Palmako Sally 19.1 m²

Manufacturer: Palmako
Palmako Sally 19.1 m²
from £5,989.001 offerManufacturer: Palmako
• Garden House
• Wall Thickness: 44 mm
• Base Area: 19.1 m²
• Dimensions: W5.1 m x D3.9 m x H2.67 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palmako Sally 19.1 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palmako Sally 5.3m x 4.1m Log Cabin Garden Building (44mm) 102312
The 17x12 Palmako Sally 44mm Log Cabin features traditional notched corner joins and a large overhang, for a charming garden room. Its 19.1m² space is ideal as a garden office, entertainment room or for a multitude of other uses. This log cabin is manufactured from interlocking 44mm Nordic spruce logs with a chalet-cut finish. This chalet-cut design facilitates a tighter interlocking build for enhanced protection from wind and rain. Wind braces further aid the stability of this premium log cabin. The floor and roof are both constructed from 19mm tongue and groove. Tongue and groove is well-known for its weather resistance, durability and strength. The floor is also supported by pressure treated floor joists to provide a hardwearing and long-lasting structure for many years use. The roof creates a large overhang, protecting the front of the cabin as well an extra sheltered area for relaxing. The roof is finished with scalloped barges, complementing the traditional design. Half-glazed with Georgian style windows, the double doors also benefit from a laminated door frame construction. This provides resistance to the warping and cracking associated with changes in temperatures. The door hinges are 3D meaning they are adjustable in the and z axis allowing for exact adjustments of the way the door is hung and thus improving use and insulation. A key-operated cylinder lock provides security while a stainless steel door sill cover protects this high traffic area. Two large double tilt and turn opening windows provide light and ventilation to the 17x12 log cabin. Aluminium window gutters prevent water damage. The doors and windows are all double-glazed with real glass and fitted with rubber seals to eliminate draughts and improve insulation. The garden cabin is supplied untreated with a five year guarantee. We would suggest that an anti-fungal treatment is applied upon assembly and annually thereafter to support the guarantee. Alternatively, paint could be applied for a more individual style. Please note that the roof does not include a covering. Buy SBS, Charcoal Felt Shingles or Roof Underlay Felt as an optional extra. (SBS is a thick, torch-on weatherproof felt with a very long lifespan. Installation should only be carried out by those with advanced DIY skills or a professional installer. Weatherproof Charcoal Felt Roof Shingles are attractive, easy to fit and will last for years. Roof Underlay Felt is simple to nail on to the garden building but should only be used as a temporary roof covering or as an underlay to a permanent weatherproof roof cover upgrade.) This Palmako Sally is also available as a 10x12, 13x13 and 16x13 log cabin. 5 year manufacturer's guarantee High quality 44mm Nordic spruce interlocking logs 19mm tongue and groove roof 19mm tongue and groove floor supported by pressure treated foundation joists Double glazing throughout Two large double tilt and turn opening windows Aluminium window gutters Half glazed double entrance doors with key-operated cylinder lock Laminated door frame - enhanced resistance to cracking and extreme temperatures Rubber seals to windows and doors for improved insulation 3D door hinges for exact adjustment Low door sill with stainless steel protection Wind braces for increased stability ***Please note that roof covering is NOT included. Select from the Options and Accessories Menu ***
4 - 6 Weeks
prodImage
£5,989.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Base Area:19.1 m²
Dimensions:W5.1 m x D3.9 m x H2.67 m
Wall Thickness
44 mm

Price History

1M
Palmako Sally 19.1 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palmako

Palmako Felix
£948.00
Palmako FelixCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²
£1,528.00
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finish
£4,249.00
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
£1,689.00
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
£3,489.00
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
£3,599.00
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finish
£5,249.00
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Sally 19.1 m²
prodImage
£5,989.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel