 3
• Door Type: Double-leaf door
• Roof Thickness: 16 mm
• Wall Thickness: 28 mm
• Floor Thickness: 19 mm
• Dimensions: W359 Centimetre x D359 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palmako Veronica 2 6.7 m² untreated
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palmako Veronica 2.9m x 2.9m Octagonal Summer House Log Cabin (28mm) - 2 Windows 103744
The Palmako Veronica 2.9m x 2.9m Octagonal Summer House Log Cabin (28mm) with 2 Windows has a stunning octagonal design and offers plenty of natural light, so makes a beautiful garden retreat in which to relax and admire the garden. This log cabin is manufactured from premium, interlocking 28mm Nordic spruce logs for unbeatable all-round weatherproof protection. The floor and roof are both constructed from tongue and groove, well-known for its weather resistance, durability and strength. The former is 19mm-thick and supported by pressure treated foundation joists to provide a hardwearing, long-lasting structure and protection from ground moisture, while the latter is 16mm and features an eye-catching pyramid-shaped design. Please note that the roof does not include a covering, which is available as an optional upgrade. Buy Charcoal Felt Shingles as an optional extra. (Weatherproof Charcoal Felt Roof Shingles are attractive, easy to fit and will last for years.) Easy access is gained via wide double doors, which are partially-glazed with safety glass and have a laminated frame to keep out draughts, as well as to provide resistance to the warping and cracking associated with changes in temperature. There is also a stainless-steel door sill cover, giving long-term protection to the timber against frequent footfall. A key-operated cylinder lock keeps valuable items safe from unwanted attention. Designed with 2 large, opening windows, this log cabin enjoys plenty of natural light and offers welcome ventilation on a hot summer's day. Coming with a full assembly kit and a reassuring 5-year guarantee, the eye-catching Palmako Veronica summer house is available with 2, 4 or 7 windows, and in 2 different sizes. This garden cabin is supplied untreated. Apply an anti-fungal treatment upon assembly and annually, thereafter, to maintain the log cabin's attractive appearance and validate the guarantee. Alternatively, paint can be applied for a more individual style. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. High-quality 28mm Nordic spruce interlocking logs 19mm tongue and groove floor 16mm tongue and groove roof NO ROOF COVERING included - please select from roof cover options above Partially-glazed double doors with a stainless-steel sill, laminated frame and safety glass Key-operated cylinder lock 2 opening windows 5-year guarantee Delivered untreated – treatment required Free delivery to most UK addresses
4 - 6 Weeks
prodImage
£2,889.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W359 Centimetre x D359 Centimetre
Wall Height:215 Centimetre
Ridge Height:310 Centimetre
Door Type
Double-leaf door
Floor Thickness
19 mm
Material
Glass, Nordic Spruce, Slatted base, Stainless Steel
Number of Windows
3
Roof Thickness
16 mm
Wall Thickness
28 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Palmako Veronica 2 6.7 m² untreated
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palmako

Palmako Tom 3.8 m²
£1,528.00
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Mia 3.6 m² untreated
£998.00
Palmako Mia 3.6 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Marie 5.4 m²
£2,177.00
Palmako Marie 5.4 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Ella 8.7+10.0 m²
£3,999.00
Palmako Ella 8.7+10.0 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Felix
£948.00
Palmako FelixCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Sylvi 10.4+4.2 m²
£3,989.00
Palmako Sylvi 10.4+4.2 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Hanna 20.3 m²
£6,489.00
Palmako Hanna 20.3 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Heidi 11.7 m²
£4,989.00
Palmako Heidi 11.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Mia 5.4 m² untreated
£1,289.00
Palmako Mia 5.4 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lasita Aruba 1
£2,699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Biohort HighLine H4 standard door
£3,528.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lasita Alex Mini
£2,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lasita Barbados 3
£3,598.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palmako Veronica 2 6.7 m² untreated
prodImage
£2,889.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel