Palram San Remo 4x4,25

Price History
• Conservatory
• Material: Acrylic, Aluminum, Polycarbonate
• Dimensions: W425 Centimetre x D382 Centimetre x H310 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
12' x 14' Palram Canopia San Remo White Lean To Conservatory (3.80m x 4.35m) 703993BUN
The 12' x 14' Palram Canopia San Remo White Lean To Conservatory (3.80m x 4.35m) is beautifully designed and completely weatherproof, making it a stylish, cost-effective way to extend a home. Backed by an excellent 10-year limited warranty, this ultra-modern conservatory is light, airy and made to last. The roof is constructed from resilient 8mm multi-wall polycarbonate panels, which are shatterproof and 100% UV-protected, so will never discolour, fade or fracture. They allow 25% light transmission and block harmful UV rays, providing a comfortable and safe environment in which to relax. The crystal-clear 3mm acrylic side panels are also completely UV-protected and very easy to clean. Both sets of panels are supported by a heavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium structure with laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, which are all robust, durable and resistant to rust. Snow-load tested to 150kg/ m² (30.7lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact sun room really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection. Entry can be gained by any of 3 sets of sliding double doors, situated on each side of the structure for added convenience and to promote good airflow on hot summer days. These doors come pre-assembled and are fitted with key-operated locks, so furniture and stored items will remain secure. Integrated guttering with adjustable gutter heads facilitates efficient rainwater run-off and offers a sustainable source of free water for garden plants. Pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and flexible height positioning all ensure a simple DIY assembly. The 'click n lock' roof installation system does not require screws so there's no danger of the panels developing leaks. The whole solarium is made from recyclable materials and maintenance-free, saving both time and money. Please note that this polycarbonate conservatory must be assembled on a solid, level surface with solid wall support. This Palram Canopia conservatory is available in various sizes, with a grey or white frame. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. 10-year limited warranty 8mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels Crystal-clear 3mm acrylic side panels Powder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame with laser-cut galvanised steel connectors Snow-load tested to 150kg/ m² (30.7lbs/ ft²) Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr) 3 x sliding double doors with key-operated locks Integrated guttering with adjustable gutter heads Screw-free click n lock roof installation system 100% UV-protected and maintenance free Available in various sizes, with a grey or white frame Free delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£6,811.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Lean To Greenhouse Sanremo Veranda 4 x 4.25 - Polycarbonate/Acrylic - L435 x W385 x H310 cm - White CBP-703993
SanRemo 4m Solarium Kit A safe and ultra-durable outdoor room, designed to be enjoyed at all seasons Provides up to 100% protection from harmful...
prodImage
£7,739.55
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Sanremo Veranda White 4 x 4.25m 7169346
This Palram Canopia SanRemo veranda provides shelter for outdoor lounging and entertaining. It's made with polycarbonate roof panels that block UV rays and won't shatter. The acrylic wall panels let natural light in whilst offering privacy. You can sit outside through different weather conditions with protection from sun and rain. The roof panels stay transparent without yellowing over time. The wall panels resist damage and wipe clean when needed. It arrives packed flat with instructions and an installation DVD included. Assembly requires two people but no specialist skills. You'll have a covered outdoor space that makes your garden usable in more weather conditions. 4mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof sheets. Instructions and installation DVD included. Packed flat for home assembly. External dimensions: size H285, . Internal dimensions: size H299, . Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108133523.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£7,900.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W425 Centimetre x D382 Centimetre x H310 Centimetre
Material
Acrylic, Aluminum, Polycarbonate

Price History

1M 3M
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Parts Missing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/07/2023
|
After a complex assembly, we have parts missing and have been informed that it will take 2 weeks for these to be sent to us. Not great after spending a considerable sum of money. Will rate again once the product has been fully...View More assembled but this is very disappointing for usView Less
Good value and quality
Autor: Obi.de Customer
|
19/06/2020
|
Good instructions and built by 2 people that are not experts.
With reviews from

Palram San Remo 4x4,25 Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
prodImage
£6,811.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£7,739.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£7,900.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel