Palmako Heidi 11.7 m²

Manufacturer: Palmako
Palmako Heidi 11.7 m²
from £4,989.001 offerManufacturer: Palmako
• Garden shed
• Construction: Log cabin system
• Material: Wood (spruce)
• Dimensions: Width 478 cm, Depth 403 cm, Height 244 cm
• Features: Double swing door, insulating double glazing
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palmako Heidi 11.7 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palmako Heidi 4.1m x 3m Log Cabin Summerhouse (44mm) 106355
The 13x10 Palmako Heidi Log Cabin offers 11.7m² of space ideal as a summerhouse or garden office This log cabin is manufactured from interlocking 44mm Nordic spruce logs with a chalet-cut finish. This chalet-cut design facilitates a tighter interlocking build for enhanced protection from wind and rain. Threaded rods for wind protection further aid the stability of this premium log cabin. The floor and roof are both constructed from 19mm tongue and groove. Tongue and groove is well-known for its weather resistance, durability and strength. The floor is also supported by pressure treated floor joists to provide a hardwearing and long-lasting structure for many years use. The frontage of the log cabin features ample glazing offering views of the garden and light for the interior. The fully glazed double doors have a laminated door frame construction. This provides resistance to the warping and cracking associated with changes in temperatures. A key-operated cylinder lock provides security while a stainless steel door sill cover protects this high traffic area. A large full length window provides further light to the 13x10 log cabin. The doors and window are all double-glazed with real glass and fitted with rubber seals to eliminate draughts and improve insulation. The garden cabin is supplied untreated with a five year guarantee. We would suggest that an anti-fungal treatment is applied upon assembly and annually thereafter to support the guarantee. Alternatively, paint could be applied for a more individual style. Please note that the roof does not include a covering. Buy SBS, EPDM or Roof Underlay Felt as an optional extra. (SBS is a thick, torch-on weatherproof felt with a very long lifespan. Installation should only be carried out by those with advanced DIY skills or a professional installer. EPDM consists of a thick sheet of weatherproof rubber, which makes a high-quality, long-lasting roof cover. Fixings and adhesives are not included. Installation should only be carried out by those with advanced DIY skills or a professional installer. Roof Underlay Felt is simple to nail on to the garden building but should only be used as a temporary roof covering or as an underlay to a permanent weatherproof roof cover upgrade.) This Palmako Heidi is also available as a 23x10 log cabin in a choice of two configurations . 5 year manufacturer's guarantee High quality 44mm Nordic spruce interlocking logs 19mm tongue and groove pent roof 19mm tongue and groove floor supported by pressure treated foundation joists Double glazing throughout A large full length window Fully glazed double entrance doors with key-operated cylinder lock Laminated door frame - enhanced resistance to cracking and extreme temperatures Rubber seals to windows and doors for improved insulation Low door sill with stainless steel protection Threaded rods for wind protection ***Please note that roof covering is NOT included. Select from the Options and Accessories Menu ***
4 - 6 Weeks
prodImage
£4,989.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Garden shed
Construction: Log cabin system
Material: Wood (spruce)
Dimensions: Width 478 cm, Depth 403 cm, Height 244 cm
Features: Double swing door, insulating double glazing

Price History

1M
Palmako Heidi 11.7 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palmako

Palmako Felix
£948.00
Palmako FelixCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²
£1,528.00
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finish
£4,249.00
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
£1,689.00
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
£3,489.00
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
£3,599.00
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finish
£5,249.00
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Heidi 11.7 m²
prodImage
£4,989.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel