Palmako Mia 3.6 m² untreated

Manufacturer: Palmako
Palmako Mia 3.6 m² untreated
from £998.001 offerManufacturer: Palmako
• Tool Shed
• Material: Nordic Spruce
• Door Type: Double-leaf door
• Wall Thickness: 16 mm
• Dimensions: W222 Centimetre x D165 Centimetre x H210 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palmako Mia 3.6 m² untreated
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
8' x 6' Palmako Mia Heavy Duty Lean To Shed (2.4m x 1.8m) 101076BUN
The 8' x 6' Palmako Mia Heavy Duty Lean To Shed (2.4m x 1.8m) boasts a space-saving design and is built from premium materials throughout. Construction This 8x6 shed is manufactured from 16mm Nordic spruce tongue and groove walls with readymade elements, making it easy to construct, incredibly strong and completely weatherproof. Floor and Roof The floor and pent roof are both constructed from 16mm tongue and groove, well-known for its weather resistance, durability and strength. The floor is supported by treated foundation joists for protection from ground moisture. Roof Covering Options Please note that the roof does not include a covering. Buy SBS or Roof Underlay Felt as an optional extra. (SBS is a thick, torch-on weatherproof felt with a very long lifespan. Installation should only be carried out by those with advanced DIY skills or a professional installer. Roof Underlay Felt is simple to nail on to the garden building but should only be used as a temporary roof covering or as an underlay to a permanent weatherproof roof cover upgrade.) Doors and Windows The solid wood double doors offer storage-friendly access to this garden shed. They are fitted with a latch and a padlock fixing to keep stored items safe (padlock not included). In keeping with its security-conscious design, this storage shed is designed without windows. Assembly, Warranty and Choice of Sizes Supplied with a 5-year manufacturer's parts warranty, this Palmako shed includes instructions and a fixings kit for a straightforward assembly. It is designed with 3 sides and can be built to lean to the left or right of a wall. This lean-to shed is available in 2 different sizes. Timber Treatment This garden shed is delivered untreated. It should be coated in a quality wood preservative upon assembly, and annually thereafter, in order to protect the wood from rot and maintain its attractive appearance. Free Delivery Delivery is free to most UK addresses. 5-year manufacturer's parts warranty 16mm Nordic spruce tongue and groove walls with readymade elements 16mm tongue and groove floor and roof Treated foundation joists Double doors with latch and padlock fixing (padlock not included) Designed with 3 sides - can be built to lean to the left or right of a wall Available in 2 sizes Delivered untreated - treatment required No roof covering – select one as an optional upgrade Free delivery to most UK addresses
4 - 6 Weeks
prodImage
£998.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W222 Centimetre x D165 Centimetre x H210 Centimetre
Door Type
Double-leaf door
Material
Nordic Spruce
Wall Thickness
16 mm

Price History

1M
Palmako Mia 3.6 m² untreated
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palmako

Palmako Felix
£948.00
Palmako FelixCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²
£1,528.00
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finish
£4,249.00
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
£1,689.00
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
£3,489.00
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
£3,599.00
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finish
£5,249.00
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Irene 23.9 m² natural finish
£7,749.00
Palmako Irene 23.9 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tepro Factor 8x8
£1,000.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Steel storage tent 300 x 750 cm
£796.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Garden shed 257 x 990 x 181 cm
£890.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Biohort Europa 2A
£1,175.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tepro Factor 8x6
£820.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Biohort Europa 2
£1,230.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palmako Mia 3.6 m² untreated
prodImage
£998.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel