Palram SkyLight 6 x 8

Price History
• Garden House
• Material: Plastic, Polycarbonate
• Door Type: Double-leaf door
• Base Area: 4.2 m²
• Dimensions: W1.86 m x D2.31 m x H2.17 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram SkyLight 6 x 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6' x 8' Palram Canopia Dark Green Skylight Apex Plastic Shed (1.85m x 2.29m) 706043HD
A maintenance-free shed with robust build, the 6x8 Palram Canopia skylight shed has been designed to provide long lasting, great looking garden storage. Finished in stylish dark green, this 6x8 shed is an ideal size to provide practical storage space for tools and garden essentials. Unlike traditional wooden sheds, this premium plastic shed is constructed from 100% UV protected polycarbonate which will never rust or rot and does not require annual treatment - saving time and money. The reinforced, galvanised aluminium frame creates the solid build and adds to the impressive durability this shed boasts. This garden shed features unique skylight roof panels which transmit an abundance of natural light into the shed while remaining opaque. The anti-slip floor provides a safer area. Accessing the plastic shed is easy thanks to the wide double doors as well as the low threshold, perfect for wheeled items. The door latches are padlock ready (padlock not supplied) to ensure the contents are secure. Assembly is very simple due to the shed's simple click design. Instructions are included and an assembly video is available. This shed should be secured to a solid foundation. Unlike most suppliers, Shedstore provide the hilti screw anchoring kit necessary to secure this plastic shed to a solid foundation. 10 year guarantee Virtually unbreakable, high impact, 100% UV protected polycarbonate panels Maintenance free, robust aluminium frame Unique skylight roof panels transmit an abundance of light but remain opaque Hilti screw anchoring kit included Quick and simple wall and roof panel assembly Anti-slip floor Low threshold and wide double doors 100% recycable Free delivery to most UK addresses*
3 - 5 Working Days
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia SkyLight 6 x 8ft Double Door Tan Shed - Brown - Wilko 0715151
The SkyLight Shed is perfect for storing, organising, and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Canopia's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and reinforced aluminium frame, the SkyLight Shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. At first, you may wonder about the flexibility and thickness of the polycarbonate panels, but rest assured that once assembled, the shed will be rigid and durable.
prodImage
£564.00
Shipping: Free
Palram 6 x 8ft Anthracite Skylight Plastic Garden Shed - Grey - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0435712
The SkyLight 6x8 Shed is perfect for storing organizing and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Palram's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and reinforced aluminum frame, the SkyLight shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. At first you may wonder about the flexibility and thickness of the polycarbonate panels, but rest assured that once assembled, the shed will be rigid and durable. The unique SkyLight polycarbonate roof panels transmit natural sunlight throughout the day while having an opaque external visibility for maximum privacy. Front and back vents are included for ample airflow.
prodImage
£592.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Skylight Shed 6 x 8 Tan - Polycarbonate - L229 x W185.4 x H217 cm CBP-703389
SkyLight Shed Kit - Highly Durable Outdoor Storage Highly resistant, sunlight safe polycarbonate storage shed kits (features Fine Shield...
prodImage
£657.86
Shipping: Free
Palram Skylight Shed 6 x 8 Dark - Polycarbonate - L229 x W185.4 x H217 cm - Dark Grey CBP-702302
prodImage
£657.86
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Skylight Plastic Tan Garden Shed - 6 x 8ft 7169463
This Palram Canopia SkyLight Shed stores and protects outdoor equipment without the need for painting or upkeep. It's made from polycarbonate panels and a reinforced aluminium frame that resists weather year-round. The shed won't crack under impact and the UV-protected material won't fade in sunlight. The aluminium frame supports added shelves and hooks so you can organise your space. Hinged doors give you easy access to everything inside. The roof panels let in enough light to see what you're looking for while staying opaque from outside. A floor panel is included to protect your belongings from ground moisture. The waterproof design keeps your tools and equipment dry through rain and damp conditions. Assembly takes two people and gloves are recommended. You'll have maintenance-free storage that keeps your garden tidy all year. Shed Material: plastic. Hinged doors . Construction type: overlap. H208, W171.3, D223cm. W5.62, D7.31ft. Base size required W175cm, D226.8cm. Base size required W5.74ft, D7.4ft. Anchor kit required (anchor kit sold separately). Floor panel included. Waterproof. 2 people required for assembly. It is recommended that you wear gloves when assembling a shed. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108131147.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£670.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Skylight Shed 6 x 8 Tan - Polycarbonate - L229 x W185.4 x H217 cm in Beige M7290108131147
Skylight Shed 6 x 8 Tan - Polycarbonate - L229 x W185.4 x H217 cmSkylight Shed Kit - Highly Durable Outdoor Storage Highly resistant, sunlight safe polycarbonate storage shed kits (features Fine Shield Technology) Combines two types of glazing for improved storing/working conditions Life-time resilient polycarbonate plastic walls; do not fracture, discolor or become brittle over time Special roofing lets natural sunlight in a while maintaining opacity for maximum privacy Roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV sun rays to protect your gear from sun damage Stout, rust-free aluminum structure Garden sheds maintenance-free and built to last thanks to outstandingly durable materials. Protect your gear efficiently from the elements and inclement weather condition Made with 100% reprocess components Shed kit included anti-slip floor-protecting from slipping and your equipment. Easy-Slide system for quick and simple wall and roof panel assembly (Ensure you have sufficient side space for inserting the roof panels during the assembly process. Dimensions: Covering Area = 4.2m2 / 45.6ft2 Storage Area = 3.8m2 / 41.1ft2 Product Volume = 7.5m3 / 264.1ft3 L229 x W185.4 x H217 cm | Palram Skylight Shed 6 x 8 Tan - Polycarbonate - L229 x W185.4 x H217 cm in Beige
prodImage
£720.52
Shipping: Free
Palram Skylight Shed 6 x 8 Dark - L229 x W185.4 x H217 cm - Dark Grey M7290103121785
Skylight Shed 6 x 8 Dark - Polycarbonate - L229 x W185.4 x H217 cm - Dark GreySkylight Shed Kit - Highly Durable Outdoor Storage Highly resistant, sunlight safe polycarbonate storage shed kits (features Fine Shield Technology) Combines two types of glazing for improved storing/working conditions Life-time resilient polycarbonate plastic walls; do not fracture, discolor or become brittle over time Special roofing lets natural sunlight in a while maintaining opacity for maximum privacy Roof panels block up to 100% of harmful UV sun rays to protect your gear from sun damage Stout, rust-free aluminum structure Garden sheds maintenance-free and built to last thanks to outstandingly durable materials. Protect your gear efficiently from the elements and inclement weather condition Made with 100% reprocess components Shed kit included anti-slip floor-protecting from slipping and your equipment. Easy-Slide system for quick and simple wall and roof panel assembly (Ensure you have sufficient side space for inserting the roof panels during the assembly process. Dimensions: Covering Area = 4.2m2 / 45.6ft2 Storage Area = 3.8m2 / 41.1ft2 Product Volume = 7.5m3 / 264.1ft3 L229 x W185.4 x H217 cm | Palram Skylight Shed 6 x 8 Dark - L229 x W185.4 x H217 cm - Dark Grey
prodImage
£720.52
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram 7.6 ft. W x 7.2 ft. D Plastic Garden Shed OBTF1072
The new Palram Canopia SkyLight Shed is ideal for storing, organizing and protecting your outdoor life. Palram Canopia SkyLight sheds were developed and built to last; they do not fracture, bend or discolor, and withstand extreme weather conditions such as hail and high temperatures. Made with Palram - Canopia's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and reinforced aluminum frame, the SkyLight Shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£761.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Large Double Door Garden Plastic Apex Shed Skylight Roof 6 x 8ft
Palram Canopia Large Double Door Garden Plastic Apex Shed Skylight Roof 6 x 8ft, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Sheds, Summerhouses & Carports
prodImage
£834.99
Shipping: Free
Palram SkyLight Shed 6x8ft Durable Storage – Amber
Palram SkyLight Shed 6x8ft Durable Storage – Amber, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Sheds, Summerhouses & Carports
prodImage
£915.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Base Area:4.2 m²
Dimensions:W1.86 m x D2.31 m x H2.17 m
Door Type
Double-leaf door
Material
Plastic, Polycarbonate

Price History

1M 3M
Palram SkyLight 6 x 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Steel storage tent 300 x 300 cm
£509.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Tool shed 257 x 392 x 181 cm (14334)
£512.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Palram Canopia Rubicon Garden Shed (706787)
£580.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3
£376.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trimetals Guardian D63
£589.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Steel Storage Tent 300 x 600 cm
£403.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yardmaster Brandenburg 108 TBSL
£515.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Keter Darwin 6 x 4
£401.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
vidaXL Tool shed 192x274x223 cm (3147461)
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palram SkyLight 6 x 8
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£564.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£592.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£657.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel