Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
Manufacturer: Palram
- Garden House
- Material: Polycarbonate
- Door Type: Single-leaf door
- Roof Thickness: 0.9 mm
- Wall Thickness: 1 mm
- Weatherproof: Yes
- UV-Resistant: Yes
- Base Area: 2.2 m²
Price History
1M
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Palram
Popular Products

Biohort Romeo Size M
£1,186.59

Keter Manor 4x3
£260.00

Tepro Manor 6x5 DD
£544.99

Palmako Mia 3.6 m² untreated
£998.00

Keter High Store Plus
£374.99

Biohort Europa 5
£1,441.89
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
4' x 6' Palram Canopia Grey Skylight Plastic Shed (1.21m x 1.77m) 705583HD
A maintenance-free shed with robust build, the 4x6 Palram Canopia skylight shed has been designed to provide long lasting, great looking garden storage. Finished in stylish grey, this 4x6 shed is a handy size that will fit into any garden to provide practical storage space for tools and garden essentials. Unlike traditional wooden sheds, this premium plastic shed is constructed from 100% UV protected polycarbonate which will never rust or rot and does not require annual treatment - saving time and money. The reinforced, galvanised aluminium frame creates the solid build and adds to the impressive durability this shed boasts. This garden shed features unique skylight roof panels which transmit an abundance of natural light into the shed while remaining opaque. The anti-slip floor provides a safer area. Accessing the plastic shed is easy thanks to the low-threshold door, perfect for wheeled items. The door latches are padlock ready (padlock not supplied) to ensure the contents are secure. Assembly is very simple due to the shed's simple click design. Instructions are included and an assembly video is available. A hilti screw anchoring kit is included to help secure the shed to a solid foundation. 10 year guarantee Virtually unbreakable, high impact, 100% UV protected polycarbonate panels Maintenance free, robust aluminium frame Unique skylight roof panels transmit an abundance of light but remain opaque Quick and simple wall and roof panel assembly Anti-slip floor Low threshold door 100% recyclable Hilti screw anchoring kit included
5 Working Days

£329.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia SkyLight 4 x 6ft Single Door Dark Grey Pent Shed - Wilko 0715153
The SkyLight Shed is perfect for storing, organising, and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Canopia's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and reinforced aluminium frame, the SkyLight Shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. At first, you may wonder about the flexibility and thickness of the polycarbonate panels, but rest assured that once assembled, the shed will be rigid and durable.

£344.00
Shipping: Free
4' x 6' Palram Canopia Grey Skylight Pent Plastic Shed (1.17m x 1.77m) 702624HD
A maintenance-free shed with robust build, the 4x6 Palram Canopia Grey Skylight Pent Shed has been designed to provide long lasting, great looking garden storage. This 4x6 shed is a handy size that will fit into any garden, providing practical storage space for tools and garden essentials.The sleek pent lines make locating the shed easier. Unlike traditional wooden sheds, this premium plastic shed is constructed from 100% UV protected polycarbonate which will never rust or rot and does not require annual treatment - saving time and money. The reinforced, galvanised aluminium frame creates the solid build and adds to the impressive durability this shed boasts. The pent roof offers stylish lines and enables this garden shed to be placed against fences, walls or under tress. The roof features unique skylight roof shingles which transmit an abundance of natural light into the shed while remaining opaque. The anti-slip floor provides a safer area for maneouvring contents. Accessing the plastic shed is easy thanks to the extra-wide single door as well as the low threshold, perfect for wheeled items. For convenience, the door can be fitted as either a left hand or right hand door. The door latches are padlock ready (padlock not supplied) to ensure the contents are secure. Assembly is very simple due to the shed's simple click design. Instructions are included and an assembly video is available. An amber model of this shed is available. An apex roof model is also available in either amber or grey. 10 year guarantee Virtually unbreakable, high impact, 100% UV protected polycarbonate panels Maintenance free, robust aluminium frame Unique skylight roof shingles transmit an abundance of light but remain opaque Quick and simple wall and roof panel assembly Low threshold and extra wide door (can be fitted left or right handed) 100% recycable
5 Working Days

£349.99
Shipping: Free
Palram 6 x 4ft Anthracite Skylight Plastic Garden Shed - Size: 4 x 6ft - Grey - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0435710
The new Palram SkyLight Shed is ideal for storing, organizing and protecting your outdoor life. Palram SkyLight sheds were developed and built to last; they do not fracture, bend or discolour, and withstand extreme weather conditions such as hail and high temperatures. Made with Palram's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and reinforced aluminium frame, the SkyLight Shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. At first you may wonder about the flexibility and thickness of the polycarbonate panels, but rest assured that once assembled, the shed will be rigid and durable.

£413.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Skylight Shed 4 x 6 Tan - Polycarbonate - L176.8 x W120.7 x H203.5 cm - Dark Grey CBP-703474
SkyLight Shed - Highly Durable Small Shed Kit Highly resistant, sunlight safe polycarbonate storage shed kit (features Fine Shield Technology) ...

£474.62
Shipping: Free
(4x6) Palram-Canopia Skylight Garden Shed - Grey | Polycarbonate Garden Shed
Store your garden valuables in this Palram-Canopia Skylight Garden Shed! Its translucent polycarbonate roof allows like in while appearing opaque.

£499.59
Shipping: Free
Garden Shed Plastic Grey Palram Canopia Skylight 4x6ft 6x3ft 6x5ft 6x8 6x10 6x12 DGSSHD
Garden Shed Plastic Grey Palram Canopia Skylight 4x6ft 6x3ft 6x5ft 6x8 6x10 6x12, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Sheds, Summerhouses & Carports

£519.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
Palram Canopia SkyLight 4 x 6ft Single Door Tan Shed - Brown - Wilko 0715140

£426.00
Shipping: Free
4' x 6' Palram Canopia Tan Skylight Plastic Shed (1.21m x 1.77m) 703474BUN
A maintenance-free shed with a strong build, the 4' x 6' Palram Canopia Tan Skylight Plastic Shed has been designed to provide long-lasting, great-looking garden storage. This 4x6 shed is a handy size that will fit into almost any garden. Utilising the latest Fine Shield Technology, this premium plastic shed is constructed from 100% UV-protected 1mm polycarbonate walls, which are virtually unbreakable and completely block harmful UV rays. Supported by an aluminium frame, for even greater strength and durability, this garden shed will never rust nor rot, discolour nor fade. What's more, it is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money. Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), this ultra-tough shed provides fantastic weatherproof protection for all stored items. The integral flooring is also completely weatherproof, and specially designed to prevent slipping. The 0.9mm shingled polycarbonate skylight roof allows a soft, natural light to filter into the shed (10% light transmission) but remains externally opaque for privacy and security. It blocks 100% of harmful UV rays and has an apex design for excellent rainwater runoff. A single door, with a low threshold, provides easy access to the interior. It is fitted with a pad bolt (padlock not included) to keep stored items safe. As well as the soft, natural light, the shed benefits from front and rear vents, providing optimum garden storage conditions. Completely constructed from recyclable components, with an excellent 10-year limited guarantee and full instructions for a simple assembly, this premium polycarbonate shed comes in a range of sizes. Tan, amber and grey models are available. Please note that this plastic shed should be anchored to a firm, level base. An anchor kit is included for this purpose. Why not free up valuable space and purchase an all-inclusive storage shelf kit as an optional extra? Made from high-grade 16mm polycarbonate, with 2 galvanized steel brackets, this shed shelving is specifically designed for Palram Canopia Skylight sheds and can hold up to 30kg. Low-heat LED lights are available to buy as an optional extra too. They are easy to connect, attractive and extremely economical. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. 10-year guarantee Virtually unbreakable, UV-protected 1mm polycarbonate walls Unique 0.9mm shingled polycarbonate skylight roof transmits natural light but is externally opaque Anti-slip, weatherproof floor Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Single door with pad bolt (padlock not included) Front and back air vents Must be anchored to a firm, level base – anchor kit included Completely constructed from recyclable components This shed comes in a range of colours and sizes Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days

£430.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Skylight Shed Pent 4X6 Dark - Polycarbonate - L175 x W117.5 x H203 cm - Dark Grey CBP-702624
SkyLight Shed Kit - Highly Durable Outdoor Storage Highly resistant, sunlight safe polycarbonate storage shed kit (features Fine Shield...

£504.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Base Area: | 2.2 m² |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | W177 Centimetre x D122 Centimetre x H204 mm |
| Single-leaf door |
| Polycarbonate |
| 0.9 mm |
| Yes |
| 1 mm |
| Yes |
Price History
1M
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products