Palram SkyLight 6 x 3

Price History
• Garden House
• Material: Polycarbonate
• Door Type: Double-leaf door
• Roof Thickness: 0.9 mm
• Wall Thickness: 1 mm
• Weatherproof: Yes
• UV-Resistant: Yes
• Base Area: 1.9 m²
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6' x 3' Palram Canopia Tan Skylight Plastic Shed (1.85m x 0.9m) 703387BUN
A maintenance-free shed with a strong build, the 6' x 3' Palram Canopia Tan SkyLight Plastic Shed has been designed to provide long-lasting, great-looking garden storage. What's more, this 6x3 shed's slimline proportions ensure that it won't take over the garden. Utilising the latest Fine Shield Technology, this premium plastic shed is constructed from 100% UV-protected 1mm polycarbonate walls, which are virtually unbreakable and completely block harmful UV rays. Supported by an aluminium frame, for even greater strength and durability, this garden shed will never rust nor rot, discolour nor fade. What's more, it is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money. Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²), this ultra-tough shed provides fantastic weatherproof protection for all stored items. The integral flooring is also completely weatherproof, and specially designed to prevent slipping. The 0.9mm shingled polycarbonate skylight roof allows a soft, natural light to filter into the shed (10% light transmission) but remains externally opaque for privacy and security. It blocks 100% of harmful UV rays and has an apex design for excellent rainwater runoff. Wide double doors, with a low threshold, provide storage-friendly access to the interior. They are fitted with a pad bolt (padlock not included) to keep stored items safe. As well as the soft, natural light, the shed benefits from front and rear vents, providing optimum garden storage conditions. Completely constructed from recyclable components, with an excellent 10-year limited guarantee and full instructions for a simple assembly, this premium polycarbonate shed comes in a range of sizes. Tan, amber and grey models are all available. Please note that this plastic shed should be anchored to a firm, level base. An anchor kit is included for this purpose. Why not free up valuable space and purchase an all-inclusive storage shelf kit as an optional extra? Made from high-grade 16mm polycarbonate, with 2 galvanized steel brackets, this shed shelving is specifically designed for Palram Canopia Skylight sheds and can hold up to 30kg. Low-heat LED lights are available to buy as an optional extra too. They are easy to connect, attractive and extremely economical. Delivery is free to most UK addresses. 10-year guarantee Virtually unbreakable, UV-protected 1mm polycarbonate walls Unique 0.9mm shingled polycarbonate skylight roof transmits natural light but is externally opaque Anti-slip, weatherproof floor Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Double doors with pad bolt (padlock not included) Front and back air vents Must be anchored to a firm, level base – anchor kit included Completely constructed from recyclable components This shed comes in a range of colours and sizes Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£376.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia SkyLight 6 x 3ft Double Door Tan Shed - Size: 3 x 6ft - Brown - Wilko 0715146
The SkyLight Shed is perfect for storing, organising, and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Canopia's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and reinforced aluminium frame, the SkyLight Shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. At first, you may wonder about the flexibility and thickness of the polycarbonate panels, but rest assured that once assembled, the shed will be rigid and durable.
prodImage
£426.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Skylight Shed 6 x 3 Tan - Polycarbonate - L90.2 x W185.4 x H217 cm CBP-703387
SkyLight Shed Kit - Highly Durable Outdoor Storage Highly resistant, sunlight safe polycarbonate storage shed kits (features Fine Shield...
prodImage
£437.15
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram 6 ft. W x 3 ft. D Plastic Garden Shed OBTF1110
The new Palram Canopia skylight shed is ideal for storing, organizing and protecting your outdoor life. Palram Canopia skylight sheds were developed and built to last; they do not fracture, bend or discolour, and withstand extreme weather conditions such as hail and high temperatures. Made with Palram Canopia's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and reinforced aluminium frame, the skylight shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£539.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Base Area:1.9 m²
Dimensions:W184 Centimetre x D90 Centimetre x H217 Centimetre
Door Type
Double-leaf door
Material
Polycarbonate
Roof Thickness
0.9 mm
UV-Resistant
Yes
Wall Thickness
1 mm
Weatherproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Metal garden shed 257 x 205 x 178 cm
£384.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Tool shed 192x274x223 cm (3147461)
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yardmaster Heidelberg 108 AEYZ
£369.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Keter Darwin 6 x 4
£401.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
vidaXL Steel Storage Tent 300 x 600 cm
£403.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Keter High Store Plus
£374.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Keter Manor Pent 6 x 4
£345.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tepro Manor 46 S
£309.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Tool shed 257 x 298 x 178 cm
£327.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3
prodImage
£376.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£426.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£437.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£539.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel