Palmako Sylvi 10.4+4.2 m²

Manufacturer: Palmako
Palmako Sylvi 10.4+4.2 m²
from £3,989.001 offerManufacturer: Palmako
• Garden House
• Material: Glass, Nordic Spruce, Spruce wood
• Number of Windows: 2
• Door Type: Single-leaf door
• Canopy: Yes
• Roof Thickness: 34 mm
• Wall Thickness: 34 mm
• Floor Thickness: 19 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palmako Sylvi 10.4+4.2 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palmako Emma 3.6m x 3.6m Log Cabin Summer House (34mm) 101885
The Palmako Emma 3.6m2 Log Cabin Summer House (34mm) is a stylish and practical addition to the garden with a most attractive veranda and feature overhang roof. Ideal as a home office or summer house, this garden cabin is sure to be in high demand.  Constructed from high quality 34mm Nordic Spruce, the interlocking logs ensure a strong and robust cabin. The Nordic Spruce logs have a smooth planed and refined finish which provides the authentic chalet style build with chamfered log ends. The floor of the cabin and impressive veranda is 19mm tongue and groove cladding, well-known for its weather resistance, strength and durability, providing a long-lasting and durable surface for many years of use. Terrace boards benefit from a factory treatment for longevity, supported by treated foundation joists. The roof, which features an overhang to cover the veranda, is also 19mm tongue and groove cladding, giving the cabin a versatile indoor and outdoor use. Please note that the roof does not include a covering. Buy SBS, Charcoal Felt Shingles or Roof Underlay Felt as an optional extra. (SBS is a thick, torch-on weatherproof felt with a very long lifespan. Installation should only be carried out by those with advanced DIY skills or a professional installer. Weatherproof Charcoal Felt Roof Shingles are attractive, easy to fit and will last for years. Roof Underlay Felt is simple to nail on to the garden building but should only be used as a temporary roof covering or as an underlay to a permanent weatherproof roof cover upgrade.) Entrance to the cabin is via a single door fitted with a cylinder lock as standard. The laminated door frames are extremely strong, providing better resistance to cracking and reaction to extreme temperatures. To ensure good insulation the windows and doors have rubber seals and silicone. The low door sill features a stainless steel cover to protect the wood from damage in this high traffic area. Light floods into the internal space through the single glazed windows on the front and side elevations. Beautiful shutters provide security when closed and an attractive decorative feature when open. The windows both open from the top ensuring ventilation and natural daylight. The window design features a metal gutter to prevent water seepage and damage. This log cabin is supplied untreated with a five year guarantee. We would suggest that an initial anti-fungal treatment is applied and annually thereafter to support the guarantee. Alternatively, paint could be applied for a more individual style. The Palmako Emma log cabin is available in 2 sizes. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. 5 year manufacturer's guarantee Impressive veranda and feature overhang roof High quality 34mm Nordic Spruce interlocking logs 19mm tongue and groove cladding roof and floor with treated terrace boards and treated foundation joists NO ROOF COVERING included, please select one from the accessory options Single entrance door with cylinder lock and a laminated door finish providing enhanced resistance to cracking and extreme temperatures 2 single glazed tilt and turn opening windows with attractive shutters Rubber seals and silicone for good insulation Low door sill, covered with stainless steel Supplied untreated - treatment required Free delivery to most UK addresses
4 - 6 Weeks
prodImage
£3,989.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Canopy
Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W350 Centimetre x D350 Centimetre
Wall Height:205 Centimetre
Ridge Height:257 Centimetre
Door Type
Single-leaf door
Floor Thickness
19 mm
Material
Glass, Nordic Spruce, Spruce wood
Number of Windows
2
Roof Thickness
34 mm
Wall Thickness
34 mm

Price History

1M
Palmako Sylvi 10.4+4.2 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palmako

Palmako Felix
£948.00
Palmako FelixCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²
£1,528.00
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finish
£4,249.00
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
£1,689.00
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
£3,489.00
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
£3,599.00
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finish
£5,249.00
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Sylvi 10.4+4.2 m²
prodImage
£3,989.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel