vidaXL Garden gate WPC 100 x 80 cm (49082)

Price History
• Garden gate
• Material: WPC
• With sliding lock for security
• Dimensions: 100 x 80 cm (W x H)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
vidaXL Garden gate WPC 100 x 80 cm (49082)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garden Gate, Garden Gates, Garden Gate vidaXL 49082
Garden Gate, Garden Gates, Garden Gate vidaXL, Garden & Patio > Garden Fencing, Privacy Screens & Gates > Garden Gates
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
vidaXL Garden Gate WPC 100x80cm Grey Entrance Driveway Bonanza Fence Door 49082
Our garden gate exudes a special charm and will make an attractive entry point around your garden or patio. This heavy-duty garden gate is made of...
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Garden gate
Material: WPC
With sliding lock for security
Dimensions: 100 x 80 cm (W x H)

Price History

1M 3M
vidaXL Garden gate WPC 100 x 80 cm (49082)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Easy to build.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/04/2024
|
There are some parts to the gate which are good quality materials and these are the pieces which make up the frame work. Unfortunately that’s where the quality ends, internal slats are not of the same thickness or material they...View More bend. Not what I expected. That said when the gate is built it seems sturdy and has some weight to it. The hinges supplied are rubbish and will rust in a couple of weeks in rainy Scottish weather. I had read in previous reviews they were bad so I wasn’t expectingView Less
Nickel
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
Ras bon produit
1,0 von 5 Sternen Terrible. Poor quality.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/08/2022
|
Instructions unclear, screws are cheap and grind immediately when screwing, hinges show rusty spots within 2 days, the whole gate is wobbly and unstable, I've assembled it - realised the tragedy, asked for a partial refund...View More as I would definitely need a new gate next season - got denied. Now I have to disassemble it and find a way to pack it and ship back if I want to see my money back. Shame.View Less
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
31/10/2021
|
product itself is rubbish. The lock and hinges already rusting, the gate is flimsy amd made of poor material. Regret buying it. Would give less than 1 star if I could, would not recommend buying.
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
11/05/2021
|
Gates fitted, easy to assemble, great fit, just what we were looking for. No more painting?
With reviews from

vidaXL Garden gate WPC 100 x 80 cm (49082) Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Garden gate WPC 100 x 80 cm (49082)
vidaxluk
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel