Palram Canopia Rubicon Garden Shed (706787)

Price History
• Equipment shelter
• Material: polycarbonate panels, aluminum frame
• Weatherproof and UV-resistant
• Includes floor
• Easy assembly
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Rubicon Garden Shed (706787)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Rubicon Plastic Grey Garden Shed - 6 x 5ft 7169102
The Rubicon Shed is the ideal choice for storing, organizing, and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Canopia's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels and reinforced aluminum frame, the Rubicon Shed is a standout for its robustness and durability. It requires little to no maintenance, ensuring years of protection. It is equipped with unique polycarbonate skylight roof panels that transmit natural sunlight throughout the day while maintaining an opaque exterior for maximum privacy. Aluminum Frame: The highly durable, maintenance free frame provides added strength, stability, and resistance to the elements. The frame is strong enough to hold the weight of added shelves, racks, and hangers, all available for purchase separately. Multiwall Panels: The 10mm multiwall fortified polycarbonate panels enhance shed insulation, do not bow, or sag in extreme heat or break in extreme cold. The panels maintain their integrity over time, resisting humidity, fungal decay, and termites. Year-Round Weather Resistance: Withstands winds up to 65 mph & snow load up to 18-22.5 lbs. /sq2. Shingles-like roof panels transmit 10% sunlight while staying opaque from the outside. Shed Material: plastic. Hinged doors . Construction type: overlap. H217, W185, D154cm. W6.06, D5.05ft. Base size required W152cm, D175cm. Base size required W5.74ft, D4.98ft. Anchor kit required (anchor kit sold separately). Floor panel included. Waterproof. 2 people required for assembly. It is recommended that you wear gloves when assembling a shed. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108603392.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Rubicon Shed 6X5 Dark - Polycarbonate - L154 x W185 x H217 cm - Dark Grey CBP-706787
Rubicon - Highly durable storage shed for a multi-functionality and years of superior protection Robust, highly resistant, sunlit storage shed,
prodImage
£600.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Rubicon Dark Grey 6 x 5ft Shed - Size: 5 x 6ft - Wilko 0543973
Store garden tools and equipment securely with Palram Canopia Rubicon Dark Grey 6 x 5ft Shed. Made from virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and a reinforced aluminium frame - this shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. The unique polycarbonate roof panels transmit natural sunlight throughout the day while having opaque external visibility for maximum privacy. Front and back vents are included for ample airflow. The sheds do not fracture, bend, or discolour, withstanding harsh weather conditions such as hail and high temperatures. Designed with your outdoor space in mind - this shed will complement your home and enhance your outdoor living space.
prodImage
£622.00
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Rubicon 6 ft. W x 5 ft. D Plastic Garden Shed OBTF1119
The rubicon shed is the ideal choice for storing, organizing, and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Palram Canopia's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels and reinforced aluminium frame, the rubicon shed is a standout for its robustness and durability. It requires little to no maintenance, ensuring years of protection. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£670.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Equipment shelter
Material: polycarbonate panels, aluminum frame
Weatherproof and UV-resistant
Includes floor
Easy assembly

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Rubicon Garden Shed (706787)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Storage tent steel 370 x 370 cm
£632.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yardmaster Brandenburg 108 TBSL
£515.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Tool shed 257 x 392 x 181 cm (14334)
£512.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
vidaXL Steel storage tent 300 x 300 cm
£509.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yardmaster Brandenburg 106 TBSL
£479.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram SkyLight 6 x 8
£499.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Tepro Manor 6x8
£680.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trimetals Guardian D63
£589.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tepro Factor 6x6
£700.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Palram Canopia Rubicon Garden Shed (706787)
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£600.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£622.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£670.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel